New Zealand

Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results
2020 Results
2021 Results

2022

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20220101 Ellerslie Eclipse Stakes G3 2yo 1200T Wolverine
20220101 Ellerslie City of Auckland Cup G3 3up 2400T Concert Hall
20220101 Ellerslie Royal Stakes G2 3yof 2000T Self Obsession
20220101 Ellerslie Auckland Guineas G2 3yo 1600T Dark Destroyer
20220101 Ellerslie Railway Stakes G1 3up 1200T Entriviere
20220101 Ellerslie Rich Hill Mile G2 3up 1600T Mali Ston
20220115 Trentham Anniversary Handicap G3 3up 1600T Bankers Choice
20220115 Trentham Wellington Guineas G2 3yo 1400T Shamus
20220115 Trentham Trentham Stakes G3 3up 2100T Waisake
20220115 Trentham Telegraph Handicap G1 3up 1200T Levante
20220122 Ellerslie Westbury Classic G2 3upfm 1400T Dragon Queen
20220122 Ellerslie Almanzor Trophy G3 3yo 1200T Sword Of State
20220122 Ellerslie Concorde Handicap G3 3up 1200T Babylon Berlin
20220129 Trentham Desert Gold Stakes G3 3yof 1600T La Crique
20220129 Trentham Thorndon Mile G1 3up 1600T The Chosen One
20220129 Trentham Wellington Cup G3 3up 3200T Lincoln King
20220202 Te Rapa Waikato Guineas G2 3yo 2000T Field Of Gold
20220205 Wingatui White Robe Lodge G3 3up 1600T Hasabro
20220211 Awapuni Taranaki Cup G3 3up 1800T Hypnos
20220205 Te Rapa Platinum Homes 2YO Classic G3 2yo 1200T Maven Belle
20220212 Te Rapa David & Karyn Ellis Fillies Classic G2 3yof 2000T Self Obsession
20220212 Te Rapa Herbie Dyke Stakes G1 3up 2000T Coventina Bay
20220212 Te Rapa BCD Group Sprint (Waikato Sprint) G1 3up 1400T Levante
20220219 Ellerslie Avondale Cup G2 3up 2400T Hinepara
20220219 Ellerslie Avondale Guineas G2 3yo 2100T La Crique
20220226 Matamata Matamata Slipper G3 2yocg 1200T Alabama Gold
20220226 Matamata Matamata Breeders’ Stakes G2 2yof 1200T Maven Belle
20220226 Otaki Weight for Age Classic G1 3up 1600T Mascarpone
20220302 Hastings Lowland Stakes G2 3yof 2100T Self Obsession
20220305 Ellerslie Sunline Vase G3 3yof 2100T Bellatrix Black
20220305 Ellerslie King's Plate G3 3up 1200T Sword Of State
20220305 Ellerslie New Zealand Derby G1 3yo 2400T Asterix
20220313 Ellerslie Sistema Stakes G1 2yo 1200T Lickety Split
20220313 Ellerslie Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes G1 3up 2000T Coventina Bay
20220313 Ellerslie Auckland Cup G1 3up 3200T Uareastar
20220319 Trentham Cuddle Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Sinarahma
20220319 Trentham Levin Classic G1 3yo 1600T Imperatriz
20220319 Trentham New Zealand Oaks G1 3yof 2400T Belle En Rouge
20220326 Riccarton Park South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Irish Girl
20220326 Tauranga Japan Trophy G2 3up 1600T Gino Severini
20220402 Awapuni Manawatu Classic G3 3yo 2000T Amalfi Prince
20220402 Awapuni Manawatu Sires’ Produce Stakes G1 2yo 1400T Maven Belle
20220402 Awapuni Awapuni Gold Cup G2 3up 2000T Zola Express
20220408 Awapuni Manawatu Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 2000T Charms Star
20220416 Te Rapa New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T Imperatriz
20220423 Riccarton Park Canterbury Gold Cup G3 3up 2000T Prise De Fer
20220423 Pukekohe Park Championship Stakes G2 3yo 2100T Pinarello
20220423 Pukekohe Park Easter Handicap G2 3up 1600T Carolina Reaper
20220430 Te Rapa Cambridge Breeders’ Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Bonny Lass
20220430 Te Rapa Travis Stakes G2 3upfm 2000T Two Illicit
20220514 Arawa Park Rotorua Cup G3 3up 2200T Sinarahma
20220514 Arawa Park Rotorua Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T Francesca
2022-2023 Season
20220806 Riccarton Park Winter Cup G3 3up 1600T Lord Darci
20220820 Ruakaka Northland Breeders’ Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Lickety Split
20220827 Te Rapa Foxbridge Plate G2 3up 1200T Imperatriz
20220910 Hastings Gold Trail Stakes G3 3yof 1200T Best Seller
20220910 Hastings Tarzino Trophy G1 3up 1400T Dark Destroyer
20220924 Awapuni Metric mile (Boehringer Ingelheim Handicap) G3 3up 1600T Mustang Valley
20221001 Hastings Hawke’s Bay Guineas G2 3yo 1400T
20221001 Hastings Arrowfield Stud Plate G1 3up 1600T
20221008 Hawera Taranaki Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T
20221015 Hastings Red Badge Spring Sprint G3 3up 1400T
20221015 Hastings Livamol Classic G1 3up 2040T
20221015 Ashburton Barneswood Farm Stakes G3 3yo 1400T
20221016 Arawa Park Sweynesse Stakes G3 3up 1215T
20221022 Te Rapa Solioquy Stakes G3 3yof 1400T
20221022 Te Rapa James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes G2 3yo 1400T
20221022 Riccarton Park War Decree Stakes G3 3yo 1600T
20221023 Trentham Thompson Handicap G3 3up 1600T
20221101 Pukekohe Park Balmerino Stakes (Jarden Stakes) G3 3up 2050T
20221105 Riccarton Park New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1 3yo 1600T
20221109 Riccarton Park Canterbury Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T
20221109 Riccarton Park Coupland’s Bakeries Mile G2 3up 1600T
20221112 Riccarton Park Stewards’ Stakes Handicap G3 3up 1200T
20221112 Riccarton Park New Zealand 1000 Guineas G1 3yof 1600T
20221112 Riccarton Park New Zealand Cup G3 3up 3200T

 
 

Sponsored Link




Translate »