South Africa

Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results
2020 Results
2021 Results
2022 Results

2023

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20230101 Greyville Flamboyant Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Canadian Summer
20230102 Turffontein Tony Ruffel Stakes G3 3yo 1400T Royal Victory
20230102 Turffontein Three Troikas Stakes G3 3yof 1400T Miss Cool
20230102 Turffontein London News Stakes G3 3up 1800T Puerto Manzano
20230107 Kenilworth Sceptre Stakes G2 3upfm 1200T Princess Calla
20230107 Kenilworth Premier Trophy G2 3up 1800T Rascallion
20230107 Kenilworth Paddock Stakes G1 3upfm 1800T Make It Snappy
20230107 Kenilworth King's Plate G1 3up 1600T Al Muthana
20230107 Kenilworth Chairman’s Cup G3 3up 2500T Crome Yellow
20230121 Kenilworth Politician Stakes G3 3yo 1800T Rockpool
20230122 Turffontein Sea Cottage Stakes G3 3yo 1800T Billy Bowlegs
20230128 Kenilworth Majorca Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T Desert Miracle
20230128 Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship G1 3up 1000T Gimme A Prince
20230128 Kenilworth Cape Town Met G1 3up 2000T Jet Dark
20230128 Kenilworth Western Cape Stayers G2 3up 2800T Salvator Mundi
20230204 Turffontein Tommy Hotspur Stakes G3 3up 1000T
20230204 Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2 3yof 1600T
20230204 Turffontein Gauteng Guineas G2 3yo 1600T
20230225 Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery G3 2yo 1200T
20230226 Kenilworth Diadem Stakes G2 3up 1200T
20230225 Kenilworth Cape Derby G1 3yo 2000T
20230225 Kenilworth Prix Du Cap G3 3upfm 1400T
20230226 Turffontein Acacia Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T
20230304 Turffontein Hawaii Stakes G2 3up 1400T
20230304 Turffontein SA Fillies Classic G1 3yo 1800T
20230304 Turffontein SA Classic G1 3yo 1800T
20230311 Turffontein Senor Santa Stakes G2 3up 1160T
20230318 Turffontein Sycamore Sprint G3 3upfm 1160T
20230325 Turffontein Protea Stakes G3 2yo 1100T
20230325 Turffontein Pretty Polly Stakes G3 2yof 1100T
20230325 Turffontein Colorado King Stakes G2 3up 2000T
20230401 Turffontein Man O’ War Sprint G3 3yo 1100T
20230401 Turffontein H. F. Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes G1 3up 1600T
20230401 Turffontein SA Oaks G2 3yof 2450T
20230401 Turffontein SA Derby G1 3yo 2450T
20230401 Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup G3 3up 2850T
20230401 Scottsville Umzimkhulu Stakes G3 3yo 1400T
20230401 Scottsville Byerley Turk G3 3yo 1400T
20230415 Turffontein Empress Club Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T
20230423 Kenilworth Variety Club Mile G3 3yo 1600T
20230423 Kenilworth Champagne Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T
20230429 Turffontein SA Fillies Nursery G2 2yof 1160T
20230429 Turffontein SA Nursery G2 2yo 1160T
20230429 Turffontein Camellia Stakes G2 3upfm 1160T
20230429 Turffontein Computaform Sprint G1 3up 1000T
20230429 Turffontein Premier’s Champions Challenge G1 3yp 2000T
20230429 Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2 3upfm 2000T
20230429 Turffontein Gold Bowl G3 3up 3200T
20230430 Scottsville Strelitzia Stakes G3 2yof 1100T
20230430 Scottsville Godolphin Barb Stakes G3 2yo 1100T
20230430 Scottsville Poinsettia Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T

 
 

Sponsored Link




Translate »