India

Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results
2020 Results
2021 Results

2022

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20220102 Hyderabad Byerly Turk Million *G3 3yof 1200T Ballerina
20220106 Chennai South India 1000 Guineas *G2 4yom 1600T Alicia
20220106 Chennai Guindy Gold Cup *G3 4up 1600T Priceless Gold
20220107 Chennai South India 2000 Guineas *G2 4yo 1600T Angelico
20220107 Mumbai Mahalakshmi Million *G3 4up 1200T Iron Age
20220107 Mumbai Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy *G2 4up 1800T Forest Flame
20220110 Hyderabad Golconda Oaks *G2 4yof 2400T Faith Of Success
20220111 Bangalore New Year Cup *G3 4up 1400T Bellator
20220111 Bangalore Bangalore Oaks *G2 4yof 2400T Teresita
20220116 Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup *G3 4yo 2000T Chopin
20220116 Mumbai Indian Oaks *G1 4yom 2400T Miracle
20220123 Mumbai Indian St.Leger *G1 5yo 2800T Theon
20220125 Bangalore Bangalore Winter Million *G3 3yo 1200T Imperial Power
20220126 Bangalore Derby Bangalore *G1 4yo 2400T Zuccarelli
20220127 Chennai South India Oaks *G2 4yom 2400T Secret Of Life
20220128 Chennai Dr M.A.M. Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy *G3 4up 1400T Bellator
20220128 Chennai South India Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Evaldo
20220130 Hyderabad Golconda Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Faith Of Success
20220206 Mumbai Breeders’ Produce Stakes *G3 3yo 1400T Supernatural
20220206 Mumbai Rusi Patel Trophy *G3 4up 1600T Giant Star
20220206 Mumbai Eclipse Stakes of India *G2 4up 2000T Juliette
20220206 Mumbai Indian Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Zuccarelli
20220208 Kolkata Indian Champion Cup *G1 4up 2000T Parisian
20220212 Kolkata Indian Champagne Stakes *G3 3yo 1400T Leonardo
20220212 Kolkata Calcutta Champions’ Sprint Trophy *G3 4up 1200T Awesome One
20220212 Kolkata Calcutta Derby Stakes *G1 4yo 2400T Eastwood
20220213 Mumbai Sprinters' Championship *G2 4up 1200T Enigma
20220214 Hyderabad Darley Arabian Million *G3 3yo 1200T Ashoka
20220216 Chennai South India St.Leger *G2 4up 2800T My Opinion
20220217 Chennai Madras Gold Vase *G3 3yo 1400T Once You Go Black
20220219 Kolkata Queen Elizabeth II Cup *G3 4up 2800T Parisian
20220225 Bangalore Bangalore Juvenile Million *G3 3yo 1400T Ravishing Form
20220227 Mumbai Breeders' Multi Million *G1 3yo 1400T Dexa
20220228 Hyderabad Alcock Arabian Million *G3 3yo 1400T Arcana
20220305 Chennai Sprinters’ Cup *G1 4up 1200T Multifaceted
20220305 Chennai Stayers’ Cup *G1 4up 3000T Theon
20220306 Chennai Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy *G2 4up 1400T Northern Alliance
20220306 Chennai Super Mile Cup *G1 4up 1600T Cosmic Ray
20220306 Chennai Indian Turf Invitation Cup *G1 4up 2400T Juliette
20220312 Chennai Guindy Grand Prix *G3 3yo 1600T Wonderful
20220313 Mumbai C.N.Wadia Gold Cup *G2 4up 2400T Parisian
20220320 Mumbai Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship *G3 3yof 1600T Dangerous
20220320 Mumbai Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship *G3 3yocg 1600T Imperial Power
20220403 Mumbai A. C. Ardeshir Trophy *G3 4up 1600T Northern Lights
20220426 Delhi North India Derby *G3 4yo 1600T Remediesofspring
20220430 Ooty Nilgiris 1000 Guineas *G3 3yof 1400T Remediesofspring
20220501 Ooty Nilgiris 2000 Guineas *G2 3yo 1400T Still I Rise
20220526 Ooty Nilgiris Derby *G1 3yo 1600T Queen Spirit
20220529 Bangalore Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup *G3 4up 1400T Forest Flame
20220605 Bangalore Karnataka Juvenile Million *G2 3yo 1400T Last Wish
20220619 Bangalore Fillies’ Championship Stakes *G1 3yof 1600T Philosophy
20220625 Bangalore Chief Justice’s Cup *G3 4up 1800T Zuccarelli
20220626 Bangalore Colts’ Championship Stakes *G1 3yocg 1600T Mojito
20220702 Bangalore Juvenile Sprinters’ Million *G3 3yo 1200T Ballerina
20220703 Bangalore Chief Minister’s Cup *G3 4up 1200T Enigma
20220710 Bangalore Maharaja’s Gold Cup *G2 4up 2200T Theon
20220717 Bangalore BTC Anniversary Cup *G2 4up 1400T Knotty Dancer
20220717 Bangalore Bangalore Summer Derby *G1 3yo 2000T Supernatural
20220724 Bangalore Bangalore St.Leger *G2 4up 2800T Theon
20220730 Bangalore Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup *G3 3up 1200T Multifaceted
20220806 Pune Eve Champion Trophy *G3 4up 2000T A Star Is Born
20220811 Bangalore Bangalore Summer Million *G3 3yo 1600T Mirra
20220812 Bangalore Governor’s Cup *G3 4up 2400T Pissarro
20220814 Pune Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy *G3 4up 1200T Joaquin
20220821 Pune F. D. Wadia Trophy *G3 3yo 1400T Wordsmith
20220822 Hyderabad Nizam’s Gold Cup *G2 4up 2000T Lagarde
20220829 Hyderabad Deccan Fillies’ Championship Stakes *G3 3yof 1600T Shabelle
20220902 Mysore H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy *G3 4up 1400T Jake
20220903 Pune Idar Gold Trophy *G3 4up 2400T Zuccarelli
20220904 Hyderabad Deccan Colts’ Championship Stakes *G3 3yocg 1600T Salento
20220911 Pune Turf Club Trophy *G3 4up 1400T Iron Age
20220911 Hyderabad President of India Gold Cup *G2 4up 2400T Theon
20220916 Mysore Mysore 1000 Guineas *G3 3yof 1600T Victoria Punch
20220918 Pune S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million *G3 3yo 1600T Emperor Roderic
20220923 Kolkata Calcutta Monsoon Derby *G2 3yo 2000T
20220924 Mysore Maharaja’s Cup *G3 4up 1600T Trafalgar
20220925 Pune Indian St.Leger *G1 4yo 2800T Zuccarelli
20221002 Hyderabad Golconda Deccan Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20221006 Mysore Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship *G3 3up 1200T
20221007 Mysore Mysore 2000 Guineas *G3 3yo 1600T
20221009 Pune Fillies’ & Mares’ Stakes *G3 3upfm 1800T
20221016 Pune Sprint Million *G3 4up 1200T
20221016 Pune Pune Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20221024 Hyderabad Golconda St.Leger *G2 4yo 2800T
20221028 Pune R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Gold Cup *G2 4up 2000T
20221030 Mysore Mysore Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20220731 Bangalore Karnataka Mile Championship Cup *G2 4up 1600T

 
 

Translate »