This Week (2021/05/03 – 2021/05/09)

Event

Man o’ War Stakes (05/08)
Mowerinalob (Dansk 1000 Guineas) (05/08)
Jarna Cena Kobyl (Slovak 1000 Guineas) & Velka Jarna Cena (Slovak 2000 Guineas) (05/08)
SA Derby Day (05/08)
Jarni cena klisen (Czech 1000 Guineas) (05/09)
Hazafi Dij (Hungarian 1000 Guineas) & Nemzeti Dij (Hungarian 2000 Guineas) (05/09)
NHK Mile Cup (05/09)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20210503 IRE Curragh Athasi Stakes G3 3upfm 7T
20210503 IRE Curragh Mooresbridge Stakes G2 4up 10T
20210505 GB Chester Chester Vase G3 3yocg a12T
20210506 GB Chester Ormonde Stakes G3 4up a13T
20210507 GB Chester Huxley Stakes G2 4up a10T
20210507 IND Ooty Nilgiris 1000 Guineas *G3 3yof 1400T
20210508 USA Belmont Park Vagrancy Handicap G3 4upfm 6.5D
20210508 USA Belmont Park Peter Pan Stakes G3 3yo 9D
20210508 USA Belmont Park Beaugay Stakes G3 4upfm 8.5T
20210508 USA Belmont Park Man o’ War Stakes G1 4up 11T
20210508 USA Belmont Park Runhappy Stakes G3 4up 6D
20210508 USA Santa Anita Park Santa Barbara Stakes G3 3upfm 12T
20210508 ARG San Isidro Clasico General Las Heras G3 3upfm 1400T
20210508 CHI Hipodromo Chile Clasico Jose Saavedra Baeza G3 2yof 1500D
20210508 CHI Hipodromo Chile Clasico Victor Matetic Fernandez G3 2yoc 1500D
20210508 JAM Caymanas Park Kingston Stakes *G2 3yoc 1500D
20210508 DEN Klampenborg Mowerinalob (Dansk 1000 Guineas) 3yof 1600T
20210508 GB Lingfield Chartwell Fillies’ Stakes G3 3upfm 7T
20210508 IRE Naas Blue Wind Stakes G3 3upfm 10T
20210508 SLO Bratislava Jarna Cena Kobyl (Slovak 1000 Guineas) L 3yof 1800T
20210508 SLO Bratislava Velka Jarna Cena (Slovak 2000 Guineas) L 3yocf 1800T
20210508 AUS Gold Coast A.D. Hollindale Stakes G2 3up 1800T
20210508 AUS Gold Coast Ken Russell Memorial Classic G3 3up 1200T
20210508 AUS Gold Coast Gold Coast Guineas G3 3yo 1200T
20210508 AUS Morphettville SA Sires’ Produce Stakes G3 2yo 1400T
20210508 AUS Morphettville South Australian Derby G1 3yo 2500T
20210508 IND Ooty Nilgiris 2000 Guineas *G2 3yo 1400T
20210508 JPN Chukyo Kyoto Shimbun Hai G2 3yo 2200T
20210509 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Francisco Villela de Paula   Machado G2 2yof 1500T
20210509 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Conde de Herzberg G2 2yoc 1500T
20210509 PR Camarero Clasico Verset’s Dancer *G2 4upfm 9D
20210509 CZE Most Jarni cena klisen (Czech 1000 Guineas) L 3yof 1600T
20210509 GER Hoppegarten Oleander-Rennen G2 4up 3200T
20210509 HUN Kincsem Park Hazafi Dij (Hungarian 1000 Guineas) *G3 3yof 1600T
20210509 HUN Kincsem Park Batthyany-Hunyady Dij *G2 3up 1600T
20210509 HUN Kincsem Park Nemzeti Dij (Hungarian 2000 Guineas) *G2 3yocf 1600T
20210509 IRE Leopardstown Amethyst Stakes G3 3up 8T
20210509 IRE Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial G3 3yof 8T
20210509 IRE Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes G3 3yo 10T
20210509 SAF Scottsville Poinsettia Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T
20210509 SAF Scottsville Godolphin Barb Stakes G3 2yo 1100T
20210509 SAF Scottsville Strelitzia Stakes G3 2yof 1100T
20210509 JPN Tokyo NHK Mile Cup G1 3yocf 1600T
20210509 JPN Niigata Niigata Daishoten G3 4up 2000T
20210509 TUR Istanbul Fikret Yuzatli *G3 4up 1200T
20210509 TUR Istanbul Burhan Karamehmet *G3 3yo 1500AW

 
 

Sponsored Link