This Week (2020/10/12 – 2020/10/18)

Event

Greek Derby (10/12)
Norsk Oaks (10/14)
Blue Sapphire Stakes Day (10/14)
QIPCO British Champions Day (10/17)
Caulfield Cup Day (10/17)
Everest Day (10/17)
Livamol Classic (10/17)
Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (10/18)
Kincsem Dij (10/18)
Shuka Sho (10/18)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20201012 GR Markopoulo Greek Derby L 3yo 2100D
20201014 NOR Ovrevoll Norsk Oaks 3yof 2400T
20201014 AUS Caulfield Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 3yo 1200T
20201014 AUS Caulfield Ladies’ Day Vase G3 4upm 1600T
20201014 AUS Caulfield Coongy Cup G3 3up 2000T
20201015 USA Keeneland Sycamore Stakes G3 3up 12T
20201015 CHI Hipodromo Chile Clasico General Jose Miguel Carrera Verdugo G3 3up 1800D
20201016 USA Keeneland Valley View Stakes G3 3yof 8.5T
20201016 IRE Dundalk Mercury Stakes G3 2up 5AW
20201017 USA Belmont Park Hill Prince Stakes G2 3yo 8T
20201017 USA Keeneland Raven Run Stakes G2 3yof 7D
20201017 USA Santa Anita Park Autumn Miss Stakes G3 3yof 8T
20201017 GB Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup G2 3up 16T
20201017 GB Ascot British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 3up 6T
20201017 GB Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes G1 3upfm 12T
20201017 GB Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Stakes G1 3up 8T
20201017 GB Ascot Champion Stakes G1 3up 10T
20201017 IRE Leopardstown Killavullan Stakes G3 2yo 7T
20201017 AUS Randwick Sydney Stakes G3 3up 1200T
20201017 AUS Randwick Craven Plate G3 3up 2000T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Sprint G2 3up 1100T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Ethereal Stakes G3 3yof 2000T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Classic G3 3yo 2000T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Cup G1 3up 2400T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Tristarc Stakes G2 4upm 1400T
20201017 AUS Caulfield Moonga Stakes G3 4up 1400T
20201017 AUS Ascot Northerly Stakes G3 4up 1400T
20201017 NZ Hastings Livamol Classic G1 3up 2040T
20201017 NZ Hastings Red Badge Spring Sprint G3 3up 1400T
20201017 JPN Tokyo Fuchu Himba Stakes G2 3upfm 1800T
20201018 CAN Woodbine E. P. Taylor Stakes G1 3upfm 10T
20201018 CAN Woodbine Nearctic Stakes G2 3up 6T
20201018 CAN Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf Stakes G1 3up 12T
20201018 USA Belmont Park Knickerbocker Stakes G2 3up 9T
20201018 USA Keeneland Dowager Stakes G3 3upfm 12T
20201018 USA Santa Anita Park Twilight Derby G2 3yo 9T
20201018 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Ernesto (Neco), Ernesto y Joaquin de la Guardia *G3 2yoc 6D
20201018 PER Monterrico Clasico Hipodromo de Monterrico G2 3up 2200D
20201018 PR Camarero Clasico Camarero *G2 4up 9D
20201018 GER Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin G3 2yof 1600T
20201018 GER Baden-Baden Baden-Wurttemberg-Trophy G3 3up 2000T
20201018 HUN Kincsem Park Overdose Dij *G2 3up 1000T
20201018 HUN Kincsem Park Imperial Dij *G2 3up 1600T
20201018 HUN Kincsem Park Kovacs Mihaly Emlekverseny – Magyar Haromevesek Nagydija *G2 3yo 2400T
20201018 HUN Kincsem Park Kincsem Dij *G1 3up 2400T
20201018 HUN Kincsem Park Szent Laszlo Dij *G2 2yocf 1400T
20201018 ITY San Siro Premio Verziere G3 3upfm 2000T
20201018 NZ Ashburton Barneswood Farm Stakes G3 3yo 1400T
20201018 HK Sha Tin Premier Bowl G2 3up 1200T
20201018 HK Sha Tin Sha Tin Trophy G2 3up 1600T
20201018 JPN Kyoto Shuka Sho G1 3yof 2000T
20201018 TUR Istanbul T.Y.A.Y. Ve Sah Der *G2 2yoc 1400T
20201018 TUR Istanbul S.I.A.Y. Ve Sah Der *G2 2yof 1400T

 
 

Sponsored Link