This Week (2020/06/29 – 2020/07/05)

Event

Metropolitan Handicap (07/04)
Investec Derby Day (07/04)
Golden Horse Sprint Race Day (07/04)
Coral-Eclipse Day (07/05)
Iowa Derby and Oaks Festival (07/05)
Prix du Jockey Club & Prix de Diane (07/05)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20200701 IRE Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Fillies Trial G3 3yof 8T
20200701 IRE Leopardstown Amethyst Stakes G3 3up 8T
20200702 FR ParisLongchamp Prix du Bois G3 2yo 1000T
20200704 CAN Woodbine Eclipse Stakes G2 4upfm 8.5AW
20200704 USA Belmont Park Manhattan Stakes G1 4up 10T
20200704 USA Belmont Park Poker Stakes G3 4up 8T
20200704 USA Belmont Park Metropolitan Handicap G1 3up 8D
20200704 USA Belmont Park Suburban Stakes G2 4up 10D
20200704 USA Belmont Park Victory Ride Stakes G3 3yof 6.5D
20200704 USA Delaware Park Delaware Oaks G3 3yof 8.5D
20200704 USA Delaware Park Kent Stakes G3 3yo 9T
20200704 USA Los Alamitos Great Lady M. Stakes G2 3upfm 6.5D
20200704 USA Los Alamitos Los Alamitos Derby G3 3yo 9D
20200704 GB Epsom Epsom Oaks G1 3yof a12T
20200704 GB Epsom Princess Elizabeth Stakes G3 3upfm a8.5T
20200704 GB Epsom Epsom Derby G1 3yocf a12T
20200704 IRE Naas Lacken Stakes G3 3yo 6T
20200704 IRE Naas Naas Fillies Juvenile Stakes G3 2yof 6T
20200704 SAF Scottsville Cup Trial G3 3up 1800T
20200704 SAF Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship G1 2yof 1200T
20200704 SAF Scottsville Golden Horse Medallion G1 2yo 1200T
20200704 SAF Scottsville SA Fillies Sprint G1 3upfm 1200T
20200704 SAF Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint G1 3up 1200T
20200705 USA Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks G3 3yof 8.5D
20200705 USA Prairie Meadows Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap G3 3up 9D
20200705 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Doutor Frontin G2 3up 2400T
20200705 URU Maronas Gran Premio Presidente de la Republica *G3 3up 2400D
20200705 URU Maronas Clasico Asociacion de Criadores de S.P.C. *G3 3upfm 1200D
20200705 FR Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club G1 3yo 2100T
20200705 FR Chantilly Prix de Diane G1 3yof 2100T
20200705 GB Haydock Lancashire Oaks G2 3upfm a12T
20200705 GB Sandown Sprint Stakes G3 3up a5T
20200705 GB Sandown Henry II Stakes G3 4up a16T
20200705 GB Sandown Eclipse Stakes G1 3up a10T
20200705 IRE Fairyhouse Ballycorus Stakes G3 3up 7T
20200705 IRE Cork Munster Oaks G3 3upfm 12T
20200705 IRE Cork Marble Hill Stakes G3 2yo 6T
20200705 SAF Turffontein Jubilee Handicap G3 3up 1800T
20200705 JPN Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho G3 3yo 1800T
20200705 JPN Hanshin CBC Sho G3 3up 1200T
20200705 TUR Istanbul Burhan Karamehmet *G3 3yo 1500AW
20200705 TUR Istanbul Fikret Yuzatli *G3 4up 1200T

 
 

Sponsored Link