This Week (2020/02/10 – 2020/02/16)

Event

Gauteng Guineas Day (02/12)
Louisiana Derby Preview Day (02/15)
Black Caviar, The Great Horse Raceday (02/15)
Chinese Festival of Racing (02/15)
Avondale Cup & Guineas Day (02/15)
Gran Premio Vicente Dupuy (02/16)
Grosser Preis von St. Moritz (02/16)
Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup 2020 (02/16)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20200211 IND Delhi North India Derby *G3 4yo 1600T
20200212 SAF Turffontein Gauteng Guineas G2 3yo 1600T
20200212 SAF Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2 3yof 1600T
20200212 SAF Turffontein Tommy Hotspur Handicap G3 3up 1000T
20200213 UAE Meydan Firebreak Stakes G3 NH4up/SH3up 1600D
20200213 UAE Meydan Balanchine G2 NH4up/SH3upfm 1800T
20200214 IND Bangalore Bangalore Juvenile Million *G3 3yo 1400T
20200215 USA Gulfstream Park Royal Delta Stakes G3 4upfm 8.5D
20200215 USA Fair Grounds Mineshaft Stakes G3 4up 8.5D
20200215 USA Fair Grounds Fair Grounds Stakes G3 4up a9T
20200215 USA Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra Stakes G2 3yof 8.5D
20200215 USA Fair Grounds Risen Star Stakes G2 3yo 9D
20200215 USA Laurel Park General George Stakes G3 4up 7D
20200215 USA Laurel Park Barbara Fritchie Stakes G3 4upfm 7D
20200215 USA Santa Anita Park Santa Monica Stakes G2 4upfm 7D
20200215 ARG San Isidro Clasico Horacio Bustillo G2 3up 1600T
20200215 ARG San Isidro Clasico General Viamonte G3 3up 1000T
20200215 DR V Centenario Clasico Dia San Valentin *G3 3up 1700D
20200215 AUS Randwick Southern Cross Stakes (Frederick Clissold Stakes) G3 3up 1200T
20200215 AUS Randwick Apollo Stakes G2 3up 1400T
20200215 AUS Randwick Light Fingers Stakes G2 3yof 1200T
20200215 AUS Randwick Triscay Stakes G3 4upm 1200T
20200215 AUS Flemington The Vanity G3 3yof 1400T
20200215 AUS Flemington C S Hayes Stakes (The Debonair) G3 3yocg 1400T
20200215 AUS Flemington Black Caviar Lightning (VRC Lightning Stakes) G1 3up 1000T
20200215 NZ Ellerslie Avondale Guineas G2 3yo 2100T
20200215 NZ Ellerslie Avondale Cup G2 3up 2400T
20200215 JPN Tokyo Queen Cup G3 3yof 1600T
20200215 MAC Taipa Spring Trophy *G2 3up 1500T
20200215 SIN Kranji Chairman’s Trophy *G2 3up 1600T
20200215 SDA King Abdulaziz Japan’s Cup *G3 4upm 1600D
20200216 USA Santa Anita Park Sweet Life Stakes G3 3yof 5.5T
20200216 ARG La Punta Gran Premio Vicente Dupuy G3 3up 2400D
20200216 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Aproturf *G3 3yo 8.5D
20200216 PER Monterrico Clasico Velocidad G3 3up 1000D
20200216 PR Camarero Clasico George Washington *G3 3yo 8.5D
20200216 HK Sha Tin Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup G1 3up 1400T
20200216 SWI St. Moritz Grosser Preis von St. Moritz G2 4up 2000S
20200216 HK Sha Tin Hong Kong Gold Cup G1 3up 2000T
20200216 JPN Tokyo Kyodo News Hai G3 3yo 2000T
20200216 JPN Kyoto Kyoto Kinen G2 4up 2200T

 
 

Sponsored Link