This Week (2019/10/14 – 2019/10/20)

Event

Blue Sapphire Stakes Day (10/16)
QIPCO British Champions Day (10/19)
Caulfield Cup Day (10/19)
The Everest Raceday (10/19)
Gran Premio del Jockey Club & Birrodromo (10/20)
Sha Tin Trophy Gentlemen’s Bow Tie Raceday (10/20)
Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (10/20)
Queen Elizabeth II Cup (10/20)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20191014 USA Belmont Park Knickerbocker Stakes G2 3up 9T
20191014 ARG Palermo Clasico Eduardo Casey G2 3yoc 2200D
20191014 JPN Tokyo Fuchu Himba Stakes G2 3upfm 1800T
20191016 NOR Ovrevoll Norsk Oaks 3yof 2400T
20191016 AUS Caulfield Blue Sapphire Stakes G3 3yo 1200T
20191016 AUS Caulfield Ladies’ Day Vase G3 4upm 1600T
20191016 AUS Caulfield Coongy Cup G3 3up 2000T
20191016 IND Hyderabad Deccan Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20191017 USA Keeneland Sycamore Stakes G3 3up 12T
20191017 ARG Palermo Clasico Vicente L.Casares G2 4up 2500D
20191018 USA Keeneland Valley View Stakes G3 3yof 8.5T
20191018 IRE Dundalk Mercury Stakes G3 2up 5AW
20191019 CAN Woodbine Ontario Fashion Stakes G3 3upfm 6AW
20191019 USA Keeneland Raven Run Stakes G2 3yof 7D
20191019 ARG La Plata Clasico OSAF G3 4up 2200D
20191019 GB Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup G2 3up 16T
20191019 GB Ascot British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 3up 6T
20191019 GB Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes G1 3upfm 12T
20191019 GB Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Stakes G1 3up 8T
20191019 GB Ascot Champion Stakes G1 3up 10T
20191019 IRE Leopardstown Killavullan Stakes G3 2yo 7T
20191019 AUS Randwick Sydney Stakes G3 3up 1200T
20191019 AUS Randwick Craven Plate G3 3up 2000T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Sprint G2 3up 1100T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Ethereal Stakes G3 3yof 2000T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Classic G3 3yo 2000T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Cup G1 3up 2400T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Tristarc Stakes G2 4upm 1400T
20191019 AUS Caulfield Moonga Stakes G3 4up 1400T
20191019 AUS Ascot Northerly Stakes G3 4up 1400T
20191019 NZ Ashburton Barneswood Farm Stakes G3 3yo 1400T
20191019 NZ Arawa Park Sweynesse Stakes G3 3up 1215T
20191019 JPN Tokyo Fuji Stakes G3 3up 1600T
20191020 USA Belmont Park Athenia Stakes G3 3upfm 8.5T
20191020 USA Keeneland Dowager Stakes G3 3upfm 12T
20191020 BRZ Cristal Grande Premio Bento Goncalves G2 3up 2400D
20191020 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Ernesto (Neco), Ernesto y Joaquin de la Guardia *G3 2yof 6D
20191020 PR Camarero Clasico Wiso G. *G2 3upfm 10D
20191020 VEN La Rinconada Clasico Edgar Ganteaume *G2 2yof 1400D
20191020 VEN La Rinconada Clasico Albert H.Cipriani *G2 2yo 1400D
20191020 FR ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris G2 3up 2200T
20191020 GER Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin G3 2yof 1600T
20191020 GER Baden-Baden Baden-Wurttemberg-Trophy G3 3up 2000T
20191020 ITY San Siro Gran Criterium G2 2yocf 1500T
20191020 ITY San Siro Gran Premio del Jockey Club G2 3up 2400T
20191020 ITY San Siro Premio Vittorio di Capua G2 3up 1600T
20191020 ITY San Siro Premio Dormello G2 2yof 1600T
20191020 SWE Bro Park Svenskt St. Leger 3yo 2800T
20191020 HK Sha Tin Premier Bowl G2 3up 1200T
20191020 HK Sha Tin Sha Tin Trophy G2 3up 1600T
20191020 IND Mysore Mysore Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20191020 JPN Kyoto Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) G1 3yocf 3000T
20191020 KOR Busan Gyeongnam Govenor’s Cup *G3 3upfm 2000D
20191020 SIN Kranji Queen Elizabeth II Cup *G1 3up 1800T
20191020 TUR Istanbul Zuhtu Erisen *G3 3yof 1600T

 
 

Sponsored Link