This Week (2019/10/07 – 2019/10/13)

Event

Dubai Future Champions Festival (10/11-10/12)
Pattison Canadian International (10/12)
Gran Premio Jockey Club (10/12)
Spring Champion Stakes Day (10/12)
Caulfield Guineas Day (10/12)
Shuka Sho (10/13)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20191007 ARG Palermo Clasico Loteria de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires G3 3upfm 1000D
20191009 USA Keeneland Jessamine Stakes G2 2yof 8.5T
20191011 USA Keeneland Franklin County Stakes G3 3upfm 5.5T
20191011 GB Newmarket Cornwallis Stakes G3 2yo 5T
20191011 GB Newmarket Oh So Sharp Stakes G3 2yof 7T
20191011 GB Newmarket Challenge Stakes G2 3up 7T
20191011 GB Newmarket Fillies’ Mile G1 2yof 8T
20191011 GB Newmarket Pride stakes G3 3upfm 10T
20191011 TUR Istanbul Byerley Turk *G1 3up 2000AW
20191011 IND Mysore Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship *G3 3up 1200T
20191012 CAN Woodbine Canadian International G1 3up 12T
20191012 CAN Woodbine E. P. Taylor Stakes G1 3upfm 10T
20191012 CAN Woodbine Nearctic Stakes G2 3up 6T
20191012 USA Belmont Park Sands Point Stakes G2 3yof 9T
20191012 USA Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes G1 3yof 9T
20191012 ARG San Isidro Gran Premio Suipacha G1 3up 1000T
20191012 ARG San Isidro Gran Premio San Isidro G1 3up 1600T
20191012 ARG San Isidro Gran Premio Jockey Club G1 3yo 2000T
20191012 BRZ Cidade Jardim Grande Premio Alberto Santos Dumont G3 3up 1600T
20191012 BRZ Cidade Jardim Grande Premio Presidente Marcio Correa de Toledo G3 3up 1000T
20191012 CHI Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes G2 3yof 1800D
20191012 DR V Centenario Clasico Dr.Angel R.Contreras Mejia *G2 2yo 1400D
20191012 MEX Las Americas Clasico Vivian Record *G2 2yof 7.5D
20191012 MEX Las Americas Clasico Dominciano *G2 2yo 7.5D
20191012 FR Maisons-Laffitte Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte G2 2yo 1200T
20191012 GB Newmarket Autumn Stakes G3 2yo 8T
20191012 GB Newmarket Dewhurst Stakes G1 2yocf 7T
20191012 GB Newmarket Darley Stakes G3 3up 9T
20191012 GB Newmarket Zetland Stakes G3 2yo 10T
20191012 ITY San Siro Premio Verziere G3 3upfm 2000T
20191012 AUS Randwick Roman Consul Stakes G2 3yo 1200T
20191012 AUS Randwick Spring Champion Stakes G1 3yo 2000T
20191012 AUS Randwick Angst Stakes G3 4upm 1600T
20191012 AUS Randwick Stan Fox Stakes G2 3yo 1500T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3 3yof 1200T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Northwood Plume Stakes G3 4upm 1200T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Schillaci Stakes G2 3up 1100T
20191012 AUS Caulfield The Thousand Guineas G1 3yof 1600T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Toorak Handicap G1 3up 1600T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Stakes G1 3up 2000T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Caulfield Guineas G1 3yo 1600T
20191012 AUS Caulfield Herbert Power Stakes G2 3up 2400T
20191012 NZ Hawera Taranaki Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T
20191012 MRI Champ de Mars La Coupe des Presidents *G2 3up 2100T
20191012 TUR Ankara Queen Elizabeth II International *G2 2yo 1400T
20191013 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Costa Ferraz G3 3upfm 1000T
20191013 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado G1 3yoc 2000T
20191013 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Carlos Gilberto e Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria G2 3yof 2000T
20191013 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Arquimedes (Fat) Fernandez D. Arquimedes Jr. Ibero Fernandez D. Ibero y Rafael Fernandez P. *G3 2yoc 6D
20191013 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Raul Espinosa (Copa de Oro) *G2 3up 10D
20191013 PER Monterrico Clasico Hipodromo de Monterrico G2 3up 2200D
20191013 PR Camarero Clasico Dia de la Raza *G2 2yof 6.5D
20191013 GER Hoppegarten Silbernes Pferd G3 3up 3000T
20191013 HUN Kincsem Park Kallai Pal Emlekverseny-Budapesti Dij *G3 2up 1400T
20191013 IND Pune Sprint Million *G3 4up 1200T
20191013 IND Pune Pune Derby *G1 3yo 2000T
20191013 JPN Kyoto Shuka Sho G1 3yof 2000T
20191013 TUR Istanbul Harem *G1 3upfm 2100T