This Week (2019/09/09 – 2019/09/15)

Event

St Leger Festival (09/11-09/14)
Run To The Rose Day (09/14)
Sofitel Girls’ Day (09/14)
Woodbine Mile Weekend (09/14-09/15)
Irish Champions Weekend (09/14-09/15)
Austrian Derby (09/15)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20190909 IND Hyderabad President of India Gold Cup *G2 4up 2400T
20190911 IND Mysore H.H.Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy *G3 4up 1400T
20190912 USA Kentucky Downs Franklin-Simpson Stakes G3 3yo 6.5T
20190912 GB Doncaster May Hill Stakes G2 2yof 8T
20190912 GB Doncaster Park Hill Stakes G2 3upfm a14.5T
20190913 GB Doncaster Sceptre Stakes G3 3upfm 7T
20190913 GB Doncaster Flying Childers Stakes G2 2yo 5T
20190913 GB Doncaster Doncaster Cup G2 3up 18T
20190913 TUR Bursa Yunus Emre *G3 3up 1200T
20190914 CAN Woodbine Woodbine Mile G1 3up 8T
20190914 CAN Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf G1 3up 12T
20190914 CAN Woodbine Canadian Stakes G2 3upfm 9T
20190914 CAN Woodbine Bold Venture Stakes G3 3up 6.5AW
20190914 USA Churchill Downs Iroquois Stakes G3 2yo 8.5D
20190914 USA Churchill Downs Locust Grove Stakes G3 3upfm 8.5D
20190914 USA Churchill Downs Pocahontas Stakes G2 2yof 8.5D
20190914 ARG San Isidro Clasico Ensayo G3 3yoc 1800T
20190914 ARG San Isidro Clasico Cyllene G2 3up 1000T
20190914 JAM Caymanas Park Governor General’s Stakes *G1 3up 2000D
20190914 GB Doncaster Park Stakes G2 3up 7T
20190914 GB Doncaster Champagne Stakes G2 2yocg 7T
20190914 GB Doncaster St. Leger Stakes G1 3yocf a14.5T
20190914 IRE Leopardstown Juvenile Stakes G2 2yo 8T
20190914 IRE Leopardstown Kilternan Stakes G3 3up 10T
20190914 IRE Leopardstown Matron Stakes G1 3upfm 8T
20190914 IRE Leopardstown Solonaway Stakes G2 3up 8T
20190914 IRE Leopardstown Irish Champion Stakes G1 3up 10T
20190914 AUS Rosehill Theo Marks Stakes G2 3up 1300T
20190914 AUS Rosehill The Run to the Rose G2 3yo 1200T
20190914 AUS Rosehill Sheraco Stakes G2 3upfm 1200T
20190914 AUS Flemington Bobbie Lewis Quality G2 4up 1200T
20190914 AUS Flemington Let’s Elope Stakes G2 4upm 1400T
20190914 AUS Flemington Makybe Diva Stakes G1 3up 1600T
20190914 AUS Flemington Danehill Stakes G2 3yo 1200T
20190914 NZ Awapuni Boehringer Ingelheim Handicap G3 3up 1600T
20190914 NZ Ruakaka Northland Breeders’ Stakes G3 3yo 1200T
20190914 MRI Champ de Mars Princess Margaret Cup *G1 3up 1400T
20190914 TUR Ankara Yildirim Bayezid *G1 3up 2200D
20190915 CAN Woodbine Natalma Stakes G1 2yof 8T
20190915 CAN Woodbine Summer Stakes G1 2yo 8T
20190915 ARG Palermo Clasico Francisco J.Beazley G2 3yof 1800D
20190915 PAN Presidente Remon Clasico Carlos Eleta y Fernando Eleta Almaran y Raquel Eleta *G2 3yoc 9D
20190915 PER Monterrico Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Peru G3 3up 2000D
20190915 PR Camarero Clasico Ramon Llobet Jr. *G2 2yof 6.5D
20190915 URU Maronas Clasico Criadores Nacionales *G3 3yoc 1800D
20190915 URU Maronas Clasico Sarandi *G3 3yof 1800D
20190915 AUT Magna Racino Austrian Derby L 3yocf 2200T
20190915 FR ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille G1 3upfm 2400T
20190915 FR ParisLongchamp Prix Foy G2 4up 2400T
20190915 FR ParisLongchamp Prix Niel G2 3yo 2400T
20190915 FR ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin G3 3up 1400T
20190915 FR ParisLongchamp Prix du Petit Couvert G3 3up 1000T
20190915 GER Dortmund Deutsches St. Leger G3 3up 2800T
20190915 IRE Curragh Blandford Stakes G2 3upfm 10T
20190915 IRE Curragh Flying Five Stakes G1 3up 5T
20190915 IRE Curragh Moyglare Stud Stakes G1 2yof 7T
20190915 IRE Curragh Vincent O’Brien National Stakes G1 2yocf 7T
20190915 IRE Curragh Irish St. Leger G1 3up 14T
20190915 IND Pune S.A.Poonawalla Multi-Million *G3 3yo 1600T
20190915 JPN Hanshin Rose Stakes G2 3yof 1800T