Results – Graded Stakes (March 2019)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
2 NZ Sunline Vase (G3) Pinmedown PINS (AUS) 22-b
2 AUS Shaftsbury Avenue Handicap (G3) Violate SEBRING (AUS) 2-g
2 AUS Skyline Stakes (G2) microphone EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 18
2 AUS Blamey Stakes (G2) Fifty Stars SEA THE STARS (IRE) 8-h
2 NZ Waikato Stud Plate (G3) Princess Kereru PINS (AUS) 4-b
2 AUS Sweet Embrace Stakes (G2) Anaheed FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 32
2 AUS Australian Guineas (G1) Mystic Journey NEEDS FURTHER (AUS) 9-c
2 NZ New Zealand Derby (G1) Crown Prosecutor MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 5-h
2 AUS Liverpool City Cup (G3) Dreamforce FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 18
2 AUS Frances Tressady Stakes (G3) Oregon’s Day DOMESDAY (AUS) 22-b
2 AUS Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
2 AUS Surround Stakes (G1) Nakeeta Jane SO YOU THINK (NZ) 2-f
2 AUS Guy Walter Stakes (G2) Alassio FOXWEDGE (AUS) 19-b
2 AUS Lord Reims Stakes (G3) Bondeiger WAR PASS (USA) 2-b
2 JPN Tulip Sho (G2) Danon Fantasy DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 7-a
2 JPN Ocean Stakes (G3) Mozu Superflare SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) 14-b
2 IND Sprinters’ Cup (G1) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
2 IND Stayers’ Cup (G1) Sacred Roman HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2-n YouTube
2 SAF Hawaii Stakes (G2) Zouaves SAIL FROM SEATTLE (CAN) 11-g
2 SAF Acacia Handicap (G3) High Seas Beauty HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 2-d
2 SAF SA Fillies Classic (G1) Return Flight POMODORO (SAF) 7-e
2 SAF SA Classic (G1) Hawwaam SILVANO (GER) 9
2 SDA The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Local) (G1) Omsiyaatee EMCEE (USA) 4-g YouTube
2 SDA The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Imported) (G1) Igider TEOFILO (IRE) 11-a YouTube
2 USA Palm Beach Stakes (G3) A Thread of Blue HARD SPUN (USA) 4-m YouTube
2 USA Canadian Turf Stakes (G3) Krampus SHAKESPEARE (USA) 17-b YouTube
2 USA Gulfstream Park Sprint Stakes (G3) Recruiting Ready ALGORITHMS (USA) 13-c YouTube
2 USA The Very One Stakes (G3) Holy Helena GHOSTZAPPER (USA) 3-l YouTube
2 USA Herecomesthebride Stakes (G3) Cambier Parc MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 2-o YouTube
2 CHI Clasico Seleccion de Potrancas (G3) Maka Forever BOBOMAN (USA) 1-m YouTube
2 PER Clasico Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3) Karmi TIMELY ADVICE (USA) 3-b YouTube
2 USA Honey Fox Stakes (G3) Precieuse TAMAYUZ (GB) 3-c YouTube
2 USA Davona Dale Stakes (G2) Jeltrin TAPIZAR (USA) 16-h YouTube
2 USA Fountain of Youth Stakes (G2) Code of Honor NOBLE MISSION (GB) 9-e YouTube
2 USA Mac Diarmida Stakes (G2) Zulu Alpha STREET CRY (IRE) 13-c YouTube
3 JPN Yayoi Sho (G2) Meisho Tengen DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 3-d
3 MAC Macau Hong Kong Trophy (G1) Horse Of Fortune STRONGHOLD (GB) 3-o YouTube
3 MAC Chairman’s Challenge Cup (G1) Mister Kaopu REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 16-g YouTube
3 MAC Sand Classic Cup (G3) Victory Megastar MEDICEAN (GB) 9-b YouTube
3 IND Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy (G2) Mauritania EXCELLENT ART (GB) 8-c YouTube
3 MAC Jai Alai Hotel Cup (G3) Advance Mission MEDICEAN (GB) 23-b YouTube
3 IND Super Mile Cup (G1) Serjeant At Arms IKHTYAR (IRE) 9-c YouTube
3 IND Indian Turf Invitation Cup (G1) Adjudicate MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 23-b YouTube
3 VEN Clasico Eduardo Larrazabal Eduardo (G3) Endrygol EVOLUTIONIST (USA) 3-j YouTube
3 VEN Clasico Socopo (G3) My Trainning Mate GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) 4-d YouTube
3 URU Clasico Ministerio de Economia y Finanzas (G3) Linda Le T. H. APPROVAL (USA) 26
3 PR Clasico Defensora (G2) She’s a Bullet BRETHREN (USA) 6-a YouTube
3 URU Gran Premio General Artigas (G2) Great Spirit DROSSELMEYER (USA) 9-h
4 ARG Clasico General Arenales (G3) Misty Spring GREENSPRING (USA) 7-e YouTube
8 AUS Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3) Princess Posh CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 5-c
8 BHR National Bank of Bahrain Cup (1800m) (G2) YouTube
8 BHR National Bank of Bahrain Cup (1200m) (G2) YouTube
8 CHI Clasico Thompson Matthews (G3) Puerto Hamburgo BUZZWORD (GB) 2-n YouTube
9 AUS Wenona Girl Quality (G3) Winter Bride NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) A10
9 AUS Reisling Stakes (G2) Tenley MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 26
9 NZ Sistema Stakes (G1) Yourdeel DUNDEEL (NZ) 18
9 AUS Todman Stakes (G2) Yes Yes Yes RUBICK (AUS) 22-d
9 AUS Sires’ Produce Stakes (VRC) (G2) La Tene HELMET (AUS) 19
9 NZ New Zealand Stakes (G1) Melody Belle COMMANDS (AUS) 18
9 AUS Challenge Stakes (G2) Ball Of Muscle DUBAWI (IRE) 12-g
9 AUS Newmarket Handicap (G1) Sunlight ZOUSTAR (AUS) 16-a
9 NZ Auckland Cup (G1) Glory Days RED GIANT (USA) 4-f
9 AUS Canterbury Stakes (G1) Trapeze Artist SNITZEL (AUS) 2-r
9 AUS A.V. Kewney Stakes (G2) Spanish Whisper LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 10-a
9 AUS Randwick Guineas (G1) The Autumn Sun REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 4-i
9 AUS Australian Cup (G1) Harlem CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 1-l
9 AUS Aspiration Quality (G3) Nettoyer SEBRING (AUS) 14
9 AUS Schweppervescence Trophy (G3) Spanish Reef LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 22-a
9 JPN Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) Frontier Queen MEISHO SAMSON (JPN) 1-w
9 IND Calcutta St. Leger (G3) Shivansh TOP CLASS (USA) 19 YouTube
9 UAE Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) Drafted FIELD COMMISSION (CAN) 3-n YouTube
9 UAE Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint (G3) Blue Point SHAMARDAL (USA) 4-l YouTube
9 UAE Burj Nahaar (G3) Muntazah DUBAWI (IRE) 2-f YouTube
9 UAE Dubai City Of Gold (G2) Old Persian DUBAWI (IRE) 20 YouTube
9 UAE Maktoum Challenge R3 (G1) Capezzano BERNARDINI (USA) 9-b YouTube
9 UAE Jebel Hatta (G1) Dream Castle FRANKEL (GB) 2-e YouTube
9 SDA Japan’s Cup (G3) Mesquite HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 11-g YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Jose Pamplona de Andrade (G3) Delray Beach QUE FENOMENO (BRZ) 20-a YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3) Keep Down AMIGONI (IRE) 1-d YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Santiago Luro (G2) Virreinado TRUE CAUSE (USA) 3-n YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente do Conselho do Jockey Club (G2) Grand Cru FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 2-n YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio 14 de Marco (G3) Aviao Sureno FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 8-g YouTube
9 CHI Clasico Seleccion de Potrillos (G3) A’ Piacere MORNING RAIDER (IRE) 4-b YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Saturnino J.Unzue (G2) Seattle Ampi SEATTLE FITZ (ARG) 8-d YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Otono (G2) Mucha Chance FREUD (USA) 4-m YouTube
9 USA Tom Fool Handicap (G3) Do Share CANDY RIDE (ARG) 8-c YouTube
9 USA Hillsborough Stakes (G2) Rymska LE HAVRE (IRE) 23-a
9 ARG Clasico Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2) Irisa PURE PRIZE (USA) 2-f YouTube
9 USA Florida Oaks (G3) Concrete Rose TWIRLING CANDY (USA) 13-c
9 USA Gotham Stakes (G3) Haikal DAAHER (CAN) 14-c YouTube
9 USA Tampa Bay Derby (G2) Tacitus TAPIT (USA) 8-f
9 USA Honeybee Stakes (G3) Chocolate Kisses CANDY RIDE (ARG) 3-h
9 USA Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3) Somelikeithotbrown BIG BROWN (USA) A1 YouTube
9 DR Clasico Dia Internacional de la Mujer (G3) Stylish Sisters BIRDSTONE (USA) 16-g YouTube
10 AUS Black Opal Stakes (G3) Pin Sec LONHRO (AUS) 13-e
10 JPN Kinko Sho (G2) Danon Premium DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-s
10 JPN Fillies’ Revue (G2) No One HEART’S CRY (JPN) 1-l
Pourville LE HAVRE (IRE) 2-f
10 IND Guindy Grand Prix (G3) Royal Currency CORPORATE JUNGLE (USA) 9-h YouTube
10 IND C.N.Wadia Gold Cup (G2) Caprisca STEINBECK (USA) 19-c YouTube
10 ZIM Zimbabwe Guineas (G3) Sygone ATO (SAF) 2-e
10 URU Clasico Juana Mautone de Cousino (G3) Sub Princess SUBORDINATION (USA) 12-c YouTube
10 CHI Clasico Carlos Campino Larrain (G2) Lluvia de Plata HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 14-a YouTube
10 PAN Clasico Heraclio Barletta B. (G2) Fray Angelico CONCERTO (USA) 8-f YouTube
10 CHI Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1) Ya Primo MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 20-a YouTube
11 AUS Adelaide Cup (G2) Surprise Baby SHOCKING (AUS) 4-i
12 ARG Clasico Derli A.Gomez (G3) Chic Nistel VAN NISTELROOY (USA) 11-a YouTube
14 ARG Clasico Agustin B.Gambier (G3) Storm Dynamico DYNAMIX (USA) 13-c YouTube
15 AUS Kembla Grange Classic (G3) Pohutukawa MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 13-b
15 AUS Alister Clark Stakes (G2) Global Exchange DUNDEEL (NZ) 10-c
15 BHR Al Methaq Cup (G2) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c YouTube
15 BHR His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (Local Bred) (G1) Milyar BLUE KSAR (FR) 9-e YouTube
15 BHR His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G1) Rustang HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 1-n YouTube
15 UAE Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) Gm Hopkins DUBAWI (IRE) 17-b
16 NZ Cuddle Stakes (G3) Concert Hall SAVABEEL (AUS) C26
16 NZ Wellington Guineas (G2) Emily Margaret PINS (AUS) 18-a
16 AUS Maurice McCarten Stakes (G3) Easy Eddie SUPER EASY (NZ) 9-e
16 AUS Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3) Flit MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 13-b
16 AUS Magic Night Stakes (G3) Kiamichi SIDESTEP (AUS) 5-d
16 NZ New Zealand Oaks (G1) Sentimental Miss RELIABLE MAN (GB) 2-e
16 AUS Pago Pago Stakes (G3) Cosmic Force DEEP FIELD (AUS) 6-c
16 AUS Phar Lap Stakes (G2) Verry Elleegant ZED (NZ) 9-c
16 AUS Sky High Stakes (G3) Red Cardinal MONTJEU (IRE) 13-c
16 AUS Coolmore Classic (G1) Dixie Blossoms STREET SENSE (USA) 22-c
16 AUS All-Star Mile Mystic Journey NEEDS FURTHER (AUS) 9-c
16 JPN Falcon Stakes (G3) Happy Hour HARBINGER (GB) 2-f
16 AUS Ajax Stakes (G2) Fifty Stars SEA THE STARS (IRE) 8-h
16 JPN Flower Cup (G3) Contra Check DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2-e
16 SAF Senor Santa Stakes (G2) Mardi Gras ORATORIO (IRE) 1-g
16 SDA King Abdulaziz Cup (G1) Mojtahah HAILSTONE (USA) 3-i YouTube
16 ARG Clasico America (G2) Joy Filoso FILOSO EMPEROR (ARG) 16-e YouTube
16 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Luiz Oliveira de Barros (G3) Allez-Piaf POUNCED (USA) 5-e YouTube
16 ARG Clasico Ricardo, Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2) North France SEATTLE FITZ (ARG) 1-w YouTube
16 JAM Thornbird Stakes (G2) Lady Blue BLUE PEPSI LODGE (USA) 16-g
16 USA Azeri Stakes (G2) Midnight Bisou MIDNIGHT LUTE (USA) 21 YouTube
16 USA Inside Information Stakes (G2) America’s Tale GIO PONTI (USA) 16-g YouTube
16 USA Rebel Stakes (Div1) (G2) Long Range Toddy TAKE CHARGE INDY (USA) 16-g YouTube
16 JAM Prince Consort Stakes (G2) Toona Ciliata SOUL WARRIOR (USA) 22-c
16 USA Rebel Stakes (Div2) (G2) Omaha Beach WAR FRONT (USA) 22-c YouTube
16 MEX Clasico Handicap Gay Dalton (G3) Icebow SOUTHERN IMAGE (USA) 1-l YouTube
17 JPN Hanshin Daishoten (G2) Sciacchetra MANHATTAN CAFE (JPN) 4-r
17 JPN Spring Stakes (G2) Emeral Fight KUROFUNE (USA) 4-g
17 KOR SROA Chairman’s Cup (G3) Silver Wolf ORATORIO (IRE) 4-f YouTube
17 IND Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies’ Championship (G3) Kariega KINGDA KA (AUS) 1-g YouTube
17 IND Breeders’ Juvenile Colts’ Championship (G3) Trouvaille SURFRIDER (IRE) 3-n YouTube
17 TUR Ege Derbisi (G1) Kinowa MOUNTAIN CAT (USA) 8-k YouTube
17 FR Prix Exbury (G3) Soleil Marin KENDARGENT (FR) 14 YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Riboletta (G3) Fanciful WILD EVENT (USA) 7 YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Diana (G1) Gaivina GONE ASTRAY (USA) 3-o YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1) Taksim DISCREET CAT (USA) 9-g YouTube
17 ARG Clasico Arturo A.Bullrich (G3) Princesa Lake ANJIZ LAKE (ARG) 23-b YouTube
17 PAN Clasico Expocomer (G3) Always Hope GOLDENCENTS (USA) 9-e YouTube
18 ARG Clasico Irlanda (G3)

World Clock