Results – Graded Stakes (June 2019)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 AUS Moreton Cup (G2) Pretty in Pink SEBRING (AUS) 6-e
1 AUS Queensland Oaks (G1) Winning Ways DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) 6-f
1 AUS P.J. O’Shea Stakes (G2) Kenedna NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 23-a
1 JPN Naruo Kinen (G3) Mer de Glace RULERSHIP (JPN) 16
1 AUS Belmont Sprint (G3) Galaxy Star REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 1-x
1 SAF Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (G3) Liege DYNASTY (SAF) 10
1 SAF Woolavington 2000 (G1) Silvano’s Pride SILVANO (GER) 2-b
1 ZIM OK Grand Challenge (G2) Simona GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 23
1 GB Princess Elizabeth Stakes (G3) Anna Nerium DUBAWI (IRE) 7-f
1 SAF Greyville 2000 (G1) Hawwaam SILVANO (GER) 9
1 GB Diomed Stakes (G3) Zaaki LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRZ) 1-w
1 GER Silberne Peitsche (G3) Namos MEDICEAN (GB) 19-c
1 GB Epsom Derby (G1) Anthony Van Dyck GALILEO (IRE) 16-c YouTube
1 DEN Dansk 2000 Guineas Prince Charming LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 2-b
1 BRZ Grande Premio Antenor de Lara Campos (G3) Keep Down AMIGONI (IRE) 1-d YouTube
1 BRZ Grande Premio Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3) Epaepaepa PUBLIC PURSE (USA) 26 YouTube
1 VEN Clasico Uniproca (G3) La Estricta DELIBERATELY (USA) 9 YouTube
1 ARG Clasico Forli (G2) Hole In One HELIOSTATIC (IRE) 1-d YouTube
1 CHI Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2) Free Mandate STRONG MANDATE (USA) 26 YouTube
1 VEN Clasico Cavepro (G3) Will Speed MR MISTOFFELEES (USA) 7-c YouTube
1 ARG Clasico Particula (G2) Descubrime EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 6-e YouTube
1 CAN Connaught Cup Stakes (G2) El Tormenta STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 23-b YouTube
1 CHI Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2) Sanenus SCAT DADDY (USA) 1-k YouTube
1 USA Pennine Ridge Stakes (G3) Demarchelier DUBAWI (IRE) 9-c YouTube
1 USA Arlington Matron Stakes (G3) Coachwhip SO YOU THINK (NZ) 4-i YouTube
1 USA Honeymoon Stakes (G3) Lady Prancealot SIR PRANCEALOT (IRE) 7 YouTube
1 USA Santa Maria Stakes (G2) La Force POWER (GB) 5-h YouTube
1 USA Penn Mile Stakes (G2) Moon Colony UNCLE MO (USA) 17-b
1 MEX Clasico Rubi (G2) Laika IMPERVIOUS (USA) 1-n YouTube
1 MEX Stakes Jockey Club Mexicano (G1) Lebron IMPERVIOUS (USA) 4-n YouTube
1 DR Clasico Matias Ramon Mella (G1) Cadeau De Alcala CODASCO (USA) 13-b YouTube
2 JPN Yasuda Kinen (G1) Indy Champ STAY GOLD (JPN) 3-l YouTube
2 KOR SBS Sports Sprint (G3) Gaon Champ ECTON PARK (USA) 1-n YouTube
2 KOR Ttukseom Cup (G2) Silver Wolf ORATORIO (IRE) 4-f YouTube
2 HK Lion Rock Trophy (G3) Champion’s Way HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 14 YouTube
2 IND Karnataka Juvenile Million (G2) War Hammer AIR SUPPORT (USA) 4-i YouTube
2 SPA Gran Premio Villapadierna (Spanish Derby) Axioco PYRUS (USA) 1-p YouTube
2 FR Prix de Sandringham (G2) Obligate FRANKEL (GB) 11 YouTube
2 SLO Cena Arvy (L) Golden Sea BORN TO SEA (IRE) 11-f
2 GER Fruhjahrs-Preis (G3) Accon CAMELOT (GB) 9-h
2 FR Prix du Gros-Chene (G2) Inns Of Court INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 20-d YouTube
2 SLO Cena Scottish Rifla (L) Wireless KENTUCKY DYNAMITE (USA) 6-f
2 FR Grand Prix de Chantilly (G2) Aspetar AL KAZEEM (GB) 21-a YouTube
2 SLO Starohajske Kriterium (L) Ryony ZOFFANY (IRE) 8-h
2 FR Prix du Jockey Club (G1) Sottsass SIYOUNI (FR) 16-h YouTube
2 GER Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft (G2) Itobo AREION (GER) 4-n
2 SLO Cena Ministerstva Podohospodarstva a Rozvoja Vidieka (G3) Beau Massagot PANIS (USA) 12-g
2 HUN Alagi Dij (G2) For You FROZEN POWER (IRE) 11-d YouTube
2 SLO Velka Cena Slovenska (G3) Ventaron LE HAVRE (IRE) 8-c
2 FR Prix de Royaumont (G3) Pelligrina SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 6-e YouTube
2 VEN Clasico Hipodromo La Rinconada (G1) Afrodita de Padua WINSTRELLA (USA) 1-l YouTube
2 ARG Clasico Coronel Pringles (G3) Art Show ENDORSEMENT (USA) 9-g YouTube
2 PER Clasico Republica Argentina (G3) First Movie VIOLENCE (USA) 21-a YouTube
2 VEN Clasico Jose Antonio Paez (G1) Kandinsky SLEW’S TIZZY (USA) 23-b YouTube
2 ARG Clasico General Lavalle (G3) Storm Dynamico DYNAMIX (USA) 13-c YouTube
2 PR Copa Gobernador (G1) Ledoux HARLAN’S PURE (USA) A48 YouTube
2 PAN Clasico Oscar y Manuel Grimaldo (G3) Tamborera MACLEAN’S MUSIC (USA) 1-t YouTube
6 USA Wonder Again Stakes (G3) Cambier Parc MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 2-o YouTube
6 USA Intercontinental Stakes (G3) Significant Form CREATIVE CAUSE (USA) 4-d YouTube
7 TUR Ismet Inonu (G2) Mister Gorkem POWERSCOURT (GB) 16
7 IRE Ballyogan Stakes (G3) Soffia KYLLACHY (GB) 4-r
7 USA Bed O’ Roses Invitational Stakes (G3) Separationofpowers CANDY RIDE (ARG) 5-h YouTube
7 USA True North Stakes (G2) Catalina Cruiser UNION RAGS (USA) 9 YouTube
7 USA New York Stakes (G2) Homerique EXCHANGE RATE (USA) 21-a YouTube
7 USA Belmont Gold Cup Invitational Stakes (G2) Amade CASAMENTO (IRE) 8 YouTube
8 AUS Dane Ripper Stakes (G2) Invincibella I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 4-d
8 AUS Queensland Guineas (G2) Kolding OCEAN PARK (NZ) 3
8 AUS J.J. Atkins Plate (G1) Prince Fawaz FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 21-a
8 AUS Queensland Derby (G1) Mr Quickie SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) 10-d
8 AUS Stradbroke Handicap (G1) Trekking STREET CRY (IRE) 19-b
8 AUS Brisbane Cup (G2) Sixties Groove SIXTIES ICON (GB) 2-f
8 SAF Cup Trial (G3) Kampala Campari QUERARI (GER) C7
8 SAF Tibouchina Stakes (G2) Oh Susanna STREET CRY (IRE) 9-e
8 SAF Gold Challenge (G1) Do It Again TWICE OVER (GB) 3-o
8 TUR Mehmet Akif Ersoy (G2) Scoutleo VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 13-e
8 GB Pinnacle Stakes (G3) Klassique GALILEO (IRE) 9-e
8 SAF Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (G2) Cousin Liz AL MUFTI (USA) 1-s
8 SAF Cape of Good Hope Nursery (G3) Armando WHAT A WINTER (SAF) 23-b
8 GB John of Gaunt Stakes (G3) Safe Voyage FAST COMPANY (IRE) 13-e
8 USA Just a Game Stakes (G1) Rushing Fall MORE THAN READY (USA) 16-h YouTube
8 BRZ Grande Premio Francisco Villela de Paula Machado (G2) Quick’n Easy ADRIANO (USA) 11-f YouTube
8 USA Ogden Phipps Stakes (G1) Midnight Bisou MIDNIGHT LUTE (USA) 21 YouTube
8 USA Jaipur Invitational Stakes (G1) World of Trouble KANTHAROS (USA) 3-i YouTube
8 ARG Clasico Raul Aristegui (G2) Chic Nistel VAN NISTELROOY (USA) 11-a YouTube
8 BRZ Grande Premio Major Suckow (G1) Happy Bryan WIRED BRYAN (USA) A5 YouTube
8 USA Acorn Stakes (G1) Guarana GHOSTZAPPER (USA) 1-g YouTube
8 BRZ Grande Premio Roberto e Nelson Seabra (G1) Midsummer Rain SETEMBRO CHOVE (BRZ) 2-f YouTube
8 USA Woody Stephens Stakes (G1) Hog Creek Hustle OVERANALYZE (USA) 2-n YouTube
8 USA Metropolitan Handicap (G1) Mitole ESKENDEREYA (USA) 11-d YouTube
8 USA Mint Julep Stakes (G3) Mom’s On Strike FIRST DUDE (USA) A5
8 USA Manhattan Stakes (G1) Bricks and Mortar GIANTS CAUSEWAY (USA) 21-a YouTube
8 CHI Gran Premio de Honor (G2) Win Here BREATHLESS STORM (USA) 7 YouTube
8 USA Belmont Stakes (G1) Sir Winston AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) 1-n YouTube
8 USA Brooklyn Invitational Stakes (G2) Marconi TAPIT (USA) 4-r YouTube
9 JPN Mermaid Stakes (G3) Solace ORFEVRE (JPN) 4-r
9 JPN Epsom Cup (G3) Leyenda KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2-f
9 SIN Silver Bowl (G3) What’s new CASINO PRINCE (AUS) 11-d
9 TUR A. Cemal Kura (G3) Tatvan Incisi SCARFACE (TUR) 1-u
9 TUR Kisrak (Turkish Oaks) (G1) The Last Romance TIZWAY (USA) 1-o
9 SAF Jubilee Handicap (G3) Barahin GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 16-a
9 TUR Sait Akson (G2) Yamanlarbeyi TOROK (IRE) 11-f
9 ITY Premio Carlo Vittadini (G3) Anda Muchacho HELMET (AUS) 1-t
9 GER Diana-Trial (G2) Akribie RELIABLE MAN (GB) 7-f
9 BRZ Grande Premio ABCPCC – Taca Stud Book Brasileiro (G3) First Fighter PUBLIC PURSE (USA) 11-g YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1) Jolie Olimpica DROSSELMEYER (USA) 9-f YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente da Republica (G1) Glory Boy PUT IT BACK (USA) 16-h YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Brasil (G1) George Washington REDATTORE (BRZ) 3-o YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Pippermint (G2) Strategos ZENSATIONAL (USA) 11-d YouTube
9 URU Clasico Antonio, Antonio J. y Cyro Mattos (G3) Inalcanzada BRITISH MEDIUM (USA) 23-a YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio IFHA – Federacao Internacional das Autoridades Hipicas – (G3) Fossato REDATTORE (BRZ) 3-o YouTube
9 CAN Hendrie Stakes (G3) Summer Sunday SILENT NAME (JPN) 25 YouTube
9 PR Clasico Antonio R.Barcelo (G2) Exclusivo WARRIOR’S REWARD (USA) 4-r YouTube
9 PAN Clasico R.(Lul) A., R.(Baby) A. y R.(Bob) Arango Chicari (G2) Queen Ceci SLAUGHTER BEACH (USA) 16-h YouTube
10 GER Union-Rennen (G2) Laccario SCALO (GB) 7-b YouTube
10 FR La Coupe (G3) Danceteria REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 11-d YouTube
12 TUR Vehbi Koc (G3) Rhythm Divine TOROK (IRE) 4-m
13 IRE Ballycorus Stakes (G3) Flight Risk TEOFILO (IRE) 14-c
14 SAF Post Merchants (G2) La Bella Mia GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 16-b
14 IRE Munster Oaks (G3) Who’s Steph ZOFFANY (IRE) 4-d
14 ARG Clasico Republica de Panama (G3) Smeraldina SIDNEY’S CANDY (USA) 3-b YouTube
15 AUS Hyperion Stakes (G3) Gatting HARD SPUN (USA) 18
15 MRI Mauritius Guineas Cup (G2) Cool At Heart PHILANTHROPIST (USA) 14-f
15 ZIM Silver Slipper (L) Mia Finola VAR (USA) 22-c
15 JAM Thoroughbred Racing Hall-of-Fame Stakes Trophy (G2) Hilly’s Halo KANTHAROS (USA) 7-a
15 ARG Clasico Omega (G2) Muy Timida CITY BANKER (ARG) 18-a YouTube
15 USA Matt Winn Stakes (G3) Mr. Money GOLDENCENTS (USA) 8-h
15 USA Wise Dan Stakes (G2) March to the Arch ARCH (USA) 1-h
15 USA Fleur de Lis Handicap (G2) Elate MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 1-x
15 USA Stephen Foster Stakes (G2) Seeking the Soul PERFECT SOUL (IRE) 6-a
15 USA Regret Stakes (G3) Hard Legacy HARD SPUN (USA) A1
15 DR Clasico Sprinter Importados (G3) Mi Delirio PS MAJESTIC WARRIOR (USA) A13 YouTube
16 JPN Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) Kaiser Melange SAKURA ORION (JPN) 13-c
16 JPN Unicorn Stakes (G3) Wide Pharaoh HENNY HUGHES (USA) 12
16 KOR Minister’s Cup (G2) Rock Choice ROCK HARD TEN (USA) 2-n
16 GER Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden (G3) Brian Ryan FINJAAN (GB) 5-e
16 SWE Jockeyklubbens 2000 Guineas Arabianranta HELSINKI (USA) 5-j
16 SWE Svenskt 1000 Guineas Queen Rouge LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 9-h
16 FR Prix Paul de Moussac (G3) Azano OASIS DREAM (GB) 4-i YouTube
16 SWE Stockholms Stora Pris (G3) Learn By Heart FRANKEL (GB) 5-d
16 FR Prix Hocquart (G2) Al Hilalee DUBAWI (IRE) 1-j YouTube
16 FR Prix de Diane (G1) Channel NATHANIEL (IRE) 21-a YouTube
16 POL Nagroda Iwna (L) Pride of Nelson MOUNT NELSON (GB) 7-a YouTube
16 FR Prix Bertrand du Breuil (G3) Vintager MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 21-a YouTube
16 VEN Clasico Lavandera (G2) La de Horacio BIG PRAIRIE (USA) 4-m YouTube
16 VEN Clasico Ejercito Nacional Bolivariano (G2) Mayoral DOCUMENTARY (USA) 14-c YouTube
16 CAN Trillium Stakes (G3) Miss Mo Mentum UNCLE MO (USA) 9-f YouTube
16 PAN Clasico Felipe E.Motta (G3) La Polla STORM TREASURE (USA) 16-g YouTube
16 USA Poker Stakes (G3) Gucci Factor GIO PONTI (USA) 9-f YouTube
16 PR Clasico Bold Forbes (G2) Strike Lightning JIMMY CREED (USA) 22-b YouTube
16 USA Affirmed Stakes (G3) Mucho Gusto MUCHO MACHO MAN (USA) A29 YouTube
17 ARG Clasico General Belgrano (G2) Dancing Again HELIOSTATIC (IRE) 2-d YouTube
18 GB Queen Anne Stakes (G1) Lord Glitters WHIPPER (USA) 8-a YouTube
18 GB Coventry Stakes (G2) Arizona NO NAY NEVER (USA) 14-f YouTube
18 GB King’s Stand Stakes (G1) Blue Point SHAMARDAL (USA) 4-l YouTube
18 GB St. James’s Palace Stakes (G1) Circus Maximus GALILEO (IRE) 1-x YouTube
19 GB Queen Mary Stakes (G2)
19 GB Queen’s Vase (G2)
19 GB Prince of Wales’s Stakes (G1)
19 GB Duke of Cambridge Stakes (G2)
19 TRI President’s Cup (G3)
19 CHI Copa de Plata-Italo Traverso Pasqualetti (G2)
20 GB Norfolk Stakes (G2)
20 GB Hampton Court Stakes (G3)
20 GB Ribblesdale Stakes (G2)
20 GB Gold Cup (G1)

 
 

News