Results – Graded Stakes (February 2019)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 BHR Bahrain Oaks (G1) Al Nimra HALKIN (USA) 16-c YouTube
1 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (Local Bred) (G1) Milyar BLUE KSAR (FR) 9-e YouTube
1 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G1) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c YouTube
1 TUR Alsancak (G2) Lead Soldier VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 9
2 NZ Taranaki 2YO Classic (G3) Miss Federer SWISS ACE (AUS) 16-c
2 AUS Canonbury Stakes (G3) McLaren EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 5-h
2 AUS Widden Stakes (G3) Amercement LONHRO (AUS) 16-c
2 NZ Taranaki Cup (G3) Consensus POSTPONED (USA) 4-d
2 NZ White Robe Lodge (G3) Gallant Boy GALLANT GURU (AUS) 18
2 AUS Chairman’s Stakes (G3) Loving Gaby I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 18
2 AUS Expressway Stakes (G2) Alizee SEPOY (AUS) 16-b
2 AUS Manfred Stakes (G3) Tin Hat HELMET (AUS) 2-b
2 IND Kakatiya Million (G3) Corfe Castle EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
2 TUR Toroslar (G2) Berthold SCREAM TO SCREAM (IRE) 1-c
2 SAF Gauteng Fillies Guineas (G2) Nafaayes EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2-e
2 SAF Gauteng Guineas (G2) National Park GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 8-a
2 CHI Clasico Julio Castro Ruiz (G3) El Animador AWESOME PATRIOT (USA) 6-d YouTube
2 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2) Alegria Afleet REDATTORE (BRZ) 4-f YouTube
2 ARG Clasico Juan Shaw (G2) Sweet Mana EASING ALONG (USA) 14 YouTube
2 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G3) Hassenah RED RUNNER (USA) 10-c YouTube
2 USA Forward Gal Stakes (G3) Feedback VIOLENCE (USA) 9-f YouTube
2 TRI Royal Colours Classic (G3) Making Headlines HEADLINE NEWS (TRI) 8-f YouTube
2 USA Withers Stakes (G3) Tax ARCH (USA) 1-x YouTube
2 USA Swale Stakes (G3) Call Paul FRIESAN FIRE (USA) 3-h YouTube
2 ARG Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martínez de Hoz (G1) Nicholas EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 6-f YouTube
2 PER Clasico Velocidad (G3) Donjuan YAZAMAAN (GB) 6-a YouTube
2 USA Holy Bull Stakes (G2) Harvey Wallbanger CONGRATS (USA) 1-x YouTube
2 USA Robert B. Lewis Stakes (G3) Mucho Gusto MUCHO MACHO MAN (USA) A29 YouTube
2 USA San Pasqual Stakes (G2) Battle of Midway SMART STRIKE (CAN) 10-a YouTube
3 JPN Kisaragi Sho (G3) Danon Chaser DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2-f
3 JPN Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) Indy Champ STAY GOLD (JPN) 3-l
3 MAC Spring Trophy (G2) Sacred Capital OREILLY (NZ) 10-a YouTube
3 IND Rusi Patel Gold Trophy (G3) New England ARAZAN (IRE) 12-e YouTube
3 IND Breeders’ Produce Stakes (G3) Hunt for Gold LEITIR MOR (IRE) 14-c YouTube
3 IND Eclipse Stakes of India (G2) Smasher MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 15-a YouTube
3 IND Indian Derby (G1) Star Superior EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-b YouTube
3 URU Clasico Manuel Quintela (G3) Don Carrasco ALCORANO (BRZ) 3-o YouTube
3 PR Clasico Luis Munoz Marin (G3) Don William R. MYFAVORITE PLACE (PR) 9 YouTube
3 USA Sweetest Chant Stakes (G3) A Bit Special MUKHADRAM (GB) 9-f YouTube
3 PAN Clasico Ernesto Navarro Diaz, Ernesto y Ramon Navarro Diez (G3) Queen Chanel FORT LARNED (USA) 10-b YouTube
3 PER Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga (G3) More than Words MORE THAN READY (USA) 10-b YouTube
3 CHI El Derby (G1) Ya Primo MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 20-a YouTube
6 SIN Fortune Bowl (G3) Blizzard STARCRAFT (NZ) 19
7 UAE UAE 2000 Guineas (G3) Estihdaaf ARCH (USA) 21-a YouTube
7 UAE Maktoum Challenge R2 (G2) North America DUBAWI (IRE) 9-f YouTube
8 AUS Bow Mistress Trophy (G3) Life On The Wire PLUCK (USA) 1-b
8 BHR Al Sharif Group Cup (G2) Saheel SWISS SPIRIT (GB) 1-d YouTube
8 CHI Clasico Verano-Arturo Cousino Lyon (G2) Tavernera DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 20-d YouTube
9 NZ Sir Tristram Fillies’ Classic (G2) Imelda Mary FERLAX (NZ) 6-d
9 NZ Waikato Guineas (G2) Sponge Bob KEEPER (AUS) 1-b
9 AUS Boronia Stakes (G3) Crack The Code I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 16
9 AUS Geoffrey Belmaine Stakes (G3) Princess Of Queens MAGNUS (AUS) 2-r
9 NZ Herbie Dyke Stakes (G1) On The Rocks ALAMOSA (NZ) 9-h
9 AUS Rubiton Stakes (G2) Nature Strip NICCONI (AUS) 16-a
9 NZ Waikato Sprint (G1) Melody Belle COMMANDS (AUS) 18
9 AUS Eskimo Prince Stakes (G3) Gem Song YOUR SONG (AUS) 20-a
9 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (G3) I Am Immortal I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 8-f
9 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (G2) Lyre LONHRO (AUS) 13-a
9 AUS Breeders’ Classic (G2) Champagne Cuddles NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2-g
9 AUS Autumn Stakes (G2) Hawkshot FIORENTE (IRE) 1-b
9 AUS C.F. Orr Stakes (G1) Manuel COMMANDS (AUS) 23-b
9 AUS T.S. Carlyon Cup (G3) Avilius PIVOTAL (GB) 4-i
9 IND Calcutta Million (G2) Jaivant WIN LEGEND (JPN) 19-b YouTube
9 IND Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G3) Shivansh TOP CLASS (USA) 19 YouTube
9 IND Sprinters’ Trial Stakes (G3) Mauritania EXCELLENT ART (GB) 8-c YouTube
9 SDA Ministry of National Guard Cup (G3) Motabain OFFICIAL FLAME (USA) 16-c YouTube
9 USA Suwannee River Stakes (G3) Valedictorian TEMPLE CITY (USA) 22 YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Carlos Casares (G3) Seattle Ampi SEATTLE FITZ (ARG) 8-d YouTube
9 USA Tampa Bay Stakes (G3) Inspector Lynley LEMON DROP KID (USA) 1-x
9 USA Las Virgenes Stakes (G2) Bellafina QUALITY ROAD (USA) 9 YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G3) Comidillo Key KEY DEPUTY (USA) 20-d YouTube
9 USA Lambholm South Endeavour Stakes (G3) Hawksmoor AZAMOUR (IRE) 19-a
9 USA Sam F. Davis Stakes (G3) Well Defined WITH DISTINCTION (USA) 1-l
9 USA Thunder Road Stakes (G3) True Valour KODIAC (GB) 1-t YouTube
9 USA San Marcos Stakes (G2) Platinum Warrior GALILEO (IRE) 16-g YouTube
10 AUS Hobart Cup (G3) Eastender TICKETS (AUS) 1-b
10 JPN Kyoto Kinen (G2) Danburite RULERSHIP (JPN) 16-a
10 JPN Kyodo Tsushin Hai (G3) Danon Kingly DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 9-f
10 IND Sprinters’ Championship (G2) Captain Courage ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA) 8-c YouTube
10 VEN Clasico Hylander (G3) El Negro Barry JUPITER PLUVIUS (USA) 1-d YouTube
10 VEN Clasico Segula C. (G3) Piacenza LEAGUE OF NATIONS (USA) 3-j YouTube
10 URU Clasico Los Haras (G3) Cibeles ECCLESIASTIC (USA) 15-a YouTube
10 PER Clasico A.B.Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3) Asfaloth RIVIERA COCKTAIL (USA) 1-c YouTube
10 USA Sweet Life Stakes (G3) Apache Princess UNUSUAL HEAT (USA) 3-d YouTube
10 USA San Vicente Stakes (G2) Sparky Ville CANDY RIDE (ARG) 16-g YouTube
11 JPN Queen Cup (G3) Chrono Genesis BAGO (FR) 20-a
11 IND Godolphin Barb Million (G3) Tetra Rama MOUNT NELSON (GB) 9-e YouTube
14 UAE Meydan Sprint (G2) Blue Point SHAMARDAL (USA) 4-l YouTube
14 UAE Firebreak Stakes (G3) Muntazah DUBAWI (IRE) 2-f YouTube
14 UAE Balanchine (G2) Poetic Charm DUBAWI (IRE) 1-n YouTube
15 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalifa Bin Ali Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G2) Balestra BATED BREATH (GB) 11 YouTube
15 BHR Rashid Equestrian and Horseracing Club Cup (G2) Caped Crusader DANCING ZENA (IRE) 8-k YouTube
15 SDA The Crown Prince Cup (Local) (G2) Alnashaas TRANQUIL MANNER (USA) 17-b YouTube
15 SDA The Crown Prince Cup (Imported) (G2) Hibou STREET CRY (IRE) 9-e YouTube
16 NZ Avondale Guineas (G2) Surely Sacred ROCK ‘N’ POP (AUS) 17
16 NZ Avondale Cup (G2) Glory Days RED GIANT (USA) 4-f
16 AUS The Vanity (G3) Amphitrite SEBRING (AUS) 17-b
16 AUS Southern Cross Stakes (G3) Eckstein I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 14
16 AUS Apollo Stakes (G2) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
16 AUS C S Hayes Stakes (G3) The Inevitable DUNDEEL (NZ) 1-o
16 AUS Light Fingers Stakes (G2) Nakeeta Jane SO YOU THINK (NZ) 2-f
16 AUS Black Caviar Lightning (G1) In Her Time TIME THIEF (AUS) 22-d
16 AUS Triscay Stakes (G3) Alassio FOXWEDGE (AUS) 19-b
16 JPN Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) Dea Regalo MANHATTAN CAFE (JPN) 1-t
16 JPN Diamond Stakes (G3) You Can Smile KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 1-l
16 IND South India St.Leger (G2) My Opinion DIALED IN (USA) 22-d YouTube
16 JAM Eileen Cliggott Memorial Trophy (G1) Money Magnet NUCLEAR WAYNE (USA) 11-g
16 USA General George Stakes (G3) Uncontested TIZ WONDERFUL (USA) 5-h YouTube
16 USA Barbara Fritchie Stakes (G3) Late Night Pow Wow FIBER SONDE (USA) 8-h YouTube
16 ARG Clasico General Viamonte (G3) Win the Match GRAND REWARD (USA) 14-c YouTube
16 USA Royal Delta Stakes (G3) Blamed BLAME (USA) 1-x YouTube
16 ARG Clasico Horacio Bustillo (G2) A Celebration ARCHIPENKO (USA) 23-a YouTube
16 USA Mineshaft Handicap (G3) Silver Dust TAPIT (USA) 4-e
16 USA Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) Synchrony TAPIT (USA) 3-h
16 USA Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) Serengeti Empress ALTERNATION (USA) 16-e
16 USA Santa Monica Stakes (G2) Marley’s Freedom BLAME (USA) 3-o YouTube
16 USA Risen Star Stakes (G2) War of Will WAR FRONT (USA) 8-f
16 DR Clasico Dia San Valentin (G3) Imperial Royal HIGHTAIL (USA) 17-b YouTube
17 JPN Kokura Daishoten (G3) Stiffelio STAY GOLD (JPN) 6-f
17 JPN February Stakes (G1) Inti CAME HOME (USA) 4-m YouTube
17 HK Jubilee Cup (G1) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
17 HK Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) Exultant TEOFILO (IRE) 22-c YouTube
17 SWI Grosser Preis von St. Moritz (G2) Berrahri BAHRI (USA) 22-d
17 SAF Tommy Hotspur Handicap (G3) Down To Zero JUDPOT (USA) 2-n
17 VEN Clasico Manuel Fonseca Arroyal (G3) Cacciatora POINT OF ENTRY (USA) 9-e YouTube
17 VEN Clasico Juan Vicente Tovar (G3) Gran Omero KING SERAF (VEN) 14-b YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Henrique Possolo (G1) Grandeza PUT IT BACK (USA) 9-f YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1) Garbo Talks PUT IT BACK (USA) 2-h YouTube
17 ARG Gran Premio Vicente Dupuy (G3) Atlas Again HARLAN’S HOLIDAY (USA) 8-c
17 PR Clasico George Washington (G3) Celandine STREET SENSE (USA) 14-c YouTube
17 PAN Clasico Laffit Pincay Jr. (G2) Macherano Mania UNITED STATES (USA) 14-c YouTube
18 IND Alcock Arabian Million (G3) Blazer LUCIFER SAM (USA) 4-f YouTube
18 USA Bayakoa Stakes (G3) She’s a Julie ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1-n YouTube
18 USA Razorback Handicap (G3) Coal Front STAY THIRSTY (USA) 10-a YouTube
18 USA Southwest Stakes (G3) Super Steed SUPER SAVER (USA) 8-d YouTube
21 IND Madras Gold Vase (G3) King T’chala ARAZAN (IRE) 9-h YouTube
21 UAE Dubai Millennium Stakes (G3) Spotify REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 16-g YouTube
21 UAE UAE Oaks (G3) Divine Image SCAT DADDY (USA) 9 YouTube
21 UAE Zabeel Mile (G2) Mythical Magic IFFRAAJ (GB) 1-w YouTube
22 AUS Typhoon Tracy Stakes (G3) Embrace Me SHAMEXPRESS (NZ) 2-j
22 IND Bangalore Juvenile Million (G3) War Hammer AIR SUPPORT (USA) 4-i YouTube
22 BHR H.H.Sh.Hamad Bin Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Balestra BATED BREATH (GB) 11 YouTube
22 BHR Bahrain Derby (G1) Al Nimra HALKIN (USA) 16-c YouTube
22 BHR H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Milyar BLUE KSAR (FR) 9-e YouTube
22 BHR H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Deauville GALILEO (IRE) 1-k YouTube
22 QA Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup (G2) Marianafoot FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) 8-c YouTube
23 NZ Reid & Harrison Limited Slipper (G3) Yourdeel DUNDEEL (NZ) 18
23 AUS Caulfield Autumn Classic (G2) Global Exchange DUNDEEL (NZ) 10-c
23 NZ Matamata Breeders’ Stakes (G2) Aretha CHARM SPIRIT (IRE) 10-d
23 AUS Silver Slipper Stakes (G2) Time To Reign TIME FOR WAR (AUS) 13-a
23 AUS Mannerism Stakes (G3) Jamaican Rain MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) 1-l
23 NZ Haunui Farm WFA Classic (G1) Melody Belle COMMANDS (AUS) 18
23 AUS Angus Armanasco Stakes (G2) Qafila NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 14-b
23 AUS Zeditave Stakes (G3) Terbium TERANGO (AUS) 10-a
23 AUS Hobartville Stakes (G2) The Autumn Sun REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 4-i
23 AUS Futurity Stakes (G1) Alizee SEPOY (AUS) 16-b
23 AUS Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) Lyre LONHRO (AUS) 13-a
23 AUS Millie Fox Stakes (G2) White Moss MOSSMAN (AUS) 8-k
23 AUS Oakleigh Plate (G1) Booker WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-e
23 AUS Peter Young Stakes (G2) Avilius PIVOTAL (GB) 4-i
23 QA Dukhan Sprint (G3) Anima Rock SHAMALGAN (FR) 4-r YouTube
23 QA Al Biddah Mile (G2) Global Spectrum DUTCH ART (GB) 1-j YouTube
23 QA H.H.The Emir’s Trophy (G1) French King FRENCH FIFTEEN (FR) 4-m YouTube
23 SAF Prix du Cap (G3) Rose In Bloom GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 15-a
23 SAF Diadem Stakes (G2) Kasimir CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 14-c
23 GB Winter Derby Stakes (G3) Wissahickon TAPIT (USA) 17-b
23 USA Hal’s Hope Stakes (G3) Prince Lucky CORINTHIAN (USA) 20 YouTube
23 USA Buena Vista Stakes (G2) Vasilika SKIPSHOT (USA) 1-w YouTube
23 DR Clasico Independencia Nacional (G1) Inmenso EQUINOX (USA) 1-h YouTube
24 JPN Hankyu Hai (G3) Smart Odin DANON CHANTILLY (JPN) 3-c
24 JPN Nakayama Kinen (G2) Win Bright STAY GOLD (JPN) 18
24 IND Poonewalla Breeders’ Multi Million (G1) Missing You ARAZAN (IRE) 8-c YouTube
24 TUR Fehmi Simsaroglu (G3) Scoutleo VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 13-e
24 ARG Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2) Holy Day TRUE CAUSE (USA) 23-a YouTube
24 URU Clasico Peru (G3) Fast Night MEAL NIGHT (BRZ) 1-b YouTube
26 IND North India Derby (G3) Sky Dancer STARDAN (IRE) 5-h YouTube
27 NZ Lowland Stakes (G2) Queen Of Diamonds SAVABEEL (AUS) 9-c
27 AUS Launceston Cup (G3) Eastender TICKETS (AUS) 1-b
27 AUS Vamos Stakes (G3) Twitchy Frank CHOISIR (AUS) 7-d
28 UAE Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) Ispolini DUBAWI (IRE) 9-f YouTube

 
 

News