Results – Graded Stakes (April 2019)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
4 QA Qatar Gold Trophy (G1) The Blue Eye DUBAWI (IRE) 4-m YouTube
5 NZ Manawatu Breeders Stakes (G3) Fiscal Fantasy SKILLED (AUS) 9-c
5 SIN Singapore 3-Year-Old Sprint (G3) Bold Thruster TURFFONTEIN (AUS) C1
5 BHR Bahrain Gold Cup (G1) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c YouTube
5 USA Distaff Handicap (G3) Come Dancing MALIBU MOON (USA) 1-x YouTube
5 ARG Clasico Olavarria (G3) Sweetest Dream SEBI HALO (ARG) 6-b YouTube
5 USA Transylvania Stakes (G3) Avie’s Flatter FLATTER (USA) 10-a YouTube
6 AUS Kindergarten Stakes (G3) Bivouac EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 14
6 AUS Carbine Club Stakes (ATC) (G3) Ringerdingding SEBRING (AUS) 7-d
6 AUS Adrian Knox Stakes (G3) Aliferous HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 1-x
6 NZ NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G1) Nicoletta SAVABEEL (AUS) 12-c
6 AUS Chairman’s Handicap (G2) Gallic Chieftain TAMAYUZ (GB) 2-s
6 AUS ATC Sires’ Produce Stakes (G1) Microphone EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 18
6 AUS Australian Derby (G1) Angel Of Truth ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) 4-n
6 AUS TJ Smith Stakes (G1) Santa Ana Lane LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 9-f
6 AUS Doncaster Mile (G1) Brutal OREILLY (NZ) 13-a
6 JPN Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) Mikki Charm DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 22-d
6 JPN New Zealand Trophy (G2) Wide Pharaoh HENNY HUGHES (USA) 12
6 AUS P J Bell Stakes (G3) Multaja MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 6-b
6 AUS Karrakatta Plate (G2) Dig Deep DEEP FIELD (AUS) 8
6 SAF Sycamore Sprint (G3) San Fermin CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) 16-c
6 IRE 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes (G3) Lady Kaya DANDY MAN (IRE) 9-c
6 SAF Colorado King Stakes (G2) Divine Odyssey ORATORIO (IRE) 22-d
6 IRE Ballysax Stakes (G3) Broome AUSTRALIA (GB) 1-c
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Jose de Souza Queiroz (G2) Moleque da Vila SALTO (IRE) 14-f YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2) Tweet MIDSHIPMAN (USA) 3-d YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Waldyr Prudente de Toledo (G3) Tiger Of Joy TIGER HEART (USA) 4-m YouTube
6 ARG Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1) American Song STRIPES SONG (ARG) 1-n YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Jose Cerquinho de Assumpcao (G3) Journal du Soir AMIGONI (IRE) 23-b YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Prefeito Fabio da Silva Prado (G2) Alegria Afleet REDATTORE (BRZ) 4-f YouTube
6 USA Bay Shore Stakes (G3) Mind Control STAY THIRSTY (USA) 8-k YouTube
6 USA Commonwealth Stakes (G3) Bobby’s Wicked One SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) 1-k YouTube
6 USA Santa Anita Oaks (G1) Bellafina QUALITY ROAD (USA) 9 YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Raphael Aguiar Paes de Barros (G3) Mary Jane T. H. APPROVAL (USA) 21-a YouTube
6 USA Excelsior Stakes (G3) Life’s a Parlay UNCLE MO (USA) 23-b YouTube
6 ARG Gran Premio de Honor (G1) Wild Stream BOBOMAN (USA) 7 YouTube
6 USA Shakertown Stakes (G2) Imprimis BROKEN VOW (USA) 8-h YouTube
6 USA Gazelle Stakes (G2) Always Shopping AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) 9-f YouTube
6 USA Royal Heroine Stakes (G2) Vasilika SKIPSHOT (USA) 1-w YouTube
6 USA Madison Stakes (G1) Spiced Perfection SMILING TIGER (USA) 22-d
6 USA Carter Handicap (G1) World of Trouble KANTHAROS (USA) 3-i YouTube
6 USA Ashland Stakes (G1) Out for a Spin HARD SPUN (USA) 5-h YouTube
6 USA Wood Memorial Stakes (G2) Tacitus TAPIT (USA) 8-f YouTube
6 ARG Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2) Bamb Harlan HARLAN’S HOLIDAY (USA) 7 YouTube
6 USA Blue Grass Stakes (G2) Vekoma CANDY RIDE (ARG) 22-b YouTube
6 USA Santa Anita Derby (G1) Roadster QUALITY ROAD (USA) 19-b YouTube
6 USA Providencia Stakes (G3) Hostess IFFRAAJ (GB) 4-o YouTube
6 USA Santa Anita Handicap (G1) Gift Box TWIRLING CANDY (USA) 14-b YouTube
6 MEX Clasico Handicap Presidencial (G2) Jicamon TEMPLE CITY (USA) 8-c YouTube
7 HK Sprint Cup (G2) Rattan SAVABEEL (AUS) 1-e
7 JPN Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1) Gran Alegria DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 3-o YouTube
7 KOR KRA Cup Mile (G2) Global Chukje ROCK HARD TEN (USA) 8-g YouTube
7 HK Chairman’s Trophy (G2) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b
7 SIN Chairman’s Trophy (G2) Debt Collector THORN PARK (AUS) 5-h
7 MRI The Noble Salute Cup (G3) Prince of Thieves REBEL KING (SAF) 1-w
7 FR Prix La Force (G3) Shaman SHAMARDAL (USA) 4-m
7 IND Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy (G2) Serjeant at Arms IKHTYAR (IRE) 9-c YouTube
7 ZIM Zimbabwe 2000 (G3) Sygone ATO (SAF) 2-e
7 FR Prix Vanteaux (G3) Platane LE HAVRE (IRE) 22-d
7 SAF Umzimkhulu Stakes (G3) Temple Grafin DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 1-p
7 SAF Byerley Turk (G3) Tristful TRIPPI (USA) 14-f
7 FR Prix d’Harcourt (G2) Ghaiyyath DUBAWI (IRE) 20-c
7 TUR Akdeniz Derbisi (G1) El Nino VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 8-f YouTube
7 ARG Clasico Eliseo Ramirez (G2) In Her Honour EXCHANGE RATE (USA) 23-a YouTube
7 BRZ Grande Premio Euvaldo Lodi (G3) Go to Riviera WILD EVENT (USA) 7 YouTube
7 ARG Clasico Raul y Raul E.Chevalier (G2) Boecio SUGGESTIVE BOY (ARG) 25 YouTube
7 USA Beaumont Stakes (G3) Fancy Dress Party MUNNINGS (USA) 22-d YouTube
7 VEN Clasico Virgilio Decan (G3) Skyhook Z HUMOR (USA) 13-c YouTube
7 USA Appalachian Stakes (G2) The Mackem Bullet SOCIETY ROCK (IRE) 2-e YouTube
7 PR Clasico Antonio R. Matos (G2) Exosfera VOICE OF DESTINY (USA) 1-n YouTube
7 PAN Clasico Temistocles Diaz Q. (G2) Queen Ceci SLAUGHTER BEACH (USA) 16-h YouTube
7 USA Las Flores Stakes (G3) Danuska’s My Girl SHACKLEFORD (USA) 14-f YouTube
8 ARG Clasico Estados Unidos de America (G3) Jack of Hearts STAY THIRSTY (USA) 2-g YouTube
9 ARG Clasico Fortunato Damiani (G3) Chic Nistel VAN NISTELROOY (USA) 11-a YouTube
10 FR Prix Imprudence (G3) Watch Me OLYMPIC GLORY (IRE) 22-d
10 FR Prix Djebel (G3) Munitions WAR FRONT (USA) 8-d
12 BHR H.H.Sh.Isa Bin Faisal Bin Rashid Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Dushanbe POKER-B (IRE) 4-r YouTube
12 BHR H.H.Sh.Faisal Bin Rashid Al Khalifa Cup (G1) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c YouTube
12 USA Maker’s 46 Mile (G1) Delta Prince STREET CRY (IRE) 20-a YouTube
12 USA Fantasy Stakes (G3) Lady Apple CURLIN (USA) 23-b YouTube
13 AUS Percy Sykes Stakes (G2) Anaheed FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 32
13 AUS Arrowfield 3YO Sprint (G2) Classique Legend NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 1-x
13 NZ Canterbury Gold Cup (G3) Who Dares Wins IFFRAAJ (GB) 18-a
13 AUS Australian Oaks (G1) Verry Elleegant ZED (NZ) 9-c
13 AUS Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
13 AUS Sydney Cup (G1) Shraaoh SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2-f
13 MAC Directors’ Cup (G2) Pearl Green FASTNET ROCK (AUS) C2 YouTube
13 AUS R.N. Irwin Stakes (G3) Hard Empire HARD SPUN (USA) 2-b
13 AUS Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) Kenedna NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 23-a
13 JPN Arlington Cup (G3) Iberis LORD KANALOA (JPN) 3-c
13 AUS Auraria Stakes (G3) Mirette UNENCUMBERED (AUS) 22-c
13 AUS Sapphire Stakes (G2) White Moss MOSSMAN (AUS) 8-k
13 AUS WATC Derby (G2) Regal Power PIERRO (AUS) 22-c
13 GB John Porter Stakes (G3) Marmelo DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 14-b
13 FR Prix Sigy (G3) Big Brothers Pride INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1-u
13 GB Fred Darling Stakes (G3) Dandhu DANDY MAN (IRE) 16-c
13 SAF Empress Club Stakes (G1) Camphoratus BYWORD (GB) 5-h
13 GB Greenham Stakes (G3) Mohaather SHOWCASING (GB) 16-a
13 IRE Gladness Stakes (G3) Imaging OASIS DREAM (GB) 1-l
13 IRE Alleged Stakes (G3) Magical GALILEO (IRE) 3-d
13 USA Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (G3) Mitole ESKENDEREYA (USA) 11-d YouTube
13 USA Ben Ali Stakes (G3) Bourbon Resolution NEW YEAR’S DAY (USA) 9-c YouTube
13 PER Clasico Miguel A.Checa Eguiguren (G3) More Than Words MORE THAN READY (USA) 10-b YouTube
13 USA Lexington Stakes (G3) Owendale INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 1-n YouTube
13 ARG Clasico Paseana (G3) Seas Alabada SEBI HALO (ARG) 14 YouTube
13 DR Clasico Dia de las Secretarias (G3) Missduke It’s True DUKE OF MISCHIEF (USA) 4-n YouTube
13 USA Jenny Wiley Stakes (G1) Rushing Fall MORE THAN READY (USA) 16-h YouTube
13 JAM Jamaica 1000 Guineas (G1) I Am Di One ADORE THE GOLD (USA) 5-d
13 USA Oaklawn Handicap (G2) Quip DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 1-c YouTube
13 USA Arkansas Derby (G1) Omaha Beach WAR FRONT (USA) 22-c YouTube
14 JPN Antares Stakes (G3) Another Truth I’LL HAVE ANOTHER (USA) 22-b
14 JPN Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) Saturnalia LORD KANALOA (JPN) 16-a YouTube
14 FR Prix de Fontainebleau (G3) Persian King KINGMAN (GB) 9
14 GER Fruhjahrs-Meile (G3) Stormy Antarctic STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 1-l YouTube
14 FR Prix de la Grotte (G3) Castle Lady SHAMARDAL (USA) 17-b
14 FR Prix Noailles (G3) Slalom INTELLO (GER) 1-n
14 HUN Kaposztasmegyeri Dij (G3) Cirfandli OVERDOSE (GB) 13-b YouTube
14 ARG Clasico Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3) Thomas Call ANGIOLO (ARG) 14 YouTube
14 PR Clasico Jose de Diego (G3) Strike Lightning JIMMY CREED (USA) 22-b YouTube
14 URU Clasico Gran Bretana (G3) Inalcanzada BRITISH MEDIUM (USA) 23-a YouTube
14 USA Apple Blossom Handicap (G1) Midnight Bisou MIDNIGHT LUTE (USA) 21 YouTube
14 PAN Clasico Policia Nacional (G3) La Yamiadora MR. TOMMY (USA) 3-h YouTube
14 USA Tokyo City Cup (G3) Campaign CURLIN (USA) A4 YouTube
14 JAM Jamaica 2000 Guineas (G1) Supreme Soul SOUL WARRIOR (USA) 4-r
16 GB Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) Qabala SCAT DADDY (USA) 14-c
17 GB Abernant Stakes (G3) Keystroke PIVOTAL (GB) 5-h
17 GB Craven Stakes (G3) Skardu SHAMARDAL (USA) 11-f
18 GB Earl of Sefton Stakes (G3) Zabeel Prince LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 7
18 CHI Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos (G3) Keltoi SHANGHAI BOBBY (USA) 2-g YouTube
18 CHI Clasico Otono (G2) Nombar MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 1-l YouTube
18 CHI Clasico Cotejo de Potrancas (G3) Brooke NO NAY NEVER (USA) 6-d YouTube
19 AUS WA Sires’ Produce Stakes (G3) Tinsnip SNIPPETSON (AUS) 14-f
19 VEN Clasico Blondy (G3) Endrygol EVOLUTIONIST (USA) 3-j YouTube
19 VEN Clasico Presidente de La Republica (G1) Mayoral DOCUMENTARY (USA) 14-c YouTube
19 USA Doubledogdare Stakes (G3) Electric Forest CURLIN (USA) 8-h
19 MEX Handicap Monarca (G2) Kantyi RULE (USA) 16-h YouTube
20 AUS Frank Packer Plate (G3) The Chosen One SAVABEEL (AUS) 2-b
20 NZ Championship Stakes (G2) Lord Arthur CAMELOT (GB) 9-f
20 AUS James H B Carr Stakes (G3) Laburnum DENMAN (AUS) 18
20 NZ Easter Handicap (G2) Endless Drama LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 20-c
20 AUS Japan Racing Association Plate (G3) Grey Lion GALILEO (IRE) 1-e
20 AUS Champagne Stakes (G1) Castelvecchio DUNDEEL (NZ) 8-j
20 AUS All Aged Stakes (G1) Pierata PIERRO (AUS) 29
20 AUS Victoria Handicap (G3) Streets Of Avalon MAGNUS (AUS) 13-a
20 AUS Hall Mark Stakes (G3) Trekking STREET CRY (IRE) 19-b
20 JPN Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) Denko Ange MEISHO SAMSON (JPN) 8-a
20 AUS Easter Cup (G3) Plein Ciel MAMOOL (IRE) 4-n
20 BRZ Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul (G1) Jet Lag PUBLIC SPEAKER (USA) 8-f YouTube
20 BRZ Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1) Naomi Broadway SALTO (IRE) 13-c YouTube
20 JAM Lady Geeta Trophy (G1) Another Bullet NASHEET (USA) 23-b
20 BRZ Grande Premio Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3) Super Bold BOLD START (USA) 8-g YouTube
20 CAN Whimsical Stakes (G3) Shakopee Town JERSEY TOWN (USA) 14-d YouTube
20 USA Charles Town Classic (G2) Runnin’toluvya FIBER SONDE (USA) 12-c
20 USA Elkhorn Stakes (G2) Bigger Picture BADGE OF SILVER (USA) 20-b YouTube
20 USA Kona Gold Stakes (G2) Cistron THE FACTOR (USA) 12-c
20 ARG Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3) Che Zorro GREENSPRING (USA) 4-m YouTube
21 IND Nilgiris 1000 Guineas (G3) Cape Kidnappers ABBEYSIDE (GB) 13-b YouTube
21 JPN Milers Cup (G2) Danon Premium DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-s
21 JPN Flora Stakes (G2) Victoria VICTOIRE PISA (JPN) 3-c
21 URU Clasico Jose Martinelli Gomez (G3) El Cantante ECCLESIASTIC (USA) 3-h YouTube
21 PR Clasico Vuelve Candy B. (G3) Sicilia Connie GIROLAMO (USA) 13 YouTube
22 GER Schwarzgold-Rennen (G3) Axana SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 4-f
22 ITY Premio Ambrosiano (G3) Dirk MUJAHID (USA) 11-a
22 ARG Clasico Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3) PALLARS EASING ALONG (USA) 6-e YouTube
22 TRI Chief Commander Classic (G3) Riverine J’OUVERT (USA) 7-f YouTube
22 TRI Champagne Stakes (G3) Awesome April WILL TAKE CHARGE (USA) 22-b YouTube
26 BHR H.H.Sh.Isa Bin Abdulla Al Khalifa Cup (G3) Allergic Reaction KYLLACHY (GB) 7-a
26 BHR Owners Cup (G1) Milyar BLUE KSAR (FR) 9-e
26 BHR H.H.Sh.Abdulla Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Vale do Sol VALE OF YORK (IRE) 11-f
26 GB Gordon Richards Stakes (G3) Crystal Ocean SEA THE STARS (IRE) 7-a
26 GB Classic Trial (G3) Bangkok AUSTRALIA (GB) 4-m
26 GB Sandown Mile (G2) Beat The Bank PACO BOY (IRE) 42
26 ARG Clasico Porteno (G3) Simbora CITYSCAPE (GB) 21 YouTube
26 USA Bewitch Stakes (G3) Ickymasho MULTIPLEX (GB) 1-g YouTube
27 AUS Breeders’ Stakes (SAJC) (G3) Kooweerup MORE THAN READY (USA) C7
27 NZ Travis Stakes (G2) Supera SAVABEEL (AUS) 16
27 AUS Hawkesbury Crown (G3) Irithea SNITZEL (AUS) 16-a
27 NZ Cambridge Breeders’ Stakes (G3) Speedy Meady SWISS ACE (AUS) 2-f
27 AUS Gunsynd Classic (G3) Gem Song YOUR SONG (AUS) 20-a
27 AUS Hawkesbury Guineas (G3) Military Zone EPAULETTE (AUS) 13
27 AUS Victory Stakes (G2) I Am Excited SNITZEL (AUS) 8-f
27 AUS Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) Archedemus LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 9-h
27 JPN Aoba Sho (G2) Lion Lion RULERSHIP (JPN) 9-f
27 MAC Macau Derby Trial (G3) Big Alloy FOXWEDGE (AUS) 4-f YouTube
27 AUS Chairman’s Stakes (SAJC) (G3) Declarationofheart DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) 9-h
27 MRI La Coupe du Cent-cinquantenaire (G3) Nebula SILVANO (GER) 10-c
27 SAF Winter Guineas (G3) One World CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 16-d
27 DR Clasico Aniversario HVC (G2) Poco Man EDDINGTON (USA) 5-h YouTube
27 USA Santa Margarita Stakes (G2) Paradise Woods UNION RAGS (USA) 22-b YouTube
27 USA San Francisco Mile Stakes (G3) Blitzkrieg WAR FRONT (USA) 11 YouTube
27 MEX Handicap Loma de Sotelo (G1) Inspirato GUARD CAT (USA) 16-g YouTube
28 IND Nilgiris 2000 Guineas (G2) Castilian POWER (GB) 19 YouTube
28 JPN Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) Fierement DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 20-d YouTube
28 HK Chairman’s Sprint Prize (G1) Beat the Clock HINCHINBROOK (AUS) 8-f YouTube
28 HK Champions Mile (G1) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
28 KOR Busan Ilbo Cup (G3) Gaon Champ ECTON PARK (USA) 1-n
28 HK Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) Win Bright STAY GOLD (JPN) 18 YouTube
28 ZIM Zimbabwe Derby (G3) Three To Tango GREYS INN (USA) 14
28 FR Prix Allez France (G3) Morgan Le Faye SHAMARDAL (USA) 8-a YouTube
28 TUR Tali Calbatur (G3) Cheri Cheri Lady LUXOR (TUR) 12-b
28 FR Prix Ganay (G1) Waldgeist GALILEO (IRE) 5-h YouTube
28 ITY Premio Regina Elena (Italian 1000 Guineas) (G3) Fullness Of Life HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 3-n
28 GER Dr. Busch-Memorial (G3) Winterfuchs CAMPANOLOGIST (USA) 5-h
28 FR Prix de Barbeville (G3) Holdthasigreen HOLD THAT TIGER (USA) 2-e YouTube
28 IRE Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) Master Of Reality FRANKEL (GB) 23
28 ITY Premio Parioli (Italian 2000 Guineas) (G3) Out Of Time SAKHEE’S SECRET (GB) 16-b
28 BRZ Grande Premio Conde de Herzberg (G2) Filo di Arianna DROSSELMEYER (USA) 5-h YouTube
28 BRZ Grande Premio Adayr Eyras de Araujo (G3) Jolie Olimpica DROSSELMEYER (USA) 9-f YouTube
28 URU Clasico Benito Villanueva (G3) El Prodigo PUBLIC PURSE (USA) 1-w YouTube
28 USA Steve Sexton Mile Stakes (G3) Mocito Rojo MUTADDA (USA) 1-r
28 PER Clasico La Copa (G2) Siempre Alerta EASING ALONG (USA) 7-f YouTube
28 PAN Clasico Marcos Justine Fernandez (G2) Amynta ATREIDES (USA) 3-f YouTube
29 JPN Niigata Daishoten (G3) Mer de Glace RULERSHIP (JPN) 16

 
 

News