Results – Graded Races (February 2018)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 UAE Al Rashidiya (G2) Benbatl DUBAWI (IRE) 6-d YouTube
1 UAE Al Fahidi Fort (G2) Jungle Cat IFFRAAJ (GB) 32 YouTube
2 BHR High Committee Cup (G3) Curtain Call ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-p YouTube
2 BHR Bahrain Oaks (G1) Sabreh RHAGAAS (GB) 2-h YouTube
2 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Local Bred) (G1) Brightsideoflife ASSYRIAN (USA) 4-l YouTube
2 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G1) Shogun FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-c YouTube
3 AUS Chairman’s Stakes (G3) Ennis Hill FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 32
3 NZ Taranaki 2YO Classic (G3) Bit Lippy SHOWCASING (GB) 2-j YouTube
3 AUS Canonbury Stakes (G3) Performer EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2-f
3 AUS Widden Stakes (G3) Fiesta I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 3-e
3 NZ Taranaki Cup (G3) Beefeater ALAMOSA (NZ) 4-d YouTube
3 NZ White Robe Lodge Handicap (G3) Tommy Tucker GALLANT GURU (AUS) 14-e YouTube
3 AUS Expressway Stakes (G2) Trapeze Artist SNITZEL (AUS) 2-r
3 AUS Manfred Stakes (G3) Cliff’s Edge CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 1-d
3 IND R. N. Kanga Gold Trophy (G3) Your Royal Majesty MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 3-n
3 IND Breeder’s Produce Stakes (G3) Pioneer PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 16-h
3 SAF Tony Ruffel Stakes (G3) Surcharge GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 2-o
3 SAF Three Troikas Stakes (G3) Fish River CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 13-a
3 USA Swale Stakes (G3) Strike Power SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) 9-f YouTube
3 USA Sweetest Chant Stakes (G3) Thewayiam THEWAYYOUARE (USA) 14-c YouTube
3 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G3) Fortune Danz SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) 9-e YouTube
3 ARG Clasico Juan Shaw (G2) American Song STRIPES SONG (ARG) 1-n YouTube
3 CHI Clasico Julio Castro Ruiz (G3) Indio Apache ARAGORN (IRE) 8-c YouTube
3 USA Palos Verdes Stakes (G2) Roy H MORE THAN READY (USA) 25 YouTube
3 USA Withers Stakes (G3) Avery Island STREET SENSE (USA) 7 YouTube
3 USA Forward Gal Stakes (G3) Take Charge Paula TAKE CHARGE INDY (USA) 23-b YouTube
3 USA Dania Beach Stakes (G3) Speed Franco DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) 3-d YouTube
3 USA Robert B. Lewis Stakes (G3) Lombo GRAYDAR (USA) 16-a YouTube
3 ARG Gran Premio Miguel A.Martinez de Hoz (G1) Puerto Escondido HURRICANE CAT (USA) 16-e YouTube
3 USA Holy Bull Stakes (G2) Audible INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 9-e YouTube
3 URU Clasico Manuel Quintela (G3) Fitzgerald PUT IT BACK (USA) 3-o YouTube
3 USA San Marcos Stakes (G2) Itsinthepost AMERICAN POST (GB) 9-f YouTube
3 USA San Pasqual Stakes (G2) Accelerate LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) A13 YouTube
4 HK Centenary Vase (G3) Dinozzo LILBOURNE LAD (IRE) 6-d YouTube
4 JPN Kisaragi Sho (G3) Satono Favor ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 16-c
4 JPN Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) Lys Gracieux HEART’S CRY (JPN) 1-l
4 IND Indian Derby (G1) Rochester PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 13-c YouTube
4 BRZ Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1) Flight Time PUT IT BACK (USA) 16-h YouTube
4 BRZ Grande Premio Henrique Possolo (G1) Fanciful WILD EVENT (USA) 7 YouTube
4 USA Las Virgenes Stakes (G2) Dream Tree UNCLE MO (USA) 4-c YouTube
4 PR Clasico Luis Munoz Marin (G3) Arquitecto HOCKENHEIM (USA) 16-c YouTube
4 PER Clasico Velocidad (G3) Donjuan YAZAMAAN (GB) 6-a YouTube
4 CHI El Derby (G1) Leitone DUNKIRK (USA) 4-c YouTube
5 IND Godolphin Barb Million (G3) Punjabi Girl WIN LEGEND (JPN) 11-g YouTube
6 NZ Waikato Guineas (G2) Xbox NIAGARA (AUS) 2-b YouTube
8 IND Madras Gold Vase (G3) Mr Handsome TAZAHUM (USA) 7
8 UAE Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) My Catch CAMACHO (GB) 4-d YouTube
8 UAE Al Maktoum Challenge R2 (G2) Thunder Snow HELMET (AUS) 4-k YouTube
9 AUS Bow Mistress Trophy (G3) Gogo Grace NEW APPROACH (IRE) 9-c
9 IND Sprinters Trial Stakes (G3) Siobhan BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 2-e YouTube
9 BHR Al Sharif Group Cup (G2) Retort ASSYRIAN (USA) 9 YouTube
10 NZ Sir Tristram Fillies Classic (G2) Dijon Bleu BURGUNDY (NZ) 3-h YouTube
10 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (G2) Enbihaar MAGNUS (AUS) 22-b
10 NZ Herbie Dyke Stakes (G1) Lizzie L’amour ZABEEL (NZ) 8-f YouTube
10 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (G3) Written By WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 16-h
10 AUS T.S. Carlyon Cup (G3) Gailo Chop DEPORTIVO (GB) 8-h
10 NZ Waikato Sprint (G1) Start Wondering EIGHTH WONDER (NZ) 1-w YouTube
10 AUS Kevin Hayes Stakes (G3) Booker WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-e
10 AUS Rubiton Stakes (G2) Super Cash WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-d
10 AUS Eskimo Prince Stakes (G3) Kementari LONHRO (AUS) 16-c
10 AUS Autumn Stakes (G2) Holy Snow FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 8-h
10 AUS Breeders Classic (G2) Prompt Response BENETEAU (AUS) 4-r
10 AUS C.F. Orr Stakes (G1) Hartnell AUTHORIZED (IRE) 4-r
10 AUS Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes (G3) Prussian Vixen KING OF PRUSSIA (AUS) 4-d
10 IND Eclipse Stakes of India (G2) B Fifty Two PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 11-d YouTube
10 IND Calcutta Million (G2) Aashna WIN LEGEND (JPN) A1 YouTube
10 IND Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G3) Winter Renaissance COURAGEOUS CAT (USA) 3-m YouTube
10 IND Sprinters’ Championship (G2) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
10 SDA Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Local) (G1) Be Azn Allah ALNAJIM ALTHAKEB (SDA) 9-f YouTube
10 SDA Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Imported) (G1) Southern Gailes FROZEN POWER (IRE) 16-c YouTube
10 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2) Zuzu Bem FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 4-g YouTube
10 ARG Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G3) Sausalero SEBI HALO (ARG) 20-d YouTube
10 USA Gulfstream Park Turf Stakes (G1) Heart to Heart ENGLISH CHANNEL (USA) 16-f YouTube
10 USA Endeavour Stakes (G3) Dona Bruja STORM EMBRUJADO (ARG) 2-s
10 USA Santa Maria Stakes (G2) Unique Bella TAPIT (USA) 14-c YouTube
10 ARG Clasico Carlos Casares (G3) Montesana Rye CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 12-d YouTube
10 USA Suwannee River Stakes (G3) Elysea’s World CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 13 YouTube
10 USA Sam F. Davis Stakes (G3) Flameaway SCAT DADDY (USA) 2-f
10 USA Thunder Road Stakes (G3) Om MUNNINGS (USA) 11-f YouTube
10 USA Tampa Bay Stakes (G3) World Approval NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) 7
10 USA San Vicente Stakes (G2) Kanthaka JIMMY CREED (USA) 10-a YouTube
11 AUS Hobart Cup (G3) Pretty Punk REBEL RAIDER (AUS) 22-b
11 JPN Kyoto Kinen (G2) Clincher DEEP SKY (JPN) 1-k
11 JPN Kyodo Tsushin Hai (G3) Oken Moon OKEN BRUCE LEE (JPN) 5-g
11 KOR Donga Ilbo Cup (L) Silver Wolf ORATORIO (IRE) 4-f YouTube
11 IND Bangalore Derby (G1) Kangra WESTERN ARISTOCRAT (USA) 2-d
11 PER Clasico A.B.Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3) El Entrerriano MAN OF IRON (USA) 4-r YouTube
11 ARG Clasico Horacio Bustillo (G2) Victor Security STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 2-f YouTube
12 JPN Queen Cup (G3) Tetradrachm RULERSHIP (JPN) 17-b
15 UAE UAE 2000 Guineas (G3) Gold Town STREET CRY (IRE) 14-c YouTube
16 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalifa Bin Ali Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Wayne Looney DANCING ZENA (IRE) 9-h
16 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Ali Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c
16 ARG Clasico General Viamonte (G3) Le Perseverant EMPEROR RICHARD (ARG) 3-i YouTube
17 NZ Avondale Guineas (G2) On The Rocks ALAMOSA (NZ) 9-h YouTube
17 AUS Southern Cross Stakes (G3) Kaepernick FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 1-n
17 AUS The Vanity (G3) Rimraam COMMANDS (AUS) 8-f
17 AUS CS Hayes Stakes (G3) Grunt OREILLY (NZ) 13-b
17 AUS Apollo Stakes (G2) Endless Drama LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 20-c
17 AUS Black Caviar Lightning (G1) Redkirk Warrior NOTNOWCATO (GB) 4-l
17 AUS Triscay Stakes (G3) Faraway Town NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 5-d
17 JPN Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) Miss Panthere DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 1-b
17 AUS Light Fingers Stakes (G2) Alizee SEPOY (AUS) 16-b
17 JPN Diamond Stakes (G3) Fame Game HEART’S CRY (JPN) 1-t
17 SIN Fortune Bowl (G3) Clarton Super SWIFT ALLIANCE (AUS) 8-c
17 IND South India St.Leger (G2) Reunion DANCING FOREVER (USA) 1-n
17 SAF Tommy Hotspur Handicap (G3) Champagne Haze KAHAL (GB) 16-h
17 SDA Japan’s Cup (G3) Brandyrun INCURABLE OPTIMIST (USA) 4-r YouTube
17 UAE Firebreak Stakes (G3) Heavy Metal EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 12-f YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (G3) Novinha a Mil CHA INGLES (BRZ) 12-c YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Eduardo da Rocha Azevedo (G3) Ruud Gullit DISCREET CAT (USA) 2-n YouTube
17 UAE Balanchine Stakes (G2) Promising Run HARD SPUN (USA) 2-s YouTube
17 DR Clasico Dia San Valentin (G3) Lighting Go ADIOS CHARLIE (USA) 5-g YouTube
17 USA Mineshaft Handicap (G3) The Player STREET HERO (USA) 9-f
17 USA General George Stakes (G3) Something Awesome AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) 1-w YouTube
17 JAM Eileen Cliggott Memorial Trophy (G1) Money Magnet NUCLEAR WAYNE (USA) 11-g YouTube
17 USA Barbara Fritchie Stakes (G2) Ms Locust Point DIALED IN (USA) 4-j YouTube
17 USA Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) Monomoy Girl TAPIZAR (USA) 21-a
17 USA Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) Synchrony TAPIT (USA) 3-h
17 USA Buena Vista Stakes (G2) Fault BLAME (USA) 5-g YouTube
17 USA Risen Star Stakes (G2) Bravazo AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) A10
17 USA Bayakoa Stakes (G3) Streamline STRAIGHT LINE (USA) 4-r
18 JPN Kokura Daishoten (G3) Triomphe TURTLE BOWL (IRE) 7-c
18 JPN February Stakes (G1) Nonkono Yume TWINING (USA) 6-a
18 SWI Grosser Preis von St. Moritz (G2) Nimrod HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 4-r YouTube
18 TUR Fehmi Simsaroglu (G3) El Nino VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 8-f
18 URU Clasico Los Haras (G3) Sexy Reasons JUMP START (USA) 4-r YouTube
18 ARG Gran Premio Vicente Dupuy (G3) Laureliano ROMAN RULER (USA) 14-e YouTube
18 PR Clasico George Washington (G3) Strike Lightning JIMMY CREED (USA) 22-b YouTube
18 USA Las Flores Stakes (G3) Selcourt TIZ WONDERFUL (USA) 12-b YouTube
19 USA Royal Delta Stakes (G3) Martini Glass KITALPHA (USA) 8-h YouTube
19 USA Razorback Handicap (G3) Hawaakom JAZIL (USA) 9-e YouTube
19 USA Southwest Stakes (G3) My Boy Jack CREATIVE CAUSE (USA) 14-e YouTube
22 UAE Meydan Sprint (G2) Ertijaal OASIS DREAM (GB) 21-a YouTube
22 UAE Dubai Millennium Stakes (G3) Folkswood EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 7-a YouTube
22 UAE Zabeel Mile (G2) Janoobi SILVANO (GER) 9-f YouTube
23 AUS Typhoon Tracy Stakes (G3) Tulip PIERRO (AUS) 4-g
23 BHR H.H.Sh.Hamad Bin Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G3) Mutahaady ELZAAM (AUS) 12-b YouTube
23 BHR H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Local Bred) (G2) Brightsideoflife ASSYRIAN (USA) 4-l YouTube
23 BHR H.H.Sh.Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G2) Shogun FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-c YouTube
23 QA Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup (G2) Pleaseletmewin POWER (GB) 8-c YouTube
23 CHI Clasico Verano-Arturo Cousino Lyon (G2) Nuevo Maestro IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) 3-b YouTube
24 NZ Matamata Slipper (G3) Sword Of Osman SAVABEEL (AUS) 1-k YouTube
24 AUS Caulfield Autumn Classic (G2) Valiant Spirit DUPORTH (AUS) 13-a
24 NZ Matamata Breeders’ Stakes (G2) Spanish Whisper LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 10-a YouTube
24 AUS Zeditave Stakes (G3) Overshare I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 16-a
24 AUS Silver Slipper Stakes (G2) Sunlight ZOUSTAR (AUS) 16-a
24 NZ Otaki-Maori WFA Stakes (G1) Devise DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 8 YouTube
24 AUS Angus Armanasco Stakes (G2) Summer Sham NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 8-f
24 AUS Mannerism Stakes (G3) Silent Sedition WAR CHANT (USA) 28
24 AUS Millie Fox Stakes (G2) Daysee Doom DOMESDAY (AUS) 25
24 AUS Futurity Stakes (G1) Brave Smash TOSEN PHANTOM (JPN) 4-d
24 AUS Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) Written By WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 16-h
24 AUS Hobartville Stakes (G2) Kementari LONHRO (AUS) 16-c
24 AUS Oakleigh Plate (G1) Russian Revolution SNITZEL (AUS) 4-g
24 AUS Peter Young Stakes (G2) Gailo Chop DEPORTIVO (GB) 8-h
24 IND Bangalore Juvenile Million (G3) Sir Cecil WIN LEGEND (JPN) 11-a
24 QA Dukhan Sprint (G3) Intisaab ELNADIM (USA) 11 YouTube
24 QA Al Biddah Mile (G2) Tip Two Win DARK ANGEL (IRE) 7-a YouTube
24 QA H.H. The Emirs Trophy (G1) The Blue Eye DUBAWI (IRE) 4-m YouTube
24 SAF Prix Du Cap (G3) Elusive Heart ELUSIVE FORT (SAF) 7-b
24 GB Winter Derby (G3) Master The World MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 10-c
24 SDA King Abdulaziz Cup (G1) Attaadah SPANISH STEPS (USA) 8-k YouTube
24 DR Clasico Independencia Nacional (G1) Inmenso EQUINOX (USA) 1-h YouTube
24 USA Daytona Stakes (G3) Conquest Tsunami STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 7-e YouTube
24 USA Hal’s Hope Stakes (G3) Economic Model FLATTER (USA) 1-w YouTube
25 AUS Vamos Stakes (G3) Life On The Wire PLUCK (USA) 1-b
25 JPN Hankyu Hai (G3) Diana Halo KING HALO (JPN) 1-t
25 JPN Nakayama Kinen (G2) Win Bright STAY GOLD (JPN) 18
25 HK Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) Time Warp ARCHIPENKO (USA) 5-h YouTube
25 HK Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
25 IND Poonewalla Breeders’ Multi Million (G1) Corfe Castle EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
25 VEN Clasico Manuel Fonseca Arroyal (G3) Rosalba Maria UNCLE MO (USA) 4-d YouTube
25 VEN Clasico Juan Vicente Tovar Leon (G3) King Champ CHAMPLAIN (GB) ? YouTube
25 ARG Clasico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2) Atomica Oro ORPEN (USA) 8-j YouTube
25 URU Clasico Peru (G3) El Danzarin DUBAI DUST (USA) 4-k YouTube
25 PER Clasico Baldomero Aspillaga (G3) Romeo MINISTER’S JOY (USA) 21-a YouTube
26 IND Alcock Arabian Million (G3) Punjabi Girl WIN LEGEND (JPN) 11-g YouTube
26 VEN Clasico Segula C. (G3) Rosemont CHAMPLAIN (GB) YouTube
26 VEN Clasico Hylander (G3) Mr. Espectacular MINER’S LAMP (USA) 16-c YouTube
28 AUS Launceston Cup (G3) Bondeiger WAR PASS (USA) 2-b
28 CHI Clasico Thompson Matthews (G3) Lago En El Cielo SCAT DADDY (USA) 7 YouTube

World Clock