Results – Graded Races (December 2017)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 NZ Wellington Stakes (G3) Matchbreaker MAKFI (GB) 14-b
1 BHR Credimax Cup (G3) Zain Emperor HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 10-b
2 NZ Eagle Technology Stakes (G3) Hiflyer TAVISTOCK (NZ) 6-e
2 AUS Festival Stakes (G3) Testashadow TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 8-k
2 JPN Stayers Stakes (G2) Albert ADMIRE DON (JPN) 19 YouTube
2 JPN Challenge Cup (G3) Satono Chronicle HEART’S CRY (JPN) 13-c YouTube
2 AUS George Moore Stakes (G3) Monsieur Gustave AL MAHER (AUS) 8
2 AUS Winterbottom Stakes (G1) Viddora I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 16-c
2 SAF Cape Merchants (G2) Silicone Valley JAY PEG (SAF) 3-i
2 ZIM HRIB Gold Cup Sprint (G3) Coachella ALADO (GB) 7-b
2 SAF Cape Fillies Guineas (G1) Snowdance CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 1-t
2 SAF Green Point Stakes (G2) Legal Eagle GREYS INN (USA) 1-l
2 SDA Prince Mohamed Ben Saud Alkabeer Cup (G2) Al Ahyab NUMEROUS (USA) 23-b
2 BRZ Grande Premio Consagracao (G2) Em Cima Do Laco WILD EVENT (USA) 2-h YouTube
2 JAM Diamond Sprint Trophy (G3) Div-1 Cartel TWILIGHT TIME (USA) 2-n
2 USA Go for Wand Handicap (G3) Indulgent BERNARDINI (USA) 16-g YouTube
2 JAM Diamond Sprint Trophy (G3) Div-2 Loose Cannon BLUE PEPSI LODGE (USA) A48
2 USA Demoiselle Stakes (G2) Wonder Gadot MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 17-b YouTube
2 TRI Stewards Cup (G2) Thisonesforron GILDED TIME (USA) 1-x YouTube
2 JAM Betting Gaming & Lotteries Stakes (G3) Soy El Senor HESTHEREALTHING (USA) 8-f
2 USA Remsen Stakes (G2) Catholic Boy MORE THAN READY (USA) 9-g YouTube
2 USA Cigar Mile Handicap (G1) Sharp Azteca FREUD (USA) 14-c YouTube
2 JAM Diamond Mile (G1) She’s a Maneater NATURAL SELECTION (USA) 10-c
2 URU Gran Premio Estimulo (G2) Isabel La Catolica SMARTY JONES (USA) 14-f YouTube
2 URU Gran Premio Comparacion (G2) Piscos Our ASIDERO (ARG) 1-w YouTube
3 JPN Champions Cup (G1) Gold Dream GOLD ALLURE (JPN) 5-h YouTube
3 KOR Breeders’ Cup (G2) Ecton Blade ECTON PARK (USA) 5-g YouTube
3 SIN Colonial Chief Stakes (G3) Nova Strike RED GIANT (USA) 22-b
3 IND AC Ardeshir Trophy (G3) Temerity INTENSE FOCUS (USA) 6-d
3 VEN Clasico Aviacion Militar Nacional Bolivariana (G2) Black Widow GOLDEN DYNASTY (USA) A5 YouTube
3 BRZ Grande Premio Oswaldo Aranha (G2) Etrusca DROSSELMEYER (USA) 14-f YouTube
3 PAN Clasico Union de Preparadores (G1) Walk To Fame NOBLE CAUSEWAY (USA) 4-m YouTube
3 USA Bayakoa Handicap (G2) Majestic Heat UNUSUAL HEAT (USA) 4-o
6 CHI Clasico Alfredo L.S.Jackson (G3) Irish Glory IRISH BROTHER (ARG) 22-d YouTube
7 QA Thoroughbred Guineas (G3) Pazeer SIYOUNI (FR) 1-h YouTube
7 ARG Clasico Los Criadores (G2) Star of the City CITY BANKER (ARG) 20-d
8 IND South India 1000 Guineas (G2) Kangra WESTERN ARISTOCRAT (USA) 2-d
8 BHR Arabian Horse Equestrian Service Cup (G3) Shogun FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-c
8 CHI Gran Clasico Coronacion (G2) Manccini VISCOUNT NELSON (USA) 3-n YouTube
8 ARG Gran Premio Copa de Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla (G1) Care Lady EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 1-e YouTube
8 PAN Clasico Dia de la Madre (G1) Candy Sugar Lady CANDY RIDE (ARG) 3-e YouTube
9 NZ Wakefield Challenge Stakes (G2) Xpression SHOWCASING (GB) 18
9 NZ Captain Cook Stakes (G1) Kawi SAVABEEL (AUS) 1-x
9 NZ Bonecrusher Stakes (G3) Spring Heat MORE THAN READY (USA) 1-n
9 JPN Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) Maitres D’art ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 9-e YouTube
9 AUS Kingston Town Classic (G1) Pounamu AUTHORIZED (IRE) 5-h
9 SAF Southern Cross Stakes (G2) Just Sensual DYNASTY (SAF) 3-i
9 VEN Clasico Burlesco (G2) Jorge Zeta LEAGUE OF NATIONS (USA) 9-c YouTube
9 CHI Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas (G3) Zona de Promesas CAT SCAN (USA) 9-g YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Jose Bonifacio Coutinho Nogueira (G2) Sigillaria SILENT TIMES (IRE) 16-c YouTube
9 USA Copa Dama del Caribe (G1) Jaguaryu POINT DETERMINED (USA) 2-n YouTube
9 USA Copa Confraternidad del Caribe (G1) El Tigre Mono CONCERTO (USA) 3-o YouTube
9 USA Copa Velocidad del Caribe (G1) Master Supreme FIGHTING BRAVE (USA) 1-w YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Natal (G3) Xingu Thunder DURBAN THUNDER (BRZ) 16-a YouTube
9 USA Copa Invitacional Importados (G1) Coltimus Prime MILWAUKEE BREW (USA) 12-c YouTube
9 DR Clasico Miderec (G3) Monarca WARRIOR’S REWARD (USA) 7-e
9 USA Clasico Internacional del Caribe (G1) Jala Jala POINT DETERMINED (USA) 1-c YouTube
9 USA Los Alamitos Futurity (G1) McKinzie STREET SENSE (USA) 7-f
9 USA Starlet Stakes (G1) Dream Tree UNCLE MO (USA) 4-c
9 CHI St. Leger (G1) Wow Cat LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 25 YouTube
10 HK Hong Kong Vase (G1) Highland Reel GALILEO (IRE) 22-b YouTube
10 JPN Capella Stakes (G3) Dios Corrida KANE HEKILI (JPN) 1-x YouTube
10 HK Hong Kong Sprint (G1) Mr Stunning EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 1-n YouTube
10 JPN Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) Lucky Lilac ORFEVRE (JPN) 6-a YouTube
10 KOR Grand Prix (G1) Power Blade MENIFEE (USA) 2-d
10 HK Hong Kong Mile (G1) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
10 HK Hong Kong Cup (G1) Time Warp ARCHIPENKO (USA) 5-h YouTube
10 PER Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1) Mr Bailetti EXCHANGE RATE (USA) 10-a YouTube
10 CAN Valedictory Stakes (G3) Leavem In Malibu MALIBU MOON (USA) 5-f
11 IND Golconda 2000 Guineas (G2) Prevalent Force MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-d YouTube
13 IND Calcutta 2000 Guineas (G2) Aggregated DEAN’S KITTEN (USA) 9-c YouTube
15 BHR National Day Cup (G1) Pressure Point OASIS DREAM (GB) 11 YouTube
15 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G1) Zain Emperor HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 10-b YouTube
15 ARG Clasico Republica Oriental del Uruguay (G3) Emeline CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 6-f YouTube
16 NZ Cal Isuzu Stakes (Lady Norrie Stakes) (G2) Lizzie L’amour ZABEEL (NZ) 8-f
16 NZ Waikato Cup (G3) Five To Midnight DOMESDAY (AUS) 9-c
16 NZ Eulogy Stakes (G3) Savvy Coup SAVABEEL (AUS) 7-d
16 NZ J Swap Contractors Sprint (FC Johnstone Sprint Handicap) (G3) Royal Success SAVABEEL (AUS) 3-n
16 AUS Villiers Stakes (G2) Crack Me Up MOSSMAN (AUS) 13-a
16 JPN Turquoise Stakes (G3) Miss Panthere DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 1-b YouTube
16 AUS AJ Scahill Stakes (G3) Silverstream AL MAHER (AUS) 16-c
16 IND Calcutta Gold Cup (G2) Captain Morgan ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA) 12-f YouTube
16 IND Calcutta Oaks (G3) Sana MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 6-d YouTube
16 IND Indian 1000 Guineas (G1) Lady In Lace CHINESE WHISPER (IRE) 1-p YouTube
16 SAF Premier Trophy (G2) Milton LATERAL (GB) 5-f
16 SDA Ministry of Justice Cup (G3) Be Azn Allah ALNAJIM ALTHAKEB (SDA) 9-f
16 SAF Cape Guineas (G1) Tap O’ Noth CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 9-c
16 SAF Victress Stakes (G3) Star Express SILVANO (GER) 7-c
16 SAF Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (G3) Strathdon SILVANO (GER) 9-c
16 USA Rampart Stakes (G3) Lewis Bay BERNARDINI (USA) 1-w YouTube
16 ARG Gran Premio Felix de Alzaga Unzue-Internacional (G1) Le Perseverant EMPEROR RICHARD (ARG) 3-i YouTube
16 CHI Clasico Haras de Chile (G2) Anhelada FATHER TIME (GB) 2-n YouTube
16 USA Sugar Swirl Stakes (G3) Rich Mommy ALGORITHMS (USA) 9 YouTube
16 BRZ Copa dos Campeoes (G2) Rasgado de Birigui SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) 4-b YouTube
16 USA My Charmer Stakes (G3) On Leave WAR FRONT (USA) 1-x YouTube
16 ARG Gran Premio Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1) Nicholas EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 6-f YouTube
16 USA Harlan’s Holiday Stakes (G3) Fear the Cowboy COWBOY CAL (USA) 13 YouTube
16 USA Tropical Turf Stakes (G3) Shakhimat LONHRO (AUS) 20-a YouTube
16 ARG Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini-Internacional (G1) Puerto Escondido HURRICANE CAT (USA) 16-e YouTube
16 MEX Campeonato Juvenil (G1) Dubai D’ Oro WARRIOR’S REWARD (USA) 9-f YouTube
16 MEX Campeonato Juvenil (G1) Pikudo GEMOLOGIST (USA) 6-e YouTube
16 MEX Handicap Pura Sangre (G1) Daniel San RULLER CHIEF (MEX) 16-g YouTube
17 JPN Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) Danon Premium DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-s YouTube
17 IND Indian 2000 Guineas (G1) Castlebridge BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 8-c YouTube
17 TUR Kubilay (G3) Can Dadas SCARFACE (TUR) 1-o
17 BRZ Grande Premio Frederico Lundgren (G3) Flight Time PUT IT BACK (USA) 16-h YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Mariano Procopio (G3) Silence Is Gold AGNES GOLD (JPN) 1-s YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Julio Capua (G3) Kaxinguele GOOD REWARD (USA) 7-a YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Almirante Tamandare (G2) Bom Gosto AGNES GOLD (JPN) 7-e YouTube
17 PER Clasico Jose Rodriguez Razzeto (G3) Barbon BADGE OF SILVER (USA) 19-b YouTube
17 PAN Clasico Jorge I. Ameglio (G3) Tamborera MACLEAN’S MUSIC (USA) 1-t YouTube
20 IND South India 2000 Guineas (G2) Tutankhamun PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 8-c
20 JAM War Zone Sprint Trophy (G3) Cartel TWILIGHT TIME (USA) 2-n YouTube
21 QA H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani Trophy (G2) Courtofversailles GIANTS CAUSEWAY (USA) 5-h
22 CHI La Copa (G3) Nicodemus DIAMOND TYCOON (USA) 9-g YouTube
23 NZ Manawatu Cup (G3) Clarify SAVABEEL (AUS) 14
23 NZ Manawatu Challenge Stakes (G2) Splurge SAVABEEL (AUS) 34
23 JPN Hanshin Cup (G2) Isla Bonita FUJI KISEKI (JPN) 4-n YouTube
23 AUS Ted Van Heemst Stakes (G2) Pounamu AUTHORIZED (IRE) 5-h
23 SDA National Guard Cup (G3) Mojtaah KAPPA (USA) 2-f
23 VEN Clasico Comparacion (G1) One Way TAKE CHARGE INDY (USA) 9-f YouTube
23 DR Clasico Navidad (G2) Half Loyal HALF OURS (USA) 19 YouTube
23 USA Mr. Prospector Stakes (G3) X Y Jet KANTHAROS (USA) 14-a
24 JPN Arima Kinen (G1) Kitasan Black BLACK TIDE (JPN) 9-g YouTube
24 IND Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (G2) Temerity INTENSE FOCUS (USA) 6-d
24 TUR H. Basri Karabucak (G3) Oglum Berat VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 7
24 PAN Clasico Navidad (G2) Latigo CONCERTO (USA) 1-l YouTube
25 IND Christmas Cup (G3) Mongolian King PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 19-b
26 NZ Eight Carat Classic (G2) Contessa Vanessa BULLBARS (AUS) 7-a
26 NZ Zabeel Classic (G1) Authentic Paddy HOWBADDOUWANTIT (USA) 2-c
26 AUS Summer Cup (G3) Montauk MORE THAN READY (USA) 52
26 TRI St.Ann’s Stakes (G3) Dancin Deputy DEPUTY GLITTERS (USA) 19-b YouTube
26 TRI St.James Stakes (G3) General JN FOREST DANGER (USA) 16-g YouTube
26 JAM Harry Jackson Memorial Cup (G1) Bigdaddykool SORRENTINO (BRZ) 4-r YouTube
26 TRI Gold Cup (G2) Thisonesforron GILDED TIME (USA) 1-x YouTube
26 USA San Antonio Stakes (G2) Giant Expectations FROST GIANT (USA) 22-d YouTube
26 JAM Jamaica 2-y-o Stakes (G1) Marquesas CODED WARNING (USA) 14-f YouTube
26 USA Mathis Brothers Mile Stakes (G2) Bowies Hero ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) 14-c YouTube
26 USA La Brea Stakes (G1) Unique Bella TAPIT (USA) 14-c YouTube
26 USA Malibu Stakes (G1) City of Light QUALITY ROAD (USA) 2-e YouTube
28 AUS Belle of the Turf Stakes (G3) Pecans SKILLED (AUS) 19
28 ARG Clasico Clausura (G2) Areco for Sale NOT FOR SALE (ARG) 10-c
29 JPN Tokyo Daishoten (G1) Copano Rickey GOLD ALLURE (JPN) 1-o YouTube
29 BHR Applied Science University (ASU) Cup (G2) Broug KLOOF (GB) 8-h YouTube
29 BHR Nass Corporation Cup (G2) Curtain Call ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-p YouTube
29 QA Qatar Oaks (G3) Al Muraqabah DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 1-n YouTube
29 ARG Clasico Ayacucho (G3) Frazier WILD EVENT (USA) 9-g YouTube
29 CHI Clasico Las Oaks (G1) Penn Rose DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 3 YouTube
30 AUS BJ McLachlan Stakes (G3) Meryl EPAULETTE (AUS) 16-h
30 AUS Vo Rogue Plate (G3) Pierata PIERRO (AUS) 29
30 MAC Winter Trophy (G2) Obrigado Mais HUSSON (ARG) 22-b YouTube
30 SAF Lebelo Sprint (G3) Alfolk LONHRO (AUS) 1-b
30 SDA The Crown Prince Cup (G2) Alshamly FRIENDS LAKE (USA) 19-a
30 SDA The Crown Prince Cup (G2) Rosenbaum DUBAWI (IRE) 14
30 QA Qatar Derby (G2) Mac Mahon RAMONTI (FR) 16-a YouTube
30 JAM Sweet Rucks Trophy (G3) Without Exception NATURAL SELECTION (USA) 10-c YouTube
30 USA Robert J. Frankel Stakes (G3) Midnight Crossing DARK ANGEL (IRE) 5-h YouTube
30 ARG Clasico Invasor (G2) El Atlantico STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 6-f YouTube
30 USA American Oaks (G1) Daddys Lil Darling SCAT DADDY (USA) 19-b YouTube
30 USA Midnight Lute Stakes (G3) Silent Bird SUMMER BIRD (USA) 14-c YouTube
31 MAL Penang Gold Cup (G1) Value Of Justice DALIAPOUR (IRE) 14-b
31 SAF Flamboyant Stakes (G3) Hashtagyolo DYNASTY (SAF) 1-n
31 PAN Clasico Sociedad de Criadores (Socrica) (G2) Zanzibar EVARISTO (PAN) 21-a YouTube

World Clock