Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results

2020

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20200101 Ellerslie Eclipse Stakes G3 2yo 1200T Play That Song
20200101 Ellerslie Royal Stakes G2 3yof 2000T Two Illicit
20200101 Ellerslie Auckland Guineas G2 3yo 1600T Dragon Leap
20200101 Ellerslie Rich Hill Mile G2 3up 1600T Prise De Fer
20200101 Ellerslie City of Auckland Cup G3 3up 2400T Platinum Invador
20200101 Ellerslie Railway Stakes G1 3up 1200T Julius
20200111 Trentham Trentham Stakes G3 3up 2100T Camino Rocoso
20200111 Trentham Levin Classic G1 3yo 1600T Travelling Light
20200111 Trentham Anniversary Handicap G3 3up 1600T Germanicus
20200118 Trentham Desert Gold Stakes G3 3yof 1600T Showbeel
20200118 Trentham Telegraph G1 3up 1200T Avantage
20200118 Trentham Thorndon Mile G1 3up 1600T The Mitigator
20200118 Trentham Wellington Cup G3 3up 3200T Soleseifei
20200125 Ellerslie Mr Tiz Trophy G3 3yo 1200T Catalyst
20200125 Ellerslie Concorde Handicap G3 3up 1200T Its Destinys Child
20200125 Ellerslie Westbury Classic G2 3upfm 1400T Kiwi Ida
20190202 New Plymouth Woburn Farm 2YO Classic G3 2yo 1200T Bonita Aurelia
20190202 New Plymouth Taranaki Cup G3 3up 1800T Prise De Fer
20200201 Wingatui White Robe Lodge G3 3up 1600T Killarney
20200208 Te Rapa Sir Tristram Fillies’ Classic G2 3yof 2000T Jennifer Eccles
20200208 Te Rapa Waikato Guineas G2 3yo 2000T Two Illicit
20200208 Te Rapa Herbie Dyke Stakes G1 3up 2000T Tiptronic
20200208 Te Rapa Waikato Sprint G1 3up 1400T Te Akau Shark
20200215 Ellerslie Avondale Guineas G2 3yo 2100T Dragon Leap
20200215 Ellerslie Avondale Cup G2 3up 2400T Polzeath
20200222 Matamata Waikato Stud Slipper G3 2yocg 1200T Need I Say More
20200222 Matamata Matamata Breeders’ Stakes G2 2yof 1200T Vernazza
20200222 Otaki Haunui Farm WFA Classic G1 3up 1600T Avantage
20200226 Hastings Lowland Stakes G2 3yof 2100T Jennifer Eccles
20200229 Ellerslie Sunline Vase G3 3yof 2100T Communique
20200229 Ellerslie King’s Plate G3 3up 1200T Spring Heat
20200229 Ellerslie New Zealand Derby G1 3yo 2400T Sherwood Forest
20200307 Ellerslie Sistema Stakes G1 2yo 1200T Cool Aza Beel
20200307 Ellerslie Bonecrusher New Zealand Stakes G1 3up 2000T Avantage
20200307 Ellerslie Auckland Cup G1 3up 3200T Roger That
20200314 Trentham Cuddle Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Tinkalicious
20200314 Trentham Wellington Guineas G2 3yo 1400T Gold Bracelet
20200314 Trentham New Zealand Oaks G1 3yof 2400T Jennifer Eccles
20200321 Tauranga Japan Trophy G2 3up 1600T Scott Base
20200321 Riccarton Park South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Out Of The Park
2020-2021 Season
20200815 Riccarton Park Winter Cup G3 3up 1600T Major Tom
20200905 Te Rapa Northland Breeders’ Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Need I Say More
20200905 Te Rapa Foxbridge Plate G2 3up 1200T Avantage
20200919 Hastings Gold Trail Stakes G3 3yof 1200T Miss Aotearoa
20200919 Hastings Tarzino Trophy G1 3up 1400T Callsign Mav
20200926 New Plymouth Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series G3 3up 1400T Supreme Heights
20201003 Hastings Hawke’s Bay Guineas G2 3yo 1400T Aegon
20201003 Hastings Windsor Park Plate G1 3up 1600T Melody Belle
20201010 Hawera Taranaki Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T Supreme Heights
20201017 Hastings Livamol Classic G1 3up 2040T Melody Belle
20201017 Hastings Red Badge Spring Sprint G3 3up 1400T Hypnos
20201018 Ashburton Barneswood Farm Stakes G3 3yo 1400T Cornflower Blue
20201024 Te Rapa Solioquy Stakes G3 3yof 1400T De La Terre
20201024 Te Rapa James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes G2 3yo 1400T Need I Say More
20201024 Riccarton Park War Decree Stakes G3 3yo 1600T Vitesse Bo
20201025 Trentham Thompson Handicap G3 3up 1600T Concert Hall
20201103 Ellerslie Jarden Stakes G3 3up 2000T Fiscal Fantasy
20201107 Riccarton Park New Zealand 2000 Guineas G1 3yo 1600T Aegon
20201111 Riccarton Park Canterbury Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T Aimee’s Jewel
20201111 Riccarton Park Stewards’ Stakes Handicap G3 3up 1200T Prince Oz
20201111 Riccarton Park Coupland’s Bakeries Mile G2 3up 1600T Hypnos
20201114 Riccarton Park New Zealand 1000 Guineas G1 3yof 1600T Kahma Lass
20201114 Riccarton Park New Zealand Cup G3 3up 3200T Dragon Storm
20201114 Tauranga Tauranga Stakes G2 3up 1600T Concert Hall
20201121 Pukekohe Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes G2 3upfm 1400T Media Sensation
20201121 Pukekohe Counties Cup G3 3up 2100T In A Twinkling
20201126 Otaki Wellington Stakes G3 3yo 1600T Zee Falls
20201128 Ellerslie Eagle Technology Stakes G3 3up 1600T Gino Severini
20201205 Trentham Wakefield Challenge Stakes G2 2yo 1200T
20201205 Trentham Captain Cook Stakes G1 3up 1600T
20201205 Ellerslie Bonecrusher Stakes G3 3yo 1400T
20201212 Te Rapa Cal Isuzu Stakes G2 3upfm 1600T
20201212 Te Rapa Waikato Cup G3 3up 2400T
20201212 Te Rapa Contractors Sprint G3 3up 1400T
20201212 Awapuni Eulogy Stakes G3 3yof 1550T
20201219 Awapuni Manawatu Cup G3 3up 2200T
20201219 Awapuni Manawatu Challenge Stakes G2 3up 1400T
20201226 Ellerslie Eight Carat Classic G2 3yof 1600T
20201226 Ellerslie Zabeel Classic G1 3up 2000T

 
 

Sponsored Link