Useful Links

New South Wales (NSW)

Australian Capital Territory (ACT)

Victoria (VIC)

Queensland (QLD)

Western Australia (WA)

South Australia (SA)

Tasmania (TAS)

Northern Territory (NT)

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2021

Date State Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20210101 VIC Flemington Standish Handicap G3 3up 1200T Sirius Suspect
20210102 QLD Eagle Farm Vo Rogue Plate G3 3yo 1400T Apache Chase
20210102 WA Ascot La Trice Classic G3 3upfm 1800T Dance Music
20210102 WA Ascot Perth Cup G2 3up 2400T Neufbosc
20210122 VIC Moonee Valley Australia Stakes (Stanley Wootton Stakes) G2 3up 1200T Streets Of Avalon
20210126 VIC Caulfield Blue Diamond Preview (F) G3 2yof 1000T Dosh
20210130 NSW Rosehill Widden Stakes G3 2yof 1100T Mallory
20210130 NSW Rosehill Canonbury Stakes G3 2yocg 1100T Zethus
20210130 NSW Rosehill Expressway Stakes G2 3up 1200T Savatiano
20210130 VIC Caulfield Chairman’s Stakes G3 2yo 1000T Enthaar
20210130 VIC Caulfield Manfred Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Portland Sky
20210206 NSW Royal Randwick Eskimo Prince Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Peltzer
20210206 VIC Caulfield Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G2 2yof 1100T Arcaded
20210206 VIC Caulfield Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) G3 2yocg 1100T General Beau
20210206 VIC Caulfield Autumn Stakes G2 3yo 1400T Poland
20210206 VIC Caulfield Kevin Hayes Stakes (Boronia Stakes) G3 3yof 1200T La Mexicana
20210206 VIC Caulfield T.S. Carlyon Cup G3 3up 1600T Best Of Days
20210206 VIC Caulfield Geoffrey Belmaine Stakes G3 4upm 1200T Probabeel
20210206 VIC Caulfield C.F. Orr Stakes G1 3up 1400T Streets Of Avalon
20210206 VIC Caulfield Rubiton Stakes G2 3up 1100T Prophet’s Thumb
20210207 TAS Hobart Bow Mistress Trophy G3 3upfm 1200T Ethical Solution
20210207 TAS Hobart Hobart Cup G3 3up 2400T Double You Tee
20210213 NSW Randwick Triscay Stakes G3 4upm 1200T Tailleur
20210213 NSW Randwick Southern Cross Stakes (Frederick Clissold Stakes) G3 3up 1200T Masked Crusader
20210213 NSW Randwick Apollo Stakes G2 3up 1400T Colette
20210213 NSW Randwick Light Fingers Stakes G2 3yof 1200T Every Rose
20210213 VIC Flemington The Vanity G3 3yof 1400T Zou Dancer
20210213 VIC Flemington C S Hayes Stakes (The Debonair) G3 3yocg 1400T Tagaloa
20210213 VIC Flemington Black Caviar Lightning (VRC Lightning Stakes) G1 3up 1000T Nature Strip
20210219 VIC Moonee Valley Typhoon Tracy Stakes G3 3yof 1200T Macroura
20210220 NSW Rosehill Millie Fox Stakes G2 3upfm 1300T Subpoenaed
20210220 NSW Rosehill Silver Slipper Stakes G2 2yo 1100T Home Affairs
20210220 NSW Rosehill Hobartville Stakes G2 3yo 1400T Aegon
20210220 VIC Caulfield Zeditave Stakes G3 3yo 1200T Oxley Road
20210220 VIC Caulfield Angus Armanasco Stakes G2 3yof 1400T Yes Baby Yes
20210220 VIC Caulfield Mannerism Stakes G3 4upm 1400T Rich Hips
20210220 VIC Caulfield Caulfield Autumn Classic G2 3yo 1800T Parure
20210220 VIC Caulfield Futurity Stakes G1 3up 1400T Probabeel
20210220 VIC Caulfield Blue Diamond Stakes G1 2yo 1200T Artorius
20210220 VIC Caulfield Oakleigh Plate G1 3up 1100T Celebrity Queen
20210220 VIC Caulfield Peter Young Stakes (St. George Stakes) G2 3up 1800T Paradee
20210220 SA Morphettville Lord Reims Stakes G3 3up 2600T Tralee Rose
20210224 TAS Launceston Launceston Cup G3 3up 2400T Glass Warrior
20210224 TAS Launceston Vamos Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T Still A Star
20210227 NSW Randwick Skyline Stakes G2 2yocg 1200T O’President
20210227 NSW Randwick Sweet Embrace Stakes G2 2yof 1200T Four Moves Ahead
20210227 NSW Randwick Liverpool City Cup G3 3up 1300T Think It Over
20210227 NSW Randwick Guy Walter Stakes (Wiggle Stakes) G2 4upm 1400T Krone
20210227 NSW Randwick Chipping Norton Stakes G1 3up 1600T Verry Elleegant
20210227 NSW Randwick Surround Stakes G1 3yof 1400T Forbidden Love
20210227 VIC Flemington Shaftsbury Avenue Handicap G3 3up 1400T Morvada
20210227 VIC Flemington Blamey Stakes G2 3up 1600T Star Of The Seas
20210227 VIC Flemington Australian Guineas G1 3yo 1600T Lunar Fox
20210227 VIC Flemington Frances Tressady Stakes G3 3upfm 1400T Chaillot
20210305 NSW Newcastle Newcastle Newmarket Handicap G3 3up 1400T Gem Song
20210306 NSW Randwick Todman Stakes G2 2yocg 1200T Anamoe
20210306 NSW Randwick Reisling Stakes G2 2yof 1200T Glistening
20210306 NSW Randwick Challenge Stakes G2 3up 1000T Eduardo
20210306 NSW Randwick Wenona Girl Quality G3 4upm 1200T Vulpine
20210306 NSW Randwick Randwick Guineas G1 3yo 1600T Lion’s Roar
20210306 NSW Randwick Canterbury Stakes G1 3up 1300T Savatiano
20210306 NSW Randwick Aspiration Quality G3 3upfm 1600T Missybeel
20210306 VIC Flemington Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes G3 2yof 1200T La Rocque
20210306 VIC Flemington VRC Sires’ Produce Stakes G2 2yo 1400T Lightsaber
20210306 VIC Flemington Newmarket Handicap G1 3up 1200T Zoutori
20210306 VIC Flemington Matron Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T Sovereign Award
20210306 VIC Flemington Australian Cup G1 3up 2000T Homesman
20210306 VIC Flemington A.V. Kewney Stakes G2 3yof 1600T Starelle
20210307 NSW Canberra Black Opal Stakes G3 2yo 1200T Kalashnikov
20210308 SA Morphettville Adelaide Cup G2 3up 3200T Good Idea
20210312 NSW Kembla Grange Kembla Grange Classic (Keith F. Nolan Classic) G3 3yof 1600T Miravalle
20210313 VIC Moonee Valley Alister Clark Stakes G2 3yo 2040T Grandslam
20210313 VIC Moonee Valley All-Star Mile 3up 1600T Mugatoo
20210313 NSW Rosehill Magic Night Stakes G3 2yof 1200T Arcaded
20210313 NSW Rosehill Pago Pago Stakes G3 2yocg 1200T Shaquero
20210313 NSW Rosehill Sky High Stakes G3 3up 2000T Toffee Tongue
20210313 NSW Rosehill Maurice McCarten Stakes G3 3up 1100T California Zimbol
20210313 NSW Rosehill Phar Lap Stakes G2 3yo 1500T Hungry Heart
20210313 NSW Rosehill Coolmore Classic (TAD Kennedy Stakes) G1 3upfm 1500T Krone
20210313 NSW Rosehill Ajax Stakes G2 3up 1500T I Am Superman
20210319 VIC Moonee Valley Alexandra Stakes G3 3yof 1600T Chica Fuerte
20210319 VIC Moonee Valley Sunline Stakes (Diamond Jubilee Stakes) G2 3upfm 1600T Quantum Mechanic
20210319 VIC Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes G1 3up 1200T Masked Crusader
20210320 WA Ascot Gimcrack Stakes G3 2yof 1100T Hoi An
20210327 NSW Rosehill N.E. Manion Cup G3 3up 2400T Favorite Moon
20210327 NSW Rosehill Epona Stakes G3 3upfm 1900T Polly Grey
20210327 NSW Rosehill Ranvet Stakes G1 3up 2000T Verry Elleegant
20210327 NSW Rosehill Rosehill Guineas G1 3yo 2000T Mo’unga
20210327 NSW Rosehill George Ryder Stakes G1 3up 1500T Think It Over
20210327 NSW Rosehill Golden Slipper G1 2yo 1200T Stay Inside
20210327 NSW Rosehill The Galaxy G1 3up 1100T Eduardo
20210327 NSW Rosehill Birthday Card Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T Seasons
20210327 WA Ascot W.A. Oaks G3 3yof 2400T Lunar Impact
20210403 NSW Rosehill The Schweppervescence (T L Baillieu Handicap) G3 2yo 1400T Saif
20210403 NSW Rosehill Neville Sellwood Stakes G3 4up 2000T Shared Ambition
20210403 NSW Rosehill Tulloch Stakes G2 3yocg 2000T Yaletown
20210403 NSW Rosehill Emancipation Stakes G2 3upfm 1500T Nimalee
20210403 NSW Rosehill Star Kingdom Stakes G3 3up 1200T Signore Fox
20210403 NSW Rosehill Vinery Stud Stakes (Storm Queen Stakes) G1 3yof 2000T Hungry Heart
20210403 NSW Rosehill H. E. Tancred Stakes G1 3up 2400T Sir Dragonet
20210403 NSW Rosehill Doncaster Prelude (Royal Parma Stakes) G3 3up 1500T Yao Dash
20210403 VIC Caulfield Easter Cup G3 3up 2000T Hang Man
20210403 VIC Caulfield Victoria Handicap G3 3up 1400T Mr Quickie
20210403 WA Ascot Karrakatta Plate G2 2yo 1200T Ex Sport Man
20210410 NSW Randwick Kindergarten Stakes G3 2yo 1100T Paulele
20210410 NSW Randwick Carbine Club Stakes (ATC) G3 3yo 1600T Kiku
20210410 NSW Randwick Adrian Knox Stakes G3 3yof 2000T Duais
20210410 NSW Randwick Chairman’s Quality Handicap G2 3up 2600T Quick Thinker
20210410 NSW Randwick Inglis Sires’ (Sires’ Produce Stakes) G1 2yo 1400T Anamoe
20210410 NSW Randwick Australian Derby G1 3yo 2400T Explosive Jack
20210410 NSW Randwick TJ Smith Stakes G1 3up 1200T Nature Strip
20210410 NSW Randwick Doncaster Mile G1 3up 1600T Cascadian
20210410 NSW Randwick P J Bell Stakes G3 3yof 1200T Matchmaker
20210410 WA Ascot WATC Derby G2 3yo 2400T Western Empire
20210417 NSW Randwick Percy Sykes Stakes (Keith Mackay Handicap) G2 2yof 1200T
20210417 NSW Randwick Arrowfield 3YO Sprint (Royal Sovereign Stakes) G2 3yo 1200T
20210417 NSW Randwick Australian Oaks G1 3yof 2400T
20210417 NSW Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 3up 2000T
20210417 NSW Randwick Sydney Cup G1 3up 3200T
20210417 NSW Randwick Coolmore Legacy (Queen of the Turf Stakes) G1 3upfm 1600T
20210417 NSW Randwick Sapphire Stakes G2 3upfm 1200T
20210417 SA Morphettville R.N. Irwin Stakes G3 3up 1100T
20210417 SA Morphettville Auraria Stakes G3 3yof 1800T
20210417 WA Ascot WA Sires’ Produce Stakes G3 2yo 1400T
20210424 NSW Randwick Frank Packer Plate G3 3yo 2000T
20210424 NSW Randwick James H B Carr Stakes G3 3yof 1400T
20210424 NSW Randwick Japan Racing Association Plate G3 3up 2000T
20210424 NSW Randwick Champagne Stakes G1 2yo 1600T
20210424 NSW Randwick All Aged Stakes G1 3up 1400T
20210424 NSW Randwick Hall Mark Stakes G3 3up 1200T
20210424 SA Morphettville Breeders’ Stakes G3 2yo 1200T
20210424 SA Morphettville SA Chairman’s Stakes G3 3yo 2000T

 
 

Sponsored Link