Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results

2020

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20200222 Lingfield Winter Derby Stakes G3 4up 10AW Dubai Warrior
20200603 Kempton Park Classic Trial G3 3yo a10T Berlin Tango
20200604 Newcastle Pavilion Stakes G3 3yo 6T Dubai Station
20200605 Newmarket Abernant Stakes G3 3up 6T Oxted
20200605 Newmarket Coronation Cup G1 4up 12T Ghaiyyath
20200606 Newcastle Sagaro Stakes G3 4up a16T Nayef Road
20200606 Newmarket Palace House Stakes G3 3up 5T Far Above
20200606 Newmarket Dahlia Fillies’ Stakes G2 4upfm 10T Terebellum
20200606 Newmarket 2000 Guineas Stakes G1 3yocf 8T Kameko
20200607 Haydock Pinnacle Stakes G3 4upfm a12T Manuela de Vega
20200607 Haydock Brigadier Gerard Stakes G3 4up a10T Lord North
20200607 Newmarket 1000 Guineas Stakes G1 3yof 8T Love
20200613 Newbury Diomed Stakes G3 3up a8.5T Century Dream
20200616 Ascot Queen Anne Stakes G1 4up 8T Circus Maximus
20200616 Ascot Ribblesdale Stakes G2 3yof 12T Frankly Darling
20200616 Ascot King Edward VII Stakes G2 3yocg 12T Pyledriver
20200616 Ascot King’s Stand Stakes G1 3up 5T Battaash
20200616 Ascot Duke of Cambridge Stakes G2 4upfm 8T Nazeef
20200617 Ascot Hampton Court Stakes G3 3yo 10T Russian Emperor
20200617 Ascot Prince of Wales’s Stakes G1 4up 10T Lord North
20200618 Ascot Jersey Stakes G3 3yo 7T Molatham
20200618 Ascot Gold Cup G1 4up 20T Stradivarius
20200619 Ascot Albany Stakes G3 2yof 6T Dandalla
20200619 Ascot Norfolk Stakes G2 2yo 5T The Lir Jet
20200619 Ascot Hardwicke Stakes G2 4up 12T Fanny Logan
20200619 Ascot Commonwealth Cup G1 3yo 6T Golden Horde
20200619 Ascot Queen’s Vase G2 3yo a14T Santiago
20200620 Ascot Queen Mary Stakes G2 2yof 5T Campanelle
20200620 Ascot Coventry Stakes G2 2yo 6T Nando Parrado
20200620 Ascot Coronation Stakes G1 3yof 8T Alpine Star
20200620 Ascot St. James’s Palace Stakes G1 3yoc 8T Palace Pier
20200620 Ascot Diamond Jubilee Stakes G1 4up 6T Hello Youmzain
20200627 Newcastle Chipchase Stakes G3 3up 6AW Judicial
20200627 Newcastle Hoppings Fillies’ Stakes G3 3upfm a10AW Nkosikazi
20200627 Newmarket Criterion Stakes G3 3up 7T Limato
20200704 Epsom Epsom Oaks G1 3yof a12T Love
20200704 Epsom Princess Elizabeth Stakes G3 3upfm a8.5T Summer Romance
20200704 Epsom Epsom Derby G1 3yocf a12T Serpentine
20200705 Haydock Lancashire Oaks G2 3upfm a12T Manuela de Vega
20200705 Sandown Sprint Stakes (Coral Charge) G3 3up a5T A’Ali
20200705 Sandown Henry II Stakes G3 4up a16T Dashing Willoughby
20200705 Sandown Eclipse Stakes G1 3up a10T Ghaiyyath
20200709 Newmarket Bahrain Trophy G3 3yo a13T Al Aasy
20200709 Newmarket July Stakes G2 2yocg 6T Tactical
20200709 Newmarket Princess of Wales’s Stakes G2 3up 12T Dame Malliot
20200709 York Musidora Stakes G3 3yof a10T Rose of Kildare
20200709 York Dante Stakes G2 3yo a10T Thunderous
20200710 Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge Stakes G2 2yof 6T Dandalla
20200710 Newmarket Falmouth Stakes G1 3upfm 8T Nazeef
20200711 Ascot Summer Mile Stakes G2 4up 8T Mohaather
20200711 Newmarket Superlative Stakes G2 2yo 7T Master of The Seas
20200711 Newmarket July Cup G1 3up 6T Oxted
20200718 Newbury Hackwood Stakes G3 3up 6T Tabdeed
20200718 York Silver Cup Stakes G3 4up 14T Eagles By Day
20200719 York Summer Fillies’ Stakes G3 3upfm 6T Queen Jo Jo
20200725 Ascot King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes G1 3up 12T Enable
20200725 York York Stakes G2 3up a10T Aspetar
20200726 Ascot Valiant Fillies’ Stakes G3 3upfm 8T Lady Bowthorpe
20200726 Ascot Princess Margaret Stakes G3 2yof 6T Santosha
20200728 Goodwood Vintage Stakes G2 2yo 7T Battleground
20200728 Goodwood Lennox Stakes G2 3up 7T Space Blues
20200728 Goodwood Goodwood Cup G1 3up 16T Stradivarius
20200729 Goodwood Molecomb Stakes G3 2yo 5T Steel Bull
20200729 Goodwood Sussex Stakes G1 3up 8T Mohaather
20200730 Goodwood Richmond Stakes G2 2yocg 6T Supremacy
20200730 Goodwood Gordon Stakes G3 3yo 12T Mogul
20200730 Goodwood Nassau Stakes G1 3upfm a10T Fancy Blue
20200731 Goodwood Oak Tree Stakes G3 3upfm 7T One Master
20200731 Goodwood Thoroughbred Stakes G3 3yo 8T Tilsit
20200731 Goodwood King George Stakes G2 3up 5T Battaash
20200731 Goodwood Glorious Stakes G3 4up 12T Pablo Escobarr
20200801 Goodwood Lillie Langtry Stakes G2 3upfm 14T Enbihaar
20200808 Haydock Rose of Lancaster Stakes G3 3up a10.5T Extra Elusive
20200808 Newmarket Sweet Solera Stakes G3 2yof 7T Star of Emaraaty
20200809 Salisbury Sovereign Stakes G3 3upcg 8T Regal Reality
20200815 Newbury Geoffrey Freer Stakes G3 3up a13T
20200815 Newbury Hungerford Stakes G2 3up 7T
20200819 York Acomb Stakes G3 2yo 7T
20200819 York Great Voltigeur Stakes G2 3yocg 12T
20200819 York International Stakes G1 3up a10T
20200820 York Lowther Stakes G2 2yof 6T
20200820 York Yorkshire Oaks G1 3upfm a12T
20200821 York Lonsdale Cup G2 3up a16T
20200821 York Gimcrack Stakes G2 2yocg 6T
20200821 York Nunthorpe Stakes G1 2up 5T
20200822 York Strensall Stakes G3 3up a9T
20200822 York City of York Stakes G2 3up 7T
20200822 Sandown Atalanta Stakes G3 3upfm a8T
20200822 Sandown Solario Stakes G3 2yo a7T
20200829 Goodwood Celebration Mile G2 3up 8T
20200829 Goodwood Prestige Stakes G3 2yof 7T
20200829 Goodwood March Stakes G3 3yo 14T
20200829 Windsor Winter Hill Stakes G3 3up a10T
20200830 Goodwood Supreme Stakes G3 3up 7T
20200903 Salisbury Dick Poole Fillies’ Stakes G3 2yof 6T
20200905 Haydock Superior Mile G3 3up a8T
20200905 Haydock Sprint Cup G1 3up 6T
20200905 Kempton September Stakes G3 3up 12AW
20200905 Kempton Sirenia Stakes G3 2yo 6AW
20200910 Doncaster May Hill Stakes G2 2yof 8T
20200910 Doncaster Park Hill Stakes G2 3upfm a14.5T
20200911 Doncaster Sceptre Stakes G3 3upfm 7T
20200911 Doncaster Flying Childers Stakes G2 2yo 5T
20200911 Doncaster Doncaster Cup G2 3up 18T
20200912 Doncaster Park Stakes G2 3up 7T
20200912 Doncaster Champagne Stakes G2 2yocg 7T
20200912 Doncaster St. Leger Stakes G1 3yocf a14.5T
20200919 Newbury Legacy Cup Stakes G3 3up a11T
20200919 Newbury Mill Reef Stakes G2 2yo a6T
20200919 Newbury World Trophy G3 3up a5T
20200919 Ayr Firth of Clyde Stakes G3 2yof 6T
20200924 Newmarket Somerville Stakes G3 2yocg 7T
20200925 Newmarket Princess Royal Stakes G3 3upfm 12T
20200925 Newmarket Rockfel Stakes G2 2yof 7T
20200925 Newmarket Joel Stakes G2 3up 8T
20200926 Newmarket Royal Lodge Stakes G2 2yocg 8T
20200926 Newmarket Cheveley Park Stakes G1 2yof 6T
20200926 Newmarket Middle Park Stakes G1 2yoc 6T
20201003 Ascot Cumberland Lodge Stakes G3 3up 12T
20201003 Ascot Bengough Stakes G3 3up 6T
20201003 Newmarket Sun Chariot Stakes G1 3upfm 8T
20201009 Newmarket Cornwallis Stakes G3 2yo 5T
20201009 Newmarket Oh So Sharp Stakes G3 2yof 7T
20201009 Newmarket Challenge Stakes G2 3up 7T
20201009 Newmarket Fillies’ Mile G1 2yof 8T
20201009 Newmarket Pride stakes G3 3upfm 10T
20201010 Newmarket Autumn Stakes G3 2yo 8T
20201010 Newmarket Dewhurst Stakes G1 2yocf 7T
20201010 Newmarket Darley Stakes G3 3up 9T
20201010 Newmarket Zetland Stakes G3 2yo 10T
20201017 Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup G2 3up 16T
20201017 Ascot British Champions Sprint Stakes G1 3up 6T
20201017 Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes G1 3upfm 12T
20201017 Ascot Queen Elizabeth II Stakes G1 3up 8T
20201017 Ascot Champion Stakes G1 3up 10T
20201024 Newbury St. Simon Stakes G3 3up a12T
20201024 Newbury Horris Hill Stakes G3 2yocg 7T
20201024 Doncaster Futurity Trophy Stakes G1 2yocf 8T

 
 

Sponsored Link