Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule 2019

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20190105 Nakayama Nakayama Kimpai G3 4up 2000T Win Bright
20190105 Kyoto Kyoto Kimpai G3 4up 1600T Pax Americana
20190106 Kyoto Shinzan Kinen G3 3yo 1600T Val d’Isere
20190112 Nakayama Fairy Stakes G3 3yof 1600T Figlia Pura
20190113 Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai G2 4up 2400T Glory Vase
20190114 Nakayama Keisei Hai G3 3yo 2000T Last Draft
20190120 Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup G2 4up 2200T Sciacchetra
20190120 Chukyo Tokai Stakes G2 4up 1800D Inti
20190126 Chukyo Aichi Hai G3 4upfm 2000T One Breath Away
20190127 Tokyo Negishi Stakes G3 4up 1400D Copano Kicking
20190127 Kyoto Silk Road Stakes G3 4up 1200T Danon Smash
20190203 Tokyo Tokyo Shimbun Hai G3 4up 1600T Indy Champ
20190203 Kyoto Kisaragi Sho G3 3yo 1800T Danon Chaser
20190210 Tokyo Kyodo News Hai G3 3yo 2000T Danon Kingly
20190210 Kyoto Kyoto Kinen G2 4up 2200T Danburite
20190211 Tokyo Queen Cup G3 3yof 1600T Chrono Genesis
20190216 Tokyo Diamond Stakes G3 4up 3400T You Can Smile
20190216 Kyoto Kyoto Himba Stakes G3 4upfm 1400T Dea Regalo
20190217 Tokyo February Stakes G1 4up 1600D Inti
20190217 Kokura Kokura Daishoten G3 4up 1800T Stiffelio
20190224 Nakayama Nakayama Kinen G2 4up 1800T Win Bright
20190224 Hanshin Hankyu Hai G3 4up 1400T Smart Odin
20190302 Nakayama Ocean Stakes G3 4up 1200T Mozu Superflare
20190302 Hanshin Tulip Sho G2 3yof 1600T Danon Fantasy
20190303 Nakayama Yayoi Sho G2 3yo 2000T Meisho Tengen
20190309 Nakayama Nakayama Himba Stakes G3 4upfm 1800T Frontier Queen
20190310 Hanshin Fillies’ Revue G2 3yof 1400T No One, Pourville (DH)
20190310 Chukyo Kinko Sho G2 4up 2000T Danon Premium
20190316 Nakayama Flower Cup G3 3yof 1800T Contra Check
20190316 Chukyo Falcon Stakes G3 3yo 1400T Happy Hour
20190317 Nakayama Spring Stakes G2 3yocf 1800T Emeral Fight
20190317 Hanshin Hanshin Daishoten G2 4up 3000T Sciacchetra
20190323 Nakayama Nikkei Sho G2 4up 2500T Meisho Tekkon
20190323 Hanshin Mainichi Hai G3 3yo 1800T Lance of Puraana
20190324 Nakayama March Stakes G3 4up 1800D Satono Titan
20190324 Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen G1 4up 1200T Mr Melody
20190330 Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy G3 4up 1600T Fiano Romano
20190331 Hanshin Osaka Hai G1 4up 2000T Al Ain
20190406 Nakayama New Zealand Trophy G2 3yocf 1600T Wide Pharaoh
20190406 Hanshin Hanshin Himba Stakes G2 4upfm 1600T Mikki Charm
20190407 Hanshin Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) G1 3yof 1600T Gran Alegria
20190413 Hanshin Arlington Cup G3 3yo 1600T Iberis
20190414 Nakayama Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) G1 3yocf 2000T Saturnalia
20190414 Hanshin Antares Stakes G3 4up 1800D Another Truth
20190420 Fukushima Fukushima Himba Stakes G3 4upfm 1800T Denko Ange
20190421 Tokyo Flora Stakes G2 3yof 2000T Victoria
20190421 Kyoto Milers Cup G2 4up 1600T Danon Premium
20190427 Tokyo Aoba Sho G2 3yo 2400T Lion Lion
20190428 Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring) G1 4up 3200T Fierement
20190429 Niigata Niigata Daishoten G3 4up 2000T Mer de Glace
20190504 Kyoto Kyoto Shimbun Hai G2 3yo 2200T Red Genial
20190505 Tokyo NHK Mile Cup G1 3yocf 1600T Admire Mars
20190511 Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup G2 4up 1400T Tower of London
20190512 Tokyo Victoria Mile G1 4upfm 1600T Normcore
20190518 Kyoto Heian Stakes G3 4up 1900D Chuwa Wizard
20190519 Tokyo Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) G1 3yof 2400T Loves Only You
20190526 Tokyo Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) G1 3yocf 2400T Roger Barows
20190526 Tokyo Meguro Kinen G2 4up 2500T Look Twice
20190601 Hanshin Naruo Kinen G3 3up 2000T Mer de Glace
20190602 Tokyo Yasuda Kinen G1 3up 1600T Indy Champ
20190609 Tokyo Epsom Cup G3 3up 1800T Leyenda
20190609 Hanshin Mermaid Stakes G3 3upfm 2000T Solace
20190616 Tokyo Unicorn Stakes G3 3yo 1600D Wide Pharaoh
20190616 Hakodate Hakodate Sprint Stakes G3 3up 1200T Kaiser Melange
20190623 Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen G1 3up 2200T Lys Gracieux
20190630 Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho G3 3yo 1800T Breaking Dawn
20190630 Chukyo CBC Sho G3 3up 1200T Red en Ciel
20190707 Fukushima Tanabata Sho G3 3up 2000T Mikki Swallow
20190707 Chukyo Procyon Stakes G3 3up 1400D Arctos
20190714 Hakodate Hakodate Kinen G3 3up 2000T My Style
20190721 Chukyo Chukyo Kinen G3 3up 1600T Groove It
20190721 Hakodate Hakodate Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 1200T Bien Fait
20190728 Niigata Ibis Summer Dash G3 3up T1000 Lion Boss
20190728 Sapporo Queen Stakes G3 3upfm 1800T Mikki Charm
20190804 Niigata Leopard Stakes G3 3yo 1800D Hayayakko
20190804 Kokura Kokura Kinen G3 3up 2000T Mer de Glace
20190811 Niigata Sekiya Kinen G3 3up 1600T Mikki Glory
20190811 Sapporo Elm Stakes G3 3up 1700D Mozu Attraction
20190818 Kokura Kitakyushu Kinen G3 3up 1200T Daimei Princess
20190818 Sapporo Sapporo Kinen G2 3up 2000T Blast Onepiece
20190825 Niigata Niigata Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 1600T Woman’s Heart
20190825 Sapporo Keeneland Cup G3 3up 1200T Danon Smash
20190831 Sapporo Sapporo Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 1800T Black Hole
20190901 Niigata Niigata Kinen G3 3up 2000T You Can Smile
20190901 Kokura Kokura Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 1200T Meiner Grit
20190907 Nakayama Shion Stakes G3 3yof 2000T Passing Through
20190908 Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap G3 3up 1600T Trois Etoiles
20190908 Hanshin Centaur Stakes G2 3up 1200T Tower of London
20190915 Hanshin Rose Stakes G2 3yof 1800T Danon Fantasy
20190916 Nakayama St. Lite Kinen G2 3yo 2200T Lion Lion
20190922 Nakayama All Comers G2 3up 2200T
20190922 Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai G2 3yocf 2400T
20190928 Hanshin Sirius Stakes G3 3up 2000D
20190929 Nakayama Sprinters Stakes G1 3up 1200T
20191005 Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup G3 2yo 1600T
20191006 Tokyo Mainichi Okan G2 3up 1800T
20191006 Kyoto Kyoto Daishoten G2 3up 2400T
20191013 Kyoto Shuka Sho G1 3yof 2000T
20191014 Tokyo Fuchu Himba Stakes G2 3upfm 1800T
20191019 Tokyo Fuji Stakes G3 3up 1600T
20191020 Kyoto Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) G1 3yocf 3000T
20191026 Tokyo Artemis Stakes G3 2yof 1600T
20191026 Kyoto Swan Stakes G2 3up 1400T
20191027 Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn) G1 3up 2000T
20191102 Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai Stakes G2 2yo 1400T
20191102 Kyoto Fantasy Stakes G3 2yof 1400T
20191103 Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina G2 3up 2500T
20191103 Kyoto Miyako Stakes G3 3up 1800D
20191109 Tokyo Musashino Stakes G3 3up 1600D
20191109 Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai Stakes G2 2yo 1600T
20191110 Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup G1 3upfm 2200T
20191110 Fukushima Fukushima Kinen G3 3up 2000T
20191116 Tokyo Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 1800T
20191117 Kyoto Mile Championship G1 3up 1600T
20191123 Kyoto Kyoto Nisai Stakes G3 2yo 2000T
20191124 Tokyo Japan Cup G1 3up 2400T
20191124 Kyoto Keihan Hai G3 3up 1200T
20191130 Nakayama Stayers Stakes G2 3up 3600T
20191130 Hanshin Challenge Cup G3 3up 2000T
20191201 Chukyo Champions Cup G1 3up 1800D
20191207 Chukyo Chunichi Shimbun Hai G3 3up 2000T
20191208 Nakayama Capella Stakes G3 3up 1200D
20191208 Hanshin Hanshin Juvenile Fillies G1 2yof 1600T
29191214 Nakayama Turquoise Stakes G3 3upfm 1600T
20191215 Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes G1 2yocf 1600T
20191221 Hanshin Hanshin Cup G2 3up 1400T
20191222 Nakayama Arima Kinen (Grand Prix) G1 3up 2500T
20191228 Nakayama Hopeful Stakes G1 2yocf 2000T
20191229 Oi Tokyo Daishoten G1 3up 2000D

DH:Dead Heat