Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results
2020 Results

2021

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20210102 Turffontein Three Troikas Stakes G3 3yof 1400T War Of Athena
20210102 Turffontein Tony Ruffel Stakes G3 3yo 1400T Catch Twentytwo
20210102 Turffontein London News Stakes G3 3up 1800T Running Brave
20210108 Kenilworth Sceptre Stakes G2 3upfm 1200T Celtic Sea
20210109 Kenilworth Premier Trophy G2 3up 1800T Golden Ducat
20210109 Kenilworth Paddock Stakes G1 3upfm 1800T Queen Supreme
20210109 Kenilworth Queen’s Plate G1 3up 1600T Jet Dark
20210109 Kenilworth Chairman’s Cup G3 3up 2500T Silver Host
20210123 Turffontein Sea Cottage Stakes G3 3yo 1800T Second Base
20210130 Kenilworth Politician Stakes G3 3yo 1800T Kommetdieding
20210130 Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship G1 3up 1000T Run Fox Run
20210130 Kenilworth Majorca Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T Captain’s Ransom
20210130 Kenilworth Cape Town Met G1 3up 2000T Rainbow Bridge
20210130 Kenilworth Western Cape Stayers G2 3up 2800T Atyaab
20210206 Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2 3yof 1600T War Of Athena
20210206 Turffontein Gauteng Guineas G2 3yo 1600T Malmoos
20210206 Turffontein Tommy Hotspur Handicap G3 3up 1000T True To Life
20210227 Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery G3 2yo 1200T Cosmic Highway
20210227 Kenilworth Kenilworth Fillies Nursery G3 2yof 1200T Gimme Dat
20210227 Kenilworth Prix Du Cap G3 3upfm 1400T Zarina
20210227 Kenilworth Diadem Stakes G2 3up 1200T Rio Querari
20210227 Kenilworth Cape Derby G1 3yo 2000T Linebacker
20210227 Turffontein Acacia Handicap G3 3upfm 1600T Wylie Wench
20210306 Turffontein SA Fillies Classic G1 3yo 1800T War Of Athena
20210306 Turffontein SA Classic G1 3yo 1800T Malmoos
20210306 Turffontein Hawaii Stakes G2 3up 1400T Mk’s Pride
20210313 Turffontein Senor Santa Stakes G2 3up 1160T Vars Vicky
20210320 Turffontein Sycamore Sprint G3 3upfm 1160T Tropic Sun
20210327 Turffontein Protea Stakes G3 2yo 1100T Under Your Spell
20210327 Turffontein Colorado King Stakes G2 3up 2000T Summer Pudding
20210403 Turffontein Man O’ War Sprint G3 3yo 1100T Celestial Love
20210403 Turffontein H. F. Oppenheimer Horse Chestnut Stakes G1 3up 1600T Got The Greenlight
20210403 Turffontein SA Oaks G1 3yof 2450T War Of Athena
20210403 Turffontein SA Derby G1 3yo 2450T Malmoos
20210403 Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup G3 3up 2850T African Adventure
20210404 Scottsville Umzimkhulu Stakes G3 3yo 1400T Princess Calla
20210404 Scottsville Byerley Turk G3 3yo 1400T Seeking The Stars
20210417 Turffontein Empress Club Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T Summer Pudding
20210424 Kenilworth Variety Club Mile G3 3yo 1600T Warrior
20210501 Turffontein SA Fillies Nursery G2 2yof 1160T Heavens Girl
20210501 Turffontein SA Nursery G2 2yo 1160T Sheela
20210501 Turffontein Camellia Stakes G2 3upfm 1160T Celestial Love
20210501 Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2 3upfm 2000T Netta
20210501 Turffontein Computaform Sprint G1 3up 1000T Rio Querari
20210501 Turffontein Premier’s Champions Challenge G1 3yp 2000T Got The Greenlight
20210501 Turffontein Gold Bowl G3 3up 3200T Don’t Look Back
20210502 Greyville Drill Hall Stakes G2 3up 1400T Rainbow Bridge
20210502 Greyville WSB Fillies Guineas G2 3yof 1600T Captain’s Ransom
20210502 Greyville WSB Guineas G2 3yo 1600T Linebacker
20210509 Scottsville Strelitzia Stakes G3 2yof 1100T Sound Of Warning
20210509 Scottsville Godolphin Barb Stakes G3 2yo 1100T Good Traveller
20210509 Scottsville Poinsettia Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T Vihaan’s Pie
20210516 Greyville Greyville 1900 G2 3up 1900T She’s A Keeper
20210522 Kenilworth Legal Eagle Stakes G3 3yo 1800T Hoedspruit
20210529 Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup G3 3up 2400T Black Knap
20210529 Greyville Woolavington 2000 G1 3yof 2000T War Of Athena
20210529 Greyville Daily News 2000 G1 3yo 2000T Linebacker
20210606 Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship G1 2yof 1200T Under Your Spell
20210606 Scottsville Golden Horse Medallion G1 2yo 1200T Ambiorix
20210606 Scottsville SA Fillies Sprint G1 3upfm 1200T Singforafa
20210606 Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint G1 3up 1200T Battle Force
20210606 Turffontein Jubilee Handicap G3 3up 1800T Johnny Hero
20210612 Greyville Cup Trial G3 3up 1800T Crown Towers
20210612 Greyville Tibouchina Stakes G2 3upfm 1400T Caya Coco
20210612 Greyville Gold Challenge G1 3up 1600T Rainbow Bridge
20210619 Scottsville Track and Ball Derby G3 3up 2400T Silver Host
20210619 Scottsville Track and Ball Oaks G2 3upfm 2400T Keep On Dancing
20210626 Kenilworth Langerman G3 2yo 1500T Pomp And Power
20210626 Kenilworth Pocket Power Stakes G3 3yo 2400T Crimson King
20210703 Greyville Hollywoodbets 2200 G3 3up 2200T Shango
20210703 Greyville Gold Vase G3 3up 3000T Nebraas
20210703 Greyville Golden Slipper G2 2yof 1400T Desert Miracle
20210703 Greyville Golden Horseshoe G2 2yo 1400T Waterberry Lane
20210703 Greyville Durban July G1 3up 2200T Kommetdieding
20210703 Greyville Garden Province Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T Zarina
20210703 Greyville Post Merchants G2 3up 1200T Kasimir
20210717 Kenilworth Final Fling Stakes G3 3upfm 1800T Pretty Betty
20210717 Kenilworth Champagne Stakes G3 3upfm 1200T Phil’s Dancer
20210731 Greyville The Debutante G3 2yof 1200T Maryah
20210731 Greyville Umkhomazi Stakes G2 2yo 1200T Dyce
20210731 Greyville Thekwini Stakes G1 2yof 1600T Rain In Holland
20210731 Greyville Premier’s Champion Stakes G1 2yo 1600T Good Traveller
20210731 Greyville World Sports Betting Gold Cup G3 3up 3200T Nebraas
20210731 Greyville Mercury Sprint G1 3up 1200T Pearl Of Asia
20210731 Greyville Champions Cup G1 3up 1800T Jet Dark
20210731 Greyville Gold Bracelet G2 3upfm 2000T She’s A Keeper
2021-2022 Season

 
 

Sponsored Link