Results – Graded Races (February 2018)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 UAE Al Rashidiya (G2) Benbatl DUBAWI (IRE) 6-d YouTube
1 UAE Al Fahidi Fort (G2) Jungle Cat IFFRAAJ (GB) 32 YouTube
2 BHR High Committee Cup (G3) Curtain Call ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-p YouTube
2 BHR Bahrain Oaks (G1) Sabreh RHAGAAS (GB) 2-h YouTube
2 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Local Bred) (G1) Brightsideoflife ASSYRIAN (USA) 4-l YouTube
2 BHR His Royal Highness Prince Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (Imported) (G1) Shogun FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-c YouTube
3 AUS Chairman’s Stakes (G3) Ennis Hill FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 32
3 NZ Taranaki 2YO Classic (G3) Bit Lippy SHOWCASING (GB) 2-j YouTube
3 AUS Canonbury Stakes (G3) Performer EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2-f
3 AUS Widden Stakes (G3) Fiesta I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 3-e
3 NZ Taranaki Cup (G3) Beefeater ALAMOSA (NZ) 4-d YouTube
3 NZ White Robe Lodge Handicap (G3) Tommy Tucker GALLANT GURU (AUS) 14-e YouTube
3 AUS Expressway Stakes (G2) Trapeze Artist SNITZEL (AUS) 2-r
3 AUS Manfred Stakes (G3) Cliff’s Edge CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 1-d
3 IND R. N. Kanga Gold Trophy (G3) Your Royal Majesty MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 3-n
3 IND Breeder’s Produce Stakes (G3) Pioneer PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 16-h
3 SAF Tony Ruffel Stakes (G3) Surcharge GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 2-o
3 SAF Three Troikas Stakes (G3) Fish River CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 13-a
3 USA Swale Stakes (G3) Strike Power SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA) 9-f YouTube
3 USA Sweetest Chant Stakes (G3) Thewayiam THEWAYYOUARE (USA) 14-c YouTube
3 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G3) Fortune Danz SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) 9-e YouTube
3 ARG Clasico Juan Shaw (G2) American Song STRIPES SONG (ARG) 1-n YouTube
3 CHI Clasico Julio Castro Ruiz (G3) Indio Apache ARAGORN (IRE) 8-c YouTube
3 USA Palos Verdes Stakes (G2) Roy H MORE THAN READY (USA) 25 YouTube
3 USA Withers Stakes (G3) Avery Island STREET SENSE (USA) 7 YouTube
3 USA Forward Gal Stakes (G3) Take Charge Paula TAKE CHARGE INDY (USA) 23-b YouTube
3 USA Dania Beach Stakes (G3) Speed Franco DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) 3-d YouTube
3 USA Robert B. Lewis Stakes (G3) Lombo GRAYDAR (USA) 16-a YouTube
3 ARG Gran Premio Miguel A.Martinez de Hoz (G1) Puerto Escondido HURRICANE CAT (USA) 16-e YouTube
3 USA Holy Bull Stakes (G2) Audible INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 9-e YouTube
3 URU Clasico Manuel Quintela (G3) Fitzgerald PUT IT BACK (USA) 3-o YouTube
3 USA San Marcos Stakes (G2) Itsinthepost AMERICAN POST (GB) 9-f YouTube
3 USA San Pasqual Stakes (G2) Accelerate LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) A13 YouTube
4 HK Centenary Vase (G3) Dinozzo LILBOURNE LAD (IRE) 6-d YouTube
4 JPN Kisaragi Sho (G3) Satono Favor ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 16-c
4 JPN Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) Lys Gracieux HEART’S CRY (JPN) 1-l
4 IND Indian Derby (G1) Rochester PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 13-c YouTube
4 BRZ Grande Premio Estado do Rio de Janeiro (G1) Flight Time PUT IT BACK (USA) 16-h YouTube
4 BRZ Grande Premio Henrique Possolo (G1) Fanciful WILD EVENT (USA) 7 YouTube
4 USA Las Virgenes Stakes (G2) Dream Tree UNCLE MO (USA) 4-c YouTube
4 PR Clasico Luis Munoz Marin (G3) Arquitecto HOCKENHEIM (USA) 16-c YouTube
4 PER Clasico Velocidad (G3) Donjuan YAZAMAAN (GB) 6-a YouTube
4 CHI El Derby (G1) Leitone DUNKIRK (USA) 4-c YouTube
5 IND Godolphin Barb Million (G3) Punjabi Girl WIN LEGEND (JPN) 11-g YouTube
6 NZ Waikato Guineas (G2) Xbox NIAGARA (AUS) 2-b YouTube
8 IND Madras Gold Vase (G3) Mr Handsome TAZAHUM (USA) 7
8 UAE Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) My Catch CAMACHO (GB) 4-d YouTube
8 UAE Al Maktoum Challenge R2 (G2) Thunder Snow HELMET (AUS) 4-k YouTube
9 AUS Bow Mistress Trophy (G3) Gogo Grace NEW APPROACH (IRE) 9-c
9 IND Sprinters Trial Stakes (G3) Siobhan BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 2-e YouTube
9 BHR Al Sharif Group Cup (G2) Retort ASSYRIAN (USA) 9 YouTube
10 NZ Sir Tristram Fillies Classic (G2) Dijon Bleu BURGUNDY (NZ) 3-h YouTube
10 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (G2) Enbihaar MAGNUS (AUS) 22-b
10 NZ Herbie Dyke Stakes (G1) Lizzie L’amour ZABEEL (NZ) 8-f YouTube
10 AUS Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (G3) Written By WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 16-h
10 AUS T.S. Carlyon Cup (G3) Gailo Chop DEPORTIVO (GB) 8-h
10 NZ Waikato Sprint (G1) Start Wondering EIGHTH WONDER (NZ) 1-w YouTube
10 AUS Kevin Hayes Stakes (G3) Booker WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-e
10 AUS Rubiton Stakes (G2) Super Cash WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-d
10 AUS Eskimo Prince Stakes (G3) Kementari LONHRO (AUS) 16-c
10 AUS Autumn Stakes (G2) Holy Snow FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 8-h
10 AUS Breeders Classic (G2) Prompt Response BENETEAU (AUS) 4-r
10 AUS C.F. Orr Stakes (G1) Hartnell AUTHORIZED (IRE) 4-r
10 AUS Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes (G3) Prussian Vixen KING OF PRUSSIA (AUS) 4-d
10 IND Eclipse Stakes of India (G2) B Fifty Two PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 11-d YouTube
10 IND Calcutta Million (G2) Aashna WIN LEGEND (JPN) A1 YouTube
10 IND Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G3) Winter Renaissance COURAGEOUS CAT (USA) 3-m YouTube
10 IND Sprinters’ Championship (G2) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
10 SDA Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Local) (G1) Be Azn Allah ALNAJIM ALTHAKEB (SDA) 9-f YouTube
10 SDA Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (Imported) (G1) Southern Gailes FROZEN POWER (IRE) 16-c YouTube
10 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2) Zuzu Bem FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 4-g YouTube
10 ARG Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G3) Sausalero SEBI HALO (ARG) 20-d YouTube
10 USA Gulfstream Park Turf Stakes (G1) Heart to Heart ENGLISH CHANNEL (USA) 16-f YouTube
10 USA Endeavour Stakes (G3) Dona Bruja STORM EMBRUJADO (ARG) 2-s
10 USA Santa Maria Stakes (G2) Unique Bella TAPIT (USA) 14-c YouTube
10 ARG Clasico Carlos Casares (G3) Montesana Rye CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 12-d YouTube
10 USA Suwannee River Stakes (G3) Elysea’s World CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 13 YouTube
10 USA Sam F. Davis Stakes (G3) Flameaway SCAT DADDY (USA) 2-f
10 USA Thunder Road Stakes (G3) Om MUNNINGS (USA) 11-f YouTube
10 USA Tampa Bay Stakes (G3) World Approval NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) 7
10 USA San Vicente Stakes (G2) Kanthaka JIMMY CREED (USA) 10-a YouTube
11 AUS Hobart Cup (G3) Pretty Punk REBEL RAIDER (AUS) 22-b
11 JPN Kyoto Kinen (G2) Clincher DEEP SKY (JPN) 1-k
11 JPN Kyodo Tsushin Hai (G3) Oken Moon OKEN BRUCE LEE (JPN) 5-g
11 KOR Donga Ilbo Cup (L) Silver Wolf ORATORIO (IRE) 4-f YouTube
11 IND Bangalore Derby (G1) Kangra WESTERN ARISTOCRAT (USA) 2-d
11 PER Clasico A.B.Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (G3) El Entrerriano MAN OF IRON (USA) 4-r YouTube
11 ARG Clasico Horacio Bustillo (G2) Victor Security STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 2-f YouTube
12 JPN Queen Cup (G3) Tetradrachm RULERSHIP (JPN) 17-b
15 UAE UAE 2000 Guineas (G3) Gold Town STREET CRY (IRE) 14-c YouTube
16 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalifa Bin Ali Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Wayne Looney DANCING ZENA (IRE) 9-h
16 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Ali Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c
16 ARG Clasico General Viamonte (G3) Le Perseverant EMPEROR RICHARD (ARG) 3-i YouTube
17 NZ Avondale Guineas (G2) On The Rocks ALAMOSA (NZ) 9-h YouTube
17 AUS Southern Cross Stakes (G3) Kaepernick FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 1-n
17 AUS The Vanity (G3) Rimraam COMMANDS (AUS) 8-f
17 AUS CS Hayes Stakes (G3) Grunt OREILLY (NZ) 13-b
17 AUS Apollo Stakes (G2) Endless Drama LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 20-c
17 AUS Black Caviar Lightning (G1) Redkirk Warrior NOTNOWCATO (GB) 4-l
17 AUS Triscay Stakes (G3) Faraway Town NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 5-d
17 JPN Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) Miss Panthere DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 1-b
17 AUS Light Fingers Stakes (G2) Alizee SEPOY (AUS) 16-b
17 JPN Diamond Stakes (G3) Fame Game HEART’S CRY (JPN) 1-t
17 SIN Fortune Bowl (G3) Clarton Super SWIFT ALLIANCE (AUS) 8-c
17 IND South India St.Leger (G2) Reunion DANCING FOREVER (USA) 1-n
17 SAF Tommy Hotspur Handicap (G3) Champagne Haze KAHAL (GB) 16-h
17 SDA Japan’s Cup (G3) Brandyrun INCURABLE OPTIMIST (USA) 4-r YouTube
17 UAE Firebreak Stakes (G3) Heavy Metal EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 12-f YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (G3) Novinha a Mil CHA INGLES (BRZ) 12-c YouTube
17 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Eduardo da Rocha Azevedo (G3) Ruud Gullit DISCREET CAT (USA) 2-n YouTube
17 UAE Balanchine Stakes (G2) Promising Run HARD SPUN (USA) 2-s YouTube
17 DR Clasico Dia San Valentin (G3) Lighting Go ADIOS CHARLIE (USA) 5-g YouTube
17 USA Mineshaft Handicap (G3) The Player STREET HERO (USA) 9-f
17 USA General George Stakes (G3) Something Awesome AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) 1-w YouTube
17 JAM Eileen Cliggott Memorial Trophy (G1) Money Magnet NUCLEAR WAYNE (USA) 11-g YouTube
17 USA Barbara Fritchie Stakes (G2) Ms Locust Point DIALED IN (USA) 4-j YouTube
17 USA Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) Monomoy Girl TAPIZAR (USA) 21-a
17 USA Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) Synchrony TAPIT (USA) 3-h
17 USA Buena Vista Stakes (G2) Fault BLAME (USA) 5-g YouTube
17 USA Risen Star Stakes (G2) Bravazo AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) A10
17 USA Bayakoa Stakes (G3) Streamline STRAIGHT LINE (USA) 4-r
18 JPN Kokura Daishoten (G3) Triomphe TURTLE BOWL (IRE) 7-c
18 JPN February Stakes (G1) Nonkono Yume TWINING (USA) 6-a
18 SWI Grosser Preis von St. Moritz (G2) Nimrod HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 4-r YouTube
18 TUR Fehmi Simsaroglu (G3) El Nino VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 8-f
18 URU Clasico Los Haras (G3) Sexy Reasons JUMP START (USA) 4-r YouTube
18 ARG Gran Premio Vicente Dupuy (G3) Laureliano ROMAN RULER (USA) 14-e YouTube
18 PR Clasico George Washington (G3) Strike Lightning JIMMY CREED (USA) 22-b YouTube
18 USA Las Flores Stakes (G3)
19 USA Royal Delta Stakes (G3)
19 USA Razorback Handicap (G3)
19 USA Southwest Stakes (G3)