This Week (2021/04/05 – 2021/04/11)

Event

Arkansas Derby (04/10)
Australian Derby (04/10)
NZ Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes Day (04/10)
GP Cruzeiro do Sul & GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (04/11)
Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (04/11)

Graded Stakes Races

Date Country Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance
20210405 ARG Palermo Clasico Estados Unidos de America G3 3up 1000D
20210405 HK Sha Tin Sprint Cup G2 3up 1200T
20210405 HK Sha Tin Chairman’s Trophy G2 3up 1600T
20210406 FR Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope G3 3yof 2100T
20210407 JAM Caymanas Park Thornbird Stakes *G2 3yof 1400D
20210408 JAM Caymanas Park Prince Consort Stakes *G2 3yocg 1400D
20210408 FR Deauville Prix Imprudence G3 3yof 1400T
20210408 FR Deauville Prix Djebel G3 3yoc 1400T
20210409 USA Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile G1 4up 8T
20210409 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Riboletta G3 3upfm 2000T
20210409 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima G3 2yof 1400T
20210409 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro G3 2yoc 1400T
20210409 CHI Club Hipico Clasico Cotejo de Potrillos G3 2yoc 1300T
20210409 NZ Awapuni Manawatu Breeders’ Stakes G3 3upfm 2000T
20210409 BHR REHC Zaid Bin Theeb Kobara Group Industry & Trade Cup *G2 3up 1000T
20210409 BHR REHC H.H.Sh.Abdulla Bin Isa Bin Salman Al Khalifa Cup *G2 3up 2400T
20210409 BHR REHC Owners Cup *G1 3up 2000T
20210410 USA Keeneland Ben Ali Stakes G3 4up 9D
20210410 USA Keeneland Lexington Stakes G3 3yo 8.5D
20210410 USA Keeneland Jenny Wiley Stakes G1 4upfm 8.5T
20210410 USA Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint Handicap G3 4up 6D
20210410 USA Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby G1 3yo 9D
20210410 ARG San Isidro Clasico Paseana G2 3upfm 1800T
20210410 ARG San Isidro Clasico Olavarria G3 3upfm 1000T
20210410 BRZ Cidade Jardim Grande Premio Presidente Jose Cerquinho de Assumpcao G3 3up 1600T
20210410 BRZ Cidade Jardim Grande Premio Presidente Raphael Aguiar Paes de Barros G3 3up 2400T
20210410 CHI Hipodromo Chile Clasico Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio G3 2yoc 1300D
20210410 AUS Randwick Kindergarten Stakes G3 2yo 1100T
20210410 AUS Randwick Carbine Club Stakes (ATC) G3 3yo 1600T
20210410 AUS Randwick Adrian Knox Stakes G3 3yof 2000T
20210410 AUS Randwick Chairman’s Handicap G2 3up 2600T
20210410 AUS Randwick Inglis Sires’ (Sires’ Produce Stakes) G1 2yo 1400T
20210410 AUS Randwick Australian Derby G1 3yo 2400T
20210410 AUS Randwick TJ Smith Stakes G1 3up 1200T
20210410 AUS Randwick Doncaster Mile (Doncaster Handicap) G1 3up 1600T
20210410 AUS Randwick P J Bell Stakes G3 3yof 1200T
20210410 AUS Ascot WATC Derby G2 3yo 2400T
20210410 NZ Te Aroha New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes G1 3upfm 1600T
20210410 JPN Nakayama New Zealand Trophy G2 3yocf 1600T
20210410 JPN Hanshin Hanshin Himba Stakes G2 4upfm 1600T
20210411 ARG La Plata Clasico Asociacion Bonaerense de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera G3 3up 1200D
20210411 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Cruzeiro do Sul G1 3yocf 2400T
20210411 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro G1 3yof 2400T
20210411 BRZ Gavea Grande Premio Jose Paulino Nogueira G3 3up 1600T
20210411 PR Camarero Clasico Jose de Diego *G3 4up 6D
20210411 URU Maronas Clasico Jose Martinelli Gomez G3 3up 1200T
20210411 FR ParisLongchamp Prix La Force G3 3yocg 1800T
20210411 FR ParisLongchamp Prix Vanteaux G3 3yof 1800T
20210411 FR ParisLongchamp Prix d’Harcourt G2 4up 2000T
20210411 GER Dusseldorf Fruhjahrs-Meile G3 4up 1600T
20210411 IRE Leopardstown Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes G3 3yof 7T
20210411 IRE Leopardstown Ballysax Stakes G3 3yo 10T
20210411 JPN Hanshin Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) G1 3yof 1600T

 
 

Sponsored Link