Results – Graded Stakes (October 2018)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 HK National Day Cup (G3) Hot King Prawn DENMAN (AUS) 1-b YouTube
1 HK Celebration Cup (G3) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
1 FR Prix de Conde (G3) Line Of Duty GALILEO (IRE) 1-h YouTube
2 IND Deccan Derby (G1) Star Superior EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-b YouTube
3 GER Preis der Deutschen Einheit (G3) Va Bank ARCHIPENKO (USA) 4-m YouTube
3 JAM Royal Dad Trophy (G3) Master Of Hall EMPEROR HALL (USA) 4-n YouTube
4 IND Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (G3) Flying Show VARENAR (FR) 1-n YouTube
5 FR Prix Thomas Bryon (G3) East FRANKEL (GB) 8-f YouTube
5 TUR Byerley Turk Kosusu (G1) Big Brown UNACCOUNTED FOR (USA) 2-b YouTube
5 USA Phoenix Stakes (G2) Promises Fulfilled SHACKLEFORD (USA) 7-f YouTube
5 USA Alcibiades Stakes (G1) Restless Rider DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 5-e YouTube
6 NZ Hawke’s Bay Guineas (G2) Madison County PINS (AUS) 13-b
6 NZ Spring Classic (G1) Savvy Coup SAVABEEL (AUS) 7-d
6 NZ G. R. Kelt Memorial Stakes (G3) Te Akau Shark RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) 5-i
6 AUS Turnbull Stakes (G1) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
6 AUS Roman Consul Stakes (G2) Sesar SEBRING (AUS) 19
6 AUS Gilgai Stakes (G2) I Am Excited SNITZEL (AUS) 8-f
6 AUS Spring Champion Stakes (G1) Maid Of Heaven SMART MISSILE (AUS) 8-j
6 AUS The Bart Cummings (G3) Avilius PIVOTAL (GB) 4-i
6 AUS Angst Stakes (G3) I Am Serious CHOISIR (AUS) 5-d
6 JPN Saudi Arabia Royal Cup (G3) Gran Alegria DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 3-o
6 AUS Edward Manifold Stakes (G2) Amphitrite SEBRING (AUS) 17-b
6 AUS Blazer Stakes (G2) Invincibella I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 4-d
6 IND Fillies’ & Mares’ Stakes (G3) Watchmyscript WHATSTHESCRIPT (IRE) 22-b YouTube
6 MRI Colonel Draper Cup (G2) Wild Horizon FORT WOOD (USA) 1-p
6 FR Prix Chaudenay (G2) Brundtland DUBAWI (IRE) 3-d YouTube
6 GB Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) Laraaib PIVOTAL (GB) 1-k
6 TUR Queen Elizabeth II International (G2) Mine Of Fire NATIVE KHAN (FR) 13-d
6 SAF Joburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge (G2) Cascapedia HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 9-e
6 GB Bengough Stakes (G3) Projection ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-c
6 GB Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) Laurens SIYOUNI (FR) 9-e
6 FR Prix Dollar (G2) Alignement PIVOTAL (GB) 4-g YouTube
6 SAF Joburg Spring Challenge (G2) Captain Aldo CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 1-b
6 SAF Diana Stakes (G3) Love To Boogie TRIPPI (USA) 2-b
6 FR Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) Ostilio NEW APPROACH (IRE) 26 YouTube
6 SAF Matchem Stakes (G3) Rainbow Bridge IDEAL WORLD (USA) 9
6 FR Prix du Cadran (G1) Call The Wind FRANKEL (GB) 5-h YouTube
6 FR Prix de Royallieu (G2) Princess Yaiza CASAMENTO (IRE) 19 YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3) Ultra Bom QUICK ROAD (BRZ) 16-h YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Ministro da Agricultura (G3) Eleito CRIMSON TIDE (IRE) 13-a YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3) Litle Eatly T. H. APPROVAL (USA) 4-m YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Diana (G1) Doppio Shanghai SHANGHAI BOBBY (USA) 8-c YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Carlos Gilberto e Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria (G2) Touriga PUT IT BACK (USA) 9-h YouTube
6 USA Woodford Stakes (G2) Bucchero KANTHAROS (USA) 3-i YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G1) Lamartine SHANGHAI BOBBY (USA) 16-f YouTube
6 BRZ Grande Premio Jockey Club de Sao Paulo (G1) Halston SETEMBRO CHOVE (BRZ) 13-c YouTube
6 USA Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (G2) Golden Mischief INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 8-c YouTube
6 USA Beldame Stakes (G1) Wow Cat LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 25 YouTube
6 USA First Lady Stakes (G1) A Raving Beauty MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 9-h YouTube
6 CAN Mazarine Stakes (G3) Tiz Breathtaking TIZNOW (USA) 8-c
6 USA Hill Prince Stakes (G2) Have At It KITTEN’S JOY (USA) 9 YouTube
6 ARG Gran Premio Seleccion (G1) Summer Love FREUD (USA) 10-a YouTube
6 PER Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2) More than Words MORE THAN READY (USA) 10-b YouTube
6 USA Breeders’ Futurity (G1) Knicks Go PAYNTER (USA) 1-w YouTube
6 USA Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes (G1) Roy H MORE THAN READY (USA) 25 YouTube
6 USA Champagne Stakes (G1) Complexity MACLEAN’S MUSIC (USA) 4-m YouTube
6 USA Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (G1) Next Shares ARCHARCHARCH (USA) 22-a YouTube
6 USA City of Hope Mile Stakes (G2) Sharp Samurai FIRST SAMURAI (USA) 8-c YouTube
7 JPN Mainichi Okan (G2) Aerolithe KUROFUNE (USA) 6-a
7 KOR KRA Cup Classic (G2) Cheongdam Dokki TO HONOR AND SERVE (USA) 4-e YouTube
7 MAL Piala Emas Sultan Selangor (G1) Ready To Rock READY’S IMAGE (USA) 12-b YouTube
7 NOR Norsk Jockeyklubs Sprintlop (L) Visiteur Du Pom BINARY FILE (USA) 3-l
7 FR Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) Lily’s Candle STYLE VENDOME (FR) 1-l YouTube
7 FR Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) Royal Marine RAVEN’S PASS (USA) 6-b YouTube
7 SLO Karpatska Cena (L) O’ffensive ANODIN (IRE) 22-b YouTube
7 IRE Concorde Stakes (G3) Yulong Gold Fairy MOUNT NELSON (GB) 10-d
7 HUN Szent Laszlo Dij (G2) For You FROZEN POWER (IRE) 11-d YouTube
7 FR Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1) Enable NATHANIEL (IRE) 4-m YouTube
7 TUR Harem (G1) Peri Lina FALCO (USA) 19-c
7 GER Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) Nikkei PIVOTAL (GB) 19-b
7 FR Prix de l’Opera (G1) Wild Illusion DUBAWI (IRE) 23 YouTube
7 HUN Magyar St.Leger (G2) Esti Feny PIGEON CATCHER (IRE) 4-m YouTube
7 FR Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) Mabs Cross DUTCH ART (GB) 8-c YouTube
7 FR Prix de la Foret (G1) One Master FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 1-e YouTube
7 USA Frizette Stakes (G1) Jaywalk CROSS TRAFFIC (USA) 19-b YouTube
7 PR Clasico Dia de la Raza (G2) Shes A Bullet BRETHREN (USA) 6-a YouTube
7 USA Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (G3) Current CURLIN (USA) 14-c YouTube
7 PAN Clasico Jose A. Perez y Bernabe Perez F. (G3) Queen Ceci SLAUGHTER BEACH (USA) 16-h YouTube
7 USA Flower Bowl Stakes (G1) Fourstar Crook FREUD (USA) 13-c YouTube
7 USA L.A. Woman Stakes (G3) Skye Diamonds FIRST DUDE (USA) 8-f YouTube
7 USA Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (G1) Blue Prize PURE PRIZE (USA) 16-g YouTube
8 JPN Kyoto Daishoten (G2) Satono Diamond DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-w
8 USA Knickerbocker Stakes (G2) Blacktype DUNKERQUE (FR) 2-d YouTube
8 ARG Clasico Loteria de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires (G3) Holly Woman TAWQEET (USA) 21-a YouTube
8 USA Matron Stakes (G3) Lonely Road QUALITY ROAD (USA) 9-b YouTube
8 CAN Ballerina Stakes (G3) Victress INCLUDE (USA) 3-c
8 CAN BC Premier’s Handicap (G3) Calgary Caper EL CORREDOR (USA) 26
9 ARG Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario (G3) Halo Holiday HARLAN’S HOLIDAY (USA) B3
10 USA JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes (G2) Concrete Rose TWIRLING CANDY (USA) 13-c YouTube
12 GB Cornwallis Stakes (G3) Sergei Prokofiev SCAT DADDY (USA) 8-h
12 GB Oh So Sharp Stakes (G3) Mot Juste DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 22-a
12 GB Challenge Stakes (G2) Limato TAGULA (IRE) 7-a
12 GB Fillies’ Mile (G1) Iridessa RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) 4-i
12 USA Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes (G3) Chanteline MAJESTICPERFECTION (USA) 9-e YouTube
13 AUS Thoroughbred Club Stakes (G3) Sunlight ZOUSTAR (AUS) 16-a
13 AUS Northwood Plume Stakes (G3) Winter Bride NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) A10
13 AUS Schillaci Stakes (G2) Ball Of Muscle DUBAWI (IRE) 12-g
13 NZ Taranaki Breeders Stakes (G3) Nicoletta SAVABEEL (AUS) 12-c
13 AUS The Thousand Guineas (G1) Amphitrite SEBRING (AUS) 17-b
13 AUS Sydney Stakes (G3) Pierata PIERRO (AUS) 29
13 AUS Toorak Handicap (G1) Land Of Plenty STRATUM (AUS) 4-r
13 AUS The Everest Redzel SNITZEL (AUS) 27
13 AUS Caulfield Stakes (G1) Benbatl DUBAWI (IRE) 6-d
13 AUS Craven Plate (G3) Moss ‘n’ Dale CASTLEDALE (IRE) 18
13 AUS Caulfield Guineas (G1) The Autumn Sun REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 4-i
13 JPN Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) Deirdre HARBINGER (GB) B3
13 AUS Herbert Power Stakes (G2) Yucatan GALILEO (IRE) 20
13 GB Autumn Stakes (G3) Persian King KINGMAN (GB) 9
13 FR Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2) Hello Youmzain KODIAC (GB) 16-c YouTube
13 GB Dewhurst Stakes (G1) Too Darn Hot DUBAWI (IRE) 13-c
13 ITY Premio Verziere (G3) Flower Party DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 2-p
13 GB Darley Stakes (G3) Euginio FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-f
13 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Marcio Correa de Toledo (G3) Consul American FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 1-l YouTube
13 CAN Ontario Derby (G3) Lookin to Strike LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 12-c
13 BRZ Grande Premio Alberto Santos Dumont (G3) Grand Cru FIRST AMERICAN (USA) 2-n YouTube
13 CHI Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes (G2) Bella Khaleesi GRASSY (USA) 3-i YouTube
13 ARG Gran Premio Suipacha (G1) Cafe Fuerte MANIPULATOR (USA) 4-m YouTube
13 ARG Gran Premio San Isidro (G1) Nicholas EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 6-f YouTube
13 CAN Nearctic Stakes (G2) Hembree PROUD CITIZEN (USA) 1-c
13 DR Clasico Dr.Angel R.Contreras Mejia (G3) Miss Duke It’s True DUKE OF MISCHIEF (USA) 4-n YouTube
13 MEX Clasico Vivian Record (G3) La Peralta DROVER (USA) 8-f YouTube
13 USA Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (G1) Rushing Fall MORE THAN READY (USA) 16-h YouTube
13 ARG Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1) Imagen de Roma ROMAN RULER (USA) 6-e YouTube
13 JAM Gold Cup (G1) Will in Charge ADORE THE GOLD (USA) 5-g YouTube
13 CAN Canadian International Stakes (G1) Desert Encounter HALLING (USA) 22-b
13 CAN E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) Sheikha Reika SHAMARDAL (USA) 1-x
13 MEX Clasico Dominciano (G3) Ferragamo QUINCY (MEX) 5-i YouTube
14 JPN Shuka Sho (G1) Almond Eye LORD KANALOA (JPN) 8-f YouTube
14 MAC Autumn Trophy (G2) The Whirlwind HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 4-e YouTube
14 IND Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (G3) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
14 IND Pune Derby (G1) Pioneer PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 16-h YouTube
14 SWE SFK Jubileumslopning (L) Gold Tyranny ZOFFANY (IRE) 8
14 HUN Kallai Pal Emlekverseny-Budapesti Dij (G3) Capitaine Fregate FUISSE (FR) 3-l YouTube
14 GER Preis des Winterfavoriten (G3) Noble Moon SEA THE MOON (GER) 19-c
14 TUR Zuhtu Erisen (G3) Seker Hanim VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 1-o
14 VEN Clasico Peggy Azqueta (G3) Ensenada CHRYSTAL WATER (VEN) 1-l YouTube
14 VEN Clasico Jockey Club de Venezuela (G1) Tap Daddy SCAT DADDY (USA) 26 YouTube
14 VEN Clasico Federico Carmona Perera (G3) Ocean Bay GOLDEN SPIKES (USA) 3-d YouTube
14 PER Clasico Hipodromo de Monterrico (G2) El Coliseo SOUTHDALE (CAN) 20 YouTube
14 ARG Clasico Vicente L.Casares (G2) Timeless Call MOUNT NELSON (GB) 7 YouTube
14 PR Clasico Antonio Fernandez Costrillon (G2) El Salsero TWO STEP SALSA (USA) 16-h YouTube
14 EDU Clasico Derby Nacional (L) Para Ti EXPRESS NEWS (USA) 3-e
14 PAN Clasico Carlos y Fernando Eleta Almaran (G2) Sol de Orion SOL MARINO (USA) 9 YouTube
15 ARG Clasico Eduardo Casey (G2) Interboy ASIATIC BOY (ARG) 23-a YouTube
17 AUS Blue Sapphire Stakes (G3) Written By WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 16-h
17 AUS Ladies’ Day Vase (G3) I Am A Star I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 4-g
17 NOR Norsk Oaks Zahara NAYEF (USA) 1-k
18 SWE Stockholm Fillies & Mares Stakes (L) High As A Kite MANDURO (GER) 5-h
18 SWE Svenskt St. Leger Master Bloom PASTORIUS (GER) 13-e
18 ARG Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Pura Sangre de Carrera (G3) Ex Tradition EXCHANGE RATE (USA) B3
18 USA Sycamore Stakes (G3) Zulu Alpha STREET CRY (IRE) 13-c YouTube
19 CHI Clasico Velocidad (G2) Tangoi ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 6-f YouTube
19 IRE Mercury Stakes (G3) Hit The Bid EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 9-c
19 USA Valley View Stakes (G3) Colonia CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 4-m YouTube
20 AUS Caulfield Sprint (G2) Eduardo HOST (CHI) 6-d
20 NZ Eclipse Stakes (G3) Xpression SHOWCASING (GB) 18
20 NZ Sweynesse Stakes (G3) Volks Lightning VOLKSRAAD (GB) 14-b
20 AUS Ethereal Stakes (G3) Verry Elleegant ZED (NZ) 9-c
20 AUS Caulfield Classic (G3) Thinkin’ Big HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 2-g
20 AUS Coongy Cup (G3) Best Of Days AZAMOUR (IRE) 19
20 AUS The Nivison (G3) Resin EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 9-e
20 AUS Caulfield Cup (G1) Best Solution KODIAC (GB) 14-c
20 AUS Tristarc Stakes (G2) Shumookh DREAM AHEAD (USA) 4-n
20 JPN Fuji Stakes (G3) Logi Cry HEART’S CRY (JPN) 2-f
20 AUS Moonga Stakes (G3) Sircconi NICCONI (AUS) 2-b
20 AUS Northerly Stakes (G3) Man Booker DISCORSI (AUS) 2-e
20 POL Nagroda Efforty (L) Plantea PLANTEUR (IRE) 8-a
20 CZE Cena Zimniho Favorita (L) King Archie ARCHIPENKO (USA) 1-l
20 GB British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) Stradivarius SEA THE STARS (IRE) 9
20 GB British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Sands of Mali PANIS (USA) 21-a
20 TUR Ankara Kalesi (G1) Good Curry SHARP HUMOR (USA) 2-h
20 GB British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (G1) Magical GALILEO (IRE) 3-d
20 IRE Killavullan Stakes (G3) Coral Beach ZOFFANY (IRE) 2-n
20 GB Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) Roaring Lion KITTEN’S JOY (USA) 9-f
20 GB Champion Stakes (G1) Cracksman FRANKEL (GB) 9-c
20 BRZ Grande Premio Bento Goncalves (G2) Ilustre Senador AGNES GOLD (JPN) 20-a YouTube
20 USA Raven Run Stakes (G2) Shamrock Rose FIRST DUDE (USA) 22-d YouTube
21 JPN Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) Fierement DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 20-d YouTube
21 KOR Jeju Province Governor’s Cup (G3) Lead Money EXPLOIT (USA) 16-g
21 HK Premier Bowl (G2) Hot King Prawn DENMAN (AUS) 1-b YouTube
21 SIN Garden City Trophy (G3) Aramco MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) 4-n
21 HK Sha Tin Trophy (G2) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
21 SIN Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) Debt Collector THORN PARK (AUS) 5-h
21 IND Mysore Derby (G1)
21 POL Nagroda Mokotowska (Polish Futurity) (L)
21 SPA Gran Premio Memorial Duque de Alburquerque (L)
21 TUR Caldiran Stakes (G1)
21 ITY Gran Criterium (G2)
21 ITY Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G2)
21 GER Preis der Winterkonigin (G3)
21 ITY Premio Vittorio di Capua (G2)
21 GER Baden-Wurttemberg-Trophy (G3)
21 FR Prix du Conseil de Paris (G2)
21 ITY Premio Dormello (G3)
21 BRZ Grande Premio Salgado Filho (G3)
21 CAN Grey Stakes (G3)
21 USA Dowager Stakes (G3)
21 PR Clasico Camarero (G1)
21 USA Athenia Stakes (G3)
21 PER Clasico Presidente de la Republica (G2)
21 PAN Clasico Ernesto (Neco), Ernesto y Joaquin de la Guardia (G3)
22 NZ James & Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes (G2)
22 IND Golconda St.Leger (G2)
22 CHI Copa de Oro (G2)

World Clock