Results – Graded Stakes (December 2018)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 NZ Eagle Technology Stakes (G3) Love Affair SAVABEEL (AUS) C36
1 AUS Festival Stakes (G3) My Nordic Hero ARCHIPENKO (USA) 9-c
1 JPN Stayers Stakes (G2) Ridge Man SWEPT OVERBOARD (USA) 1-n
1 JPN Challenge Cup (G3) Air Windsor KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 4-r
1 AUS George Moore Stakes (G3) I’m A Rippa LOVE CONQUERS ALL (AUS) 18
1 AUS Winterbottom Stakes (G1) Voodoo Lad I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 13-b
1 IND Bangalore 1000 Guineas (G2) Oomph MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE (USA) 9-f YouTube
1 SAF Magnolia Handicap (G3) Schippers VAR (USA) 9-b
1 ZIM HRIB Gold Cup Sprint (G3) Twilight Trip TRIPPI (USA) 1-l
1 SAF The Merchants (G2) Africa Rising VISIONAIRE (USA) 2-e
1 SAF Summer Cup (G1) Tilbury Fort HORSE CHESTNUT (SAF) 1-t
1 SAF Ipi Tombe Challenge (G2) Nafaayes EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2-e
1 BRZ Grande Premio Consagracao (G3) Royal Forestry FORESTRY (USA) 14-a YouTube
1 JAM Betting Gaming & Lotteries Stakes (Div.1) (G3) Another Vigorous LEGAL PROCESS (USA) 11
1 BRZ Grande Premio Presidente Jose Bonifacio Coutinho Nogueira (G2) Miss Carola T. H. APPROVAL (USA) 26 YouTube
1 USA Demoiselle Stakes (G2) Positive Spirit PIONEEROF THE NILE (USA) 4-p YouTube
1 USA Go for Wand Handicap (G3) Marley’s Freedom BLAME (USA) 3-o YouTube
1 JAM Betting Gaming & Lotteries Stakes (Div.2) (G3) Orpheus ADORE THE GOLD (USA) 11
1 CHI Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas (G3) The Reef GSTAAD (USA) 19-c YouTube
1 TRI Stewards Cup (G1) Rocket Wheels FOREST DANGER (USA) 16-h YouTube
1 USA Remsen Stakes (G2) Maximus Mischief INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 23-b YouTube
1 USA Cigar Mile Handicap (G1) Patternrecognition ADIOS CHARLIE (USA) 10-a YouTube
1 ARG Clasico General Guemes (G3) Montesana Rye CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 12-d YouTube
1 JAM Diamond Mile (G1) Will in Charge ADORE THE GOLD (USA) 5-g
1 URU Gran Premio Estimulo (G2) La Mansa Nistel VAN NISTELROOY (USA) 3-b YouTube
1 JAM Diamond Sprint Trophy (G3) Exhilarate BLUE PEPSI LODGE (USA) 16-g
1 URU Gran Premio Comparacion (G2) Cerro Largo DROSSELMEYER (USA) 9-h YouTube
1 CHI St. Leger (G1) Cariblanco AWESOME PATRIOT (USA) 13 YouTube
1 USA Hollywood Derby (G1) Raging Bull DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2-i YouTube
1 MEX Futurity Mexicano (Potrancas) (G1) La Peralta DROVER (USA) 8-f YouTube
1 MEX Futurity Mexicano (G1) El Santo TAKE CHARGE INDY (USA) 1-o YouTube
2 JPN Champions Cup (G1) Le Vent Se Leve SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) 9-f YouTube
2 KOR Breeders’ Cup (G2) King Socks OFFICER (USA) 23-b YouTube
2 IND A.C.Ardeshir Trophy (G3) Cambridge BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 19-b YouTube
2 VEN Clasico Aviacion Militar Bolivariana (G2) Ensenada CHRYSTAL WATER (VEN) 1-l YouTube
2 ARG Clasico Ciudad de la Plata (G2) Jack of Hearts STAY THIRSTY (USA) 2-g YouTube
2 VEN Clasico Burlesco (G2) Mayoral DOCUMENTARY (USA) 14-c YouTube
2 ARG Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (Internacional) (G1) City Wonder GRAND REWARD (USA) 14 YouTube
2 ECU Clasico Sr.Jose Ernesto Aguirre Aviles (L) Kingdom Road BELLAMY ROAD (USA) A4 YouTube
2 PAN Clasico Rotativo Francisco Sanchez Garrido (G3) Blue Adn CONCERTO (USA) 2-d YouTube
2 ARG Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (Internacional) (G1) Alampur CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 3-c YouTube
2 ARG Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2) Holy Day TRUE CAUSE (USA) 23-a YouTube
2 USA Matriarch Stakes (G1) Uni MORE THAN READY (USA) 7-a YouTube
3 IND Golconda 1000 Guineas (G2) Realmsoffantasy EXCELLENT ART (GB) 1-b YouTube
5 CHI Clasico Alfredo L.S.Jackson (G3) Puerto Hamburgo BUZZWORD (GB) 2-n YouTube
7 IND South India 1000 Guineas (G2) Tudor Treasure SAAMIDD (GB) 22-d YouTube
8 NZ Wakefield Challenge Stakes (G2) Aotea Lad SAVABEEL (AUS) 3-e
8 NZ Captain Cook Stakes (G1) Danzdanzdance MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 22
8 NZ Bonecrusher Stakes (G3) Spirits Aubeer SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) 2-s
8 JPN Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) Gibeon DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 22-d
8 AUS Kingston Town Classic (G1) Arcadia Queen PIERRO (AUS) 22-c
8 IND Calcutta 2000 Guineas (G2) Adjudicate MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 23-b YouTube
8 SAF Southern Cross Stakes (G2) Princess Rebel REBEL KING (SAF) 31
8 SAF Green Point Stakes (G2) Legal Eagle GREYS INN (USA) 1-l
8 SAF Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (G3) Gimme One Night GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) 1-s
8 USA Copa Invitacional Importados (G1) Mishegas INCLUDE (USA) 4-r YouTube
8 USA Copa Dama del Caribe (G1) Brigantia CONCERTO (USA) 4-k YouTube
8 CHI Clasico Haras de Chile (G2) Bella Khaleesi GRASSY (USA) 3-i YouTube
8 USA Copa Velocidad del Caribe (G1) Big Boris One JUPITER PLUVIUS (USA) 1-x YouTube
8 USA Copa Confraternidad del Caribe (G1) Jala Jala POINT DETERMINED (USA) 1-c YouTube
8 USA Clasico Internacional del Caribe (G1) Kukulkan POINT DETERMINED (USA) 4-n YouTube
8 ARG Gran Premio Copa de Plata-Roberto Vasquez Mansilla-Internacional (G1) Global Beauty GLOBAL HUNTER (ARG) 9-f YouTube
8 USA Los Alamitos Futurity (G1) Improbable CITY ZIP (USA) 16-h YouTube
8 PAN Clasico Dia de la Madre (G1) Rockin Awesome STEPHEN GOT EVEN (USA) 23-b YouTube
8 PER Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1) Milos YAZAMAAN (GB) 9 YouTube
8 USA Starlet Stakes (G1) Chasing Yesterday TAPIT (USA) 14 YouTube
9 HK Hong Kong Vase (G1) Exultant TEOFILO (IRE) 22-c YouTube
9 JPN Capella Stakes (G3) Copano Kicking SPRING AT LAST (USA) 23-a
9 JPN Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) Danon Fantasy DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 7-a YouTube
9 HK Hong Kong Sprint (G1) Mr Stunning EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 1-n YouTube
9 KOR Grand Prix (G1) Triple Nine ECTON PARK (USA) 9-f YouTube
9 HK Hong Kong Mile (G1) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
9 HK Hong Kong Cup (G1) Glorious Forever ARCHIPENKO (USA) 5-h YouTube
9 SIN Colonial Chief Stakes (G3) Maximus LEMON DROP KID (USA) 3-m
9 IND Sir Homi Mehta Sprint Challenge (G3) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube
9 IND Indian 1000 Guineas (G1) La Rondine KINGDA KA (AUS) 9-c YouTube
9 BRZ Grande Premio Oswaldo Aranha (G2) Little Bad Girl AGNES GOLD (JPN) 23-b YouTube
9 CHI Gran Clasico Coronacion (G2) Nombar MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 1-l YouTube
9 CAN Valedictory Stakes (G3) Pumpkin Rumble ENGLISH CHANNEL (USA) 13-c YouTube
11 ARG Clasico Los Criadores (G2) Bamb Harlan HARLAN’S HOLIDAY (USA) 7 YouTube
14 BHR National Day Cup (G1) Shogun FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 14-c
14 BHR H.H.Sh.Khalid Bin Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup (G1) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c
14 ARG Clasico Republica Oriental del Uruguay (G3) Fiesta Dorada JUMP START (USA) 1-w YouTube
15 NZ Lady Norrie Stakes (G2) Belle Du Nord RELIABLE MAN (GB) 15-a
15 NZ Waikato Cup (G3) Mongolian Marshal HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 9-c
15 NZ Eulogy Stakes (G3) Queen Of Diamonds SAVABEEL (AUS) 9-c
15 NZ Contractors Sprint (G3) Sultan Of Swing BACHELOR DUKE (USA) 3-e
15 AUS Villiers Stakes (G2) Sky Boy PENDRAGON (NZ) 28
15 JPN Turquoise Stakes (G3) Miss Panthere DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 1-b
15 AUS A.J. Scahill Stakes (G3) Arcadia Prince PIERRO (AUS) 22-c
15 IND Bangalore 2000 Guineas (G2) The Invader TOTAL GALLERY (IRE) 1-h YouTube
15 SAF Cape Fillies Guineas (G1) Front And Centre DYNASTY (SAF) 5-h
15 SAF Cape Guineas (G1) Soqrat EPAULETTE (AUS) 6-e
15 SDA Equestrian Club Board Of Direetors Cup (G3) Enayat Almajeed RUN AWAY AND HIDE (USA) 1-l YouTube
15 SAF Victress Stakes (G3) Fresnaye WESTERN WINTER (USA) 4-m
15 SAF Premier Trophy (G2) Head Honcho QUERARI (GER) 16-h
15 USA Harlan’s Holiday Stakes (G3) Sir Anthony MINESHAFT (USA) A4 YouTube
15 ARG Gran Premio Internacional Felix de Alzaga Unzue (G1) Elogiado ARCHIPENKO (USA) 6-f YouTube
15 BRZ Grande Premio Frederico Lundgren (G3) Leviatan SHANGHAI BOBBY (USA) 8-h YouTube
15 BRZ Grande Premio Mariano Procopio (G3) Ray Grass CISNE BRANCO (ARG) 12-c YouTube
15 BRZ Copa Dos Campeoes (G2) Hassenah RED RUNNER (USA) 10-c YouTube
15 JAM War Zone Sprint Trophy (G3) My Super Girl MARKET RALLY (USA) 22-c
15 USA Rampart Stakes (G3) Tequilita UNION RAGS (USA) 4-r YouTube
15 ARG Gran Premio Internacional Joaquin S. de Anchorena (G1) Hat Mario HAT TRICK (JPN) 5-g YouTube
15 USA My Charmer Stakes (G3) Capla Temptress LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 1-s YouTube
15 USA Sugar Swirl Stakes (G3) Dream Pauline TAPIT (USA) 1-n YouTube
15 USA Fort Lauderdale Stakes (G2) Glorious Empire HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 1-k YouTube
15 ARG Gran Premio Internacional Carlos Pellegrini (G1) Il Mercato NOT FOR SALE (ARG) 23-a YouTube
15 MEX Handicap Pura Sangre (G1) Metro Bus RUN AWAY AND HIDE (USA) 8-h YouTube
15 MEX Campeonato Juvenil (G1) Mexican Rocks RED ROCKS (IRE) 4-m YouTube
15 MEX Campeonato Juvenil (Potrancas) (G1) A Little Liaison LIAISON (USA) 26 YouTube
16 JPN Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) Admire Mars DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 4-l YouTube
16 IND Indian 2000 Guineas (G1) Sir Cecil WIN LEGEND (JPN) 11-a YouTube
16 TUR Kubilay (G3) Can Dadas SCARFACE (TUR) 1-o
16 VEN Clasico Comparacion (G1) Gran Omero KING SERAF (VEN) 14-b
16 BRZ Grande Premio Almirante Tamandare (G2) Tanto Riso AGNES GOLD (JPN) 1-m YouTube
16 BRZ Grande Premio Julio Capua (G2) Tiro Ao Alvo RODERIC OCONNOR (IRE) 4-j YouTube
16 PR Clasico Agustin Mercado Reveron (G1) Gemologo GEMOLOGIST (USA) 1-l YouTube
16 PAN Clasico German Ruiz B. (G2) Carlos L. HOLD ME BACK (USA) 2-i YouTube
17 IND Golconda 2000 Guineas (G2) Corfe Castle EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a YouTube

World Clock