Results – Graded Races (January 2018)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 NZ Eclipse Stakes (G3) Melt IFFRAAJ (GB) 34
1 NZ Royal Stakes (G2) Hello It’s Me DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 1-s
1 NZ Auckland Guineas (G2) Demonetization ALL TOO HARD (AUS) 6-b
1 NZ Avondale Cup (G2) Zacada ZABEEL (NZ) 22-b
1 NZ Rich Hill Mile (G2) Coldplay SAVABEEL (AUS) 2-g
1 NZ Railway Stakes (G1) Volpe Veloce FOXWEDGE (AUS) 14-b
1 AUS Standish Handicap (G3) Lord Of The Sky DANERICH (AUS) 2-c
1 AUS La Trice Classic (G3) I’m Feeling Lucky BLETCHLEY PARK (IRE) 1-t YouTube
1 SIN New Year Cup (G3) Speedy Dragon SAFE IN THE U S A (USA) 1-u
1 AUS Perth Cup (G2) Material Man VITAL EQUINE (IRE) 9-c YouTube
1 HK Chinese Club Challenge Cup (G3) Fifty Fifty THORN PARK (AUS) 3-l YouTube
1 IND South India Oaks (G1) Masquerade STORMY RIVER (FR) 4-r
1 TRI Sian’s Gold Sprint (G3) Thisonesforron GILDED TIME (USA) 1-x YouTube
1 PR Clasico Verset’s Jet (G3) Devil Distinction WITH DISTINCTION (USA) 5-c YouTube
3 IND Golconda Oaks (G2) Mahateji MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-j YouTube
5 BHR Al Salam Bank Cup (G2) Laidback Romeo KODIAC (GB) 10-a YouTube
5 SAF Sceptre Stakes (G2) Magical Wonderland WHAT A WINTER (SAF) 5-h
5 CHI Copa Jackson (G2) Galantemente HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 1-a YouTube
6 JPN Nakayama Kimpai (G3) Seda Brillantes DEEP BRILLANTE (JPN) 13-a
6 JPN Kyoto Kimpai (G3) Black Moon ADMIRE MOON (JPN) 9-f
6 IND New Year Cup (G3) Gestapo MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 1-h
6 SAF Chairman’s Cup (G3) Our Emperor DYNASTY (SAF) 5-h
6 SAF Peninsula Handicap (G2) Eyes Wide Open DYNASTY (SAF) 1-m
6 SAF Paddock Stakes (G1) Oh Susanna STREET CRY (IRE) 9-e
6 SAF Queen’s Plate (G1) Legal Eagle GREYS INN (USA) 1-l
6 SAF Politician Stakes (G3) Doublemint TWICE OVER (GB) 9-f
6 URU Gran Premio Maronas (G2) Enjoy FUND OF FUNDS (USA) 16-b YouTube
6 ARG Clasico Apertura (G3) La Extrana Dama CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 6-e YouTube
6 URU Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1) Sexy Reasons JUMP START (USA) 4-r YouTube
6 DR Clasico Ano Nuevo (G2) Tango Dancer TANGO TALES (USA) 1-w YouTube
6 USA Sham Stakes (G3) McKinzie STREET SENSE (USA) 7-f YouTube
6 USA San Gabriel Stakes (G2) Itsinthepost AMERICAN POST (GB) 9-f YouTube
6 URU Gran Premio Jose Pedro Ramirez (G1) Gandhi di Job JOB DI CAROLINE (BRZ) 4-c YouTube
6 URU Gran Premio Pedro Pineyrua (G1) Don Carrasco ALCORANO (BRZ) 3-o YouTube
6 PR Clasico Dia de Reyes (G3) Esplendorosa HOCKENHEIM (USA) 1-h YouTube
7 JPN Fairy Stakes (G3) Primo Scene DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 6-e
7 HK Bauhinia Sprint Trophy (G3) Premiere DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 1-e YouTube
7 IND Calcutta Derby Stakes (G1) Aggregated DEAN’S KITTEN (USA) 9-c YouTube
7 SAF London News Stakes (G3) Cascapedia HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 9-e
7 PAN Clasico Ano Nuevo (G1) Tiz Ardel TIZNOW (USA) 1-s YouTube
7 USA Santa Ynez Stakes (G2) Midnight Bisou MIDNIGHT LUTE (USA) 21 YouTube
7 PR Clasico Eugenio Maria de Hostos (G3) Mudkenheim HOCKENHEIM (USA) 19 YouTube
8 JPN Shinzan Kinen (G3) Almond Eye LORD KANALOA (JPN) 8-f
8 IND Byerly Turk Million (G3) Realmsoffantasy EXCELLENT ART (GB) 1-b YouTube
10 HK January Cup (G3) Eagle Way MORE THAN READY (USA) 19 YouTube
11 UAE Singspiel Stakes (G3) Benbatl DUBAWI (IRE) 6-d YouTube
11 UAE Al Maktoum Challenge R1 (G2) Heavy Metal EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 12-f YouTube
12 IND Bangalore 1000 Guineas (G2) Windsor Forest PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 13-c
12 BHR H.H.Sh.Isa Bin Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G3) Harash UNBLEST (GB) 9-e YouTube
12 BHR H.H.Sh.Mohamed Bin Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G3) Curtain Call ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-p YouTube
12 BHR H.H.Sh.Isa Bin Salman Bin Hamad Al Khalifa Cup (G2) Thorkhill Star EQUIANO (FR) 14-c YouTube
13 NZ Trentham Stakes (G3) Von Tunzelman ZABEEL (NZ) 16-c YouTube
13 NZ Levin Classic (G1) Age Of Fire FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2-f YouTube
13 NZ Anniversary Handicap (G3) Wait A Sec POSTPONED (USA) 11-b
13 JPN Aichi Hai (G3) Eterna Minoru EMPIRE MAKER (USA) 14-c
13 IND Calcutta Champions’ Sprint Trophy (G3) Multitude MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 1-b YouTube
13 IND Bangalore 2000 Guineas (G2) Mauritania EXCELLENT ART (GB) 8-c
13 SAF Diadem Stakes (G2) Bishop’s Bounty WESTERN WINTER (USA) 1-a
13 ARG Clasico Botafogo (G3) Mateco BORREGO (USA) 23-a YouTube
13 USA Marshua’s River Stakes (G3) Ultra Brat UNCLE MO (USA) 4-d YouTube
13 USA Ft. Lauderdale Stakes (G2) Shining Copper ARAGORN (IRE) 5-d YouTube
13 USA LeComte Stakes (G3) Instilled Regard ARCH (USA) 20-b
13 USA La Canada Stakes (G2) Mopotism UNCLE MO (USA) 19 YouTube
14 JPN Keisei Hai (G3) Generale Uno SCREEN HERO (JPN) 2-f
14 JPN Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) Perform a Promise STAY GOLD (JPN) 13-c
14 MAL Perak Derby (G1) Truson AL MAHER (AUS) 13-c
14 IND South India Derby Stakes (G1) Prevalent Force MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-d YouTube
14 IND Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (G2) Rochester PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 13-c
14 IND Darashaw Million (G3) Ruffina EXCELLENT ART (GB) 14-a
14 BRZ Grande Premio Jose Buarque de Macedo (G3) Quarteto De Cordas ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 23-a YouTube
14 BRZ Grande Premio Roger Guedon (G3) Per-Piacere PLENTY OF KICKS (BRZ) 1-c YouTube
14 ARG Clasico Buenos Aires (G3) Met Day MUTAKDDIM (USA) 2-n YouTube
14 PER Clasico Enrique Meiggs (G2) Golden Leaf STAY THIRSTY (USA) 2-d YouTube
15 USA Megahertz Stakes (G3) Madame Stripes EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 11-g YouTube
16 ARG Clasico Lucio Taborda (G3) Very Enthusiastic TRUE CAUSE (USA) 3-d
17 IND Darley Arabian Million (G3) Athenaeus KINGDA KA (AUS) 22-a YouTube
18 UAE Dubawi Stakes (G3) Comicas DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 4-n YouTube
19 BHR Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs Cup (G3) Shamikh POKER-B (IRE) 9-f YouTube
19 SDA Prince Naif Ben A/Aziz Cup (G2) Mobari BONNARD (IRE) 5-e YouTube
19 SDA Prince Bader bin Abdualaziz Cup (G2) Tiaemah PREMIUM TAP (USA) 7 YouTube
19 SDA Prince Sultan Ben A/Aziz Cup (G2) High And Flighty HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 12-c YouTube
19 SDA King Abdullah bin Abdualaziz Cup (G1) Mojtaah KAPPA (USA) 2-f YouTube
20 NZ Thorndon Mile (G1) Stolen Dance ALAMOSA (NZ) 14-e YouTube
20 NZ Telegraph Handicap (G1) Enzo’s Lad TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 14-b YouTube
20 NZ Desert Gold Stakes (G3) Dijon Bleu BURGUNDY (NZ) 3-h YouTube
20 NZ Wellington Cup (G3) Magic Chai MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) 6-b YouTube
20 MAC Spring Trophy (G2) Obrigado Mais HUSSON (ARG) 22-b YouTube
20 IND Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (G3) Silver Ikon GREEN COAST (IRE) 3-d
20 SDA King Fahad bin Abdualaziz Cup (G1) Koamal SEEKING A HOME (USA) 4-r YouTube
20 SDA King Khaled Bin Abdulaziz Cup (G1) Be Azn Allah ALNAJIM ALTHAKEB (SDA) 9-f YouTube
20 SDA King Faisal Bin Abdulaziz Cup (G1) Sharae ALSHEEB ? YouTube
20 SDA King Saud Bin Abdulaziz Cup (G1) Alnajem Alfaiz OFFICIAL FLAME (USA) 5-g YouTube
20 BRZ Grande Premio Piratininga (G3) Nevisk JEUNE-TURC (BRZ) 2-d YouTube
20 BRZ Grande Premio 25 de Janeiro (G2) Aigua MOLENGAO (BRZ) 1-k YouTube
20 ARG Clasico Latinoamerica (G3) Lencelot SIDNEY’S CANDY (USA) 12-d
20 USA Las Cienegas Stakes (G3) Coniah HARLINGTON (USA) 10-a
21 JPN Tokai Stakes (G2) T M Jinsoku KUROFUNE (USA) 6-a
21 JPN American Jockey Club Cup (G2) Danburite RULERSHIP (JPN) 16-a
21 IND Poonawalla Million (G3) Star Inspiration WIN LEGEND (JPN) 1-s YouTube
21 IND Indian Oaks (G1) Manifold MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 1-k YouTube
21 PER Clasico Ciudad de Lima (G2) Nochero Bueno PURE PRIZE (USA) 2-f YouTube
21 BRZ Grande Premio Prefeitura da Cidade do Rio de Janeiro (G3) Leao De Prata CRIMSON TIDE (IRE) 1-t YouTube
21 URU Clasico Jose Serrato (G3) Enjoy FUND OF FUNDS (USA) 16-b YouTube
23 IND Indian Champagne Stakes (G3) Sniper KINGDA KA (AUS) 1-e YouTube
23 IND Indian Champion Cup (G1) Alaindair MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 1-a YouTube
25 QA Khor Al Adaid Cup (G3) Otwo MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 7 YouTube
25 UAE Cape Verdi (G2) Promising Run HARD SPUN (USA) 2-s YouTube
26 AUS Australia Stakes (G2) Thronum SNITZEL (AUS) 1-l
26 IND Bangalore Oaks (G2) Kangra WESTERN ARISTOCRAT (USA) 2-d YouTube
26 UAE Jebel Ali Mile (G3) Shamaal Nibras FIRST SAMURAI (USA) 4-g
26 BHR Lexus Cup (Local bred) (G3) Mayyas YALAIETANEE (GB) 4-m YouTube
26 BHR Lexus Cup (Imported) (G3) Inclination ACCLAMATION (GB) 8-h YouTube
26 TUR Alsancak (G2) My Freedom LION HEART (USA) 16-h
27 AUS Blue Diamond Preview (Fillies) (G3) Lady Horseowner EQUIANO (FR) 8-c
27 NZ Mongolian Khan Trophy (G3) Melody Belle COMMANDS (AUS) 18 YouTube
27 NZ Concorde Handicap (G3) Julius SWISS ACE (AUS) 22-d YouTube
27 NZ Auckland Cup (G3) Charles Road MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) 2-d YouTube
27 NZ Westbury Classic (G2) Thee Auld Floozie MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 1-t YouTube
27 SAF Cape Flying Championship (G1) Sergeant Hardy CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 18-a
27 SAF Cape Derby (G1) Eyes Wide Open DYNASTY (SAF) 1-m
27 SAF Majorca Stakes (G1) Snowdance CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 1-t
27 SDA The Equestrian Club Board of Directors Cup (G3) Fantastic Four FORESTRY (USA) 21 YouTube
27 SAF Sun Met (G1) Oh Susanna STREET CRY (IRE) 9-e
27 SAF Cape Stayers (G2) Let It Rain DYNASTY (SAF) 23-b
27 USA La Prevoyante Handicap (G3) Texting CANDY RIDE (ARG) 1-l YouTube
27 USA Toboggan Stakes (G3) Great Stuff QUALITY ROAD (USA) 1-c YouTube
27 USA Fred W. Hooper Stakes (G3) Tommy Macho MACHO UNO (USA) 6 YouTube
27 USA W. L. McKnight Handicap (G3) Oscar Nominated KITTEN’S JOY (USA) 20-b YouTube
27 USA Hurricane Bertie Stakes (G3) Jordan’s Henny HENNY HUGHES (USA) 14-a YouTube
27 ARG Clasico General Francisco B.Bosch (G3) Holly Woman TAWQEET (USA) 21-a YouTube
27 DR Clasico Dia de Duarte (G2) Tirano TEMPLE CITY (USA) 22-b YouTube
27 USA Pegasus World Cup (G1) Gun Runner CANDY RIDE (ARG) 17-b YouTube
28 JPN Silk Road Stakes (G3) Fine Needle ADMIRE MOON (JPN) 10-c
28 JPN Negishi Stakes (G3) Nonkono Yume TWINING (USA) 6-a
28 KOR Segye Ilbo Cup (L) Final Boss MENIFEE (USA) 9 YouTube
28 HK Centenary Sprint Cup (G1) D B Pin DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) 27-a YouTube
28 HK Stewards’ Cup (G1) Seasons Bloom CAPTAIN SONADOR (AUS) 13-b YouTube
28 IND Golconda Derby Stakes (G1) Mahateji MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-j
28 TUR Toroslar (G2) Gogusgeren VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 16-g
28 VEN Clasico Andres Bello (G2) Reina Primavera HASKELL (VEN) 2-n YouTube
28 VEN Clasico Francisco de Miranda (G2) King Champ CHAMPLAIN (GB) ? YouTube
28 USA John B. Connally Turf Cup (G3) Bigger Picture BADGE OF SILVER (USA) 20-b
28 USA Houston Ladies Classic (G3) Tiger Moth STREET SENSE (USA) 2-o
28 PAN Clasico Ernesto Navarro Diaz, Ernesto y Ramon Navarro Diez (G2) Trincheto JUMP START (USA) 18-a YouTube
29 IND Kakatiya Million (G3) Adam MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-m YouTube
30 ARG Clasico Uberto F.Vignart (G3) Cat’s Away STAR DABBLER (USA) 16-c

World Clock