Results – Graded Races (October 2017)

Date Country Stakes Winner Sire F-No. Video
1 AUS Thousand Guineas Prelude (G2) Booker WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-e
1 AUS Caulfield Guineas Prelude (G3) Perast SNITZEL (AUS) 10-a
1 AUS Underwood Stakes (G1) Bonneval MAKFI (GB) 9-f
1 AUS Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1) Santa Ana Lane LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 9-f
1 JPN Sprinters Stakes (G1) Red Falx SWEPT OVERBOARD (USA) 9-c
1 HK National Day Cup (G3) Dashing Fellow DUPORTH (AUS) 2-c YouTube
1 HK Celebration Cup (G3) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
1 SIN Kranji Mile (G1) Infantry TAVISTOCK (NZ) 5-d
1 IND Calcutta Monsoon Derby (G2) Sana MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 6-d YouTube
1 FR Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) Wild Illusion DUBAWI (IRE) 23 YouTube
1 FR Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) Happily GALILEO (IRE) 11 YouTube
1 HUN Szent Laszlo Dij (HUN G2) Tour To Paris FUISSE (FR) 2-d
1 TUR K.Sahir Kurutluoglu (G3) Topanga DR FONG (USA) 10
1 CZE St. Leger (L) Nagano Gold SIXTIES ICON (GB) 19-c
1 IRE Concorde Stakes (G3) Psychedelic Funk CHOISIR (AUS) 1-l
1 FR Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1) Enable NATHANIEL (IRE) 4-m YouTube
1 FR Prix de l’Opera (G1) Rhododendron GALILEO (IRE) 3-d YouTube
1 GER Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf (G3) Millowitsch SEHREZAD (IRE) 13-c
1 HUN Magyar St.Leger (HUN G2) Magnas SILVER FROST (IRE) 22-a
1 FR Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) Battaash DARK ANGEL (IRE) 4-k YouTube
1 FR Prix de la Foret (G1) Aclaim ACCLAMATION (GB) 1-u YouTube
1 VEN Clasico Coproca (G3) Running River MARITAL ASSET (USA) 8-g YouTube
1 VEN Clasico Asociacion Hipica de Propietarios (G3) Danzante ARZAK (VEN) 16-g YouTube
1 BRZ Grande Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G2) Say It Again HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 8-f YouTube
1 BRZ Grande Premio Carlos Gilberto e Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria (G2) Etrusca DROSSELMEYER (USA) 14-f YouTube
1 URU Gran Premio Seleccion (G1) Sexy Reasons JUMP START (USA) 4-r YouTube
1 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G1) Arrocha POUNCED (USA) 2-h YouTube
1 URU Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1) Ben Hur HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) 7-b YouTube
1 VEN Clasico Jockey Club de Venezuela (G1) Don Polidor A. P. XCELLENT (USA) 9-h YouTube
1 CAN Grey Stakes (G3) Archaggelos TEMPLE CITY (USA) 5-h
1 ARG Clasico Federico de Alvear (G2) Pure Sexista PURE PRIZE (USA) 3-d YouTube
1 USA Miss Grillo Stakes (G3) Significant Form CREATIVE CAUSE (USA) 4-d YouTube
1 URU Gran Premio de Honor (G3) Mi Centinela CAPITANO CORELLI (BRZ) 8-g YouTube
1 PER Clasico Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3) Mr Bailetti EXCHANGE RATE (USA) 10-a YouTube
1 CHI Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1) Robert Bruce FAST COMPANY (IRE) 4-c YouTube
1 PAN Clasico Jose A. Perez y Bernabe Perez F. (G3) Rosa Salvaje CONCERTO (USA) 5-h YouTube
1 PER Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos (G1) Golden Leaf STAY THIRSTY (USA) 2-d YouTube
1 USA John Henry Turf Championship Stakes (G2) Itsinthepost AMERICAN POST (GB) 9-f YouTube
2 IND Deccan Derby (G1) Prevlent Force MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 4-d YouTube
3 GER Preis der Deutschen Einheit (G3) Matchwinner STERNKONIG (IRE) 9-b
4 IND Mysore 2000 Guineas (G3) Castlebridge BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 8-c YouTube
4 FR Prix Thomas Bryon (G3) Sacred Life SIYOUNI (FR) 3-c YouTube
6 TUR Byerley Turk Kosusu (G1) Ulan Bator LUXOR (TUR) 16
6 USA Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes (G2) Whitmore PLEASANTLY PERFECT (USA) 8-k YouTube
6 USA Darley Alcibiades Stakes (G1) Heavenly Love MALIBU MOON (USA) 2-b
7 NZ Hawke’s Bay Guineas (G2) Hard Merchandize BURGUNDY (NZ) 20-a
7 AUS Gilgai Stakes (G2) Keen Array BEL ESPRIT (AUS) 4-r
7 AUS Seppelt Turnbull Stakes (G1) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
7 AUS Roman Consul Stakes (G2) Viridine POET’S VOICE (GB) 4-n
7 AUS Edward Manifold Stakes (G2) Bring Me Roses HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) A4
7 AUS Spring Champion Stakes (G1) Ace High HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 2-d
7 AUS The Bart Cummings (G3) Amelie’s Star TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 13-a
7 AUS Angst Stakes (G3) Dixie Blossoms STREET SENSE (USA) 22-c
7 AUS Blazer Stakes (G2) Now Or Later BUSHRANGER (IRE) 1-b
7 JPN Saudi Arabia Royal Cup (G3) Danon Premium DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-s YouTube
7 MRI The 175th Anniversary Cup (G2) Dawn Raid LATERAL (GB) 11-a
7 SAF Joburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge (G2) Bella Sonata SILVANO (GER) 13-e
7 GB Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) Danehill Kodiac KODIAC (GB) 3-g
7 TUR Queen Elizabeth II International (G2) Miss Planet NATIVE KHAN (FR) 16-c YouTube
7 GB Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) Roly Poly WAR FRONT (USA) 16-h
7 SAF Joburg Spring Challenge (G2) Wonderwall QUERARI (GER) 4-r
7 GB Bengough Stakes (G3) Blue Point SHAMARDAL (USA) 4-l
7 SAF Matchem Stakes (G3) Our Mate Art ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) 5-f
7 FR Prix de Conde (G2) Luminate LAWMAN (FR) 12-c YouTube
7 SAF Diana Stakes (G3) Goodtime Gal ROYAL AIR FORCE (SAF) 22
7 BRZ Grande Premio Enio Buffolo (G3) Olympic Google RODERIC OCONNOR (IRE) 4-c YouTube
7 BRZ Grande Premio Henrique de Toledo Lara (G1) Love Your Look SETEMBRO CHOVE (BRZ) 5-h YouTube
7 BRZ Grande Premio Jockey Club de Sao Paulo (G1) Cash Do Jaguarete PUBLIC PURSE (USA) 23-b YouTube
7 USA Woodford Stakes (G2) Bucchero KANTHAROS (USA) 3-i YouTube
7 USA Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes (G2) Finley’sluckycharm TWIRLING CANDY (USA) 17-b YouTube
7 USA Champagne Stakes (G1) Firenze Fire POSEIDON’S WARRIOR (USA) 2-f YouTube
7 USA First Lady Stakes (G1) Zipessa CITY ZIP (USA) 9-f YouTube
7 USA Hill Prince Stakes (G3) Yoshida HEART’S CRY (JPN) 8-h YouTube
7 ARG Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3) Golden Yoga EASING ALONG (USA) 13-b YouTube
7 PER Clasico Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2) Dixie Wave STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 2-n YouTube
7 CAN Mazarine Stakes (G3) Wonder Gadot MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) 17-b
7 USA Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity (G1) Free Drop Billy UNION RAGS (USA) 4-m YouTube
7 USA Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes (G1) Diversify BELLAMY ROAD (USA) A14 YouTube
7 CHI Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1) Wow Cat LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 25 YouTube
7 USA Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes (G1) Suedois LE HAVRE (IRE) 13-a YouTube
7 USA Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes (G1) Roy H MORE THAN READY (USA) 25 YouTube
7 MEX Clasico Dominciano (G3) Kukulkan POINT DETERMINED (USA) 4-n
7 MEX Clasico Vivian Record (G3) Kalina UNCLE MO (USA) 1-p YouTube
8 JPN Mainichi Okan (G2) Real Steel DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 20 YouTube
8 IND Fillies’ & Mares’ Stakes (G3) Aster Rose MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 2-n YouTube
8 NOR Norsk Jockeyklubs Sprintlop (L) Backcountry OASIS DREAM (GB) 1-n
8 TUR Harem (G1) Iskra MOUNT NELSON (GB) 9-f
8 HUN Kallai Pal Emlekverseny-Budapest Dij (HUN G3) Duce FUISSE (FR) 2-d
8 ARG Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Pura Sangre de Carrera (G3) Blue Dacnis INCURABLE OPTIMIST (USA) 20-d YouTube
8 VEN Clasico Victoreado (G3) Hierro Colado GRAND ADVENTURE (USA) 17-b YouTube
8 USA Frizette Stakes (G1) Separationofpowers CANDY RIDE (ARG) 5-h YouTube
8 VEN Clasico Lanzarina (G3) Reina Primavera HASKELL (VEN) 2-n
8 USA Flower Bowl Stakes (G1) War Flag WAR FRONT (USA) 4-r YouTube
8 USA Dixiana Bourbon Stakes (G3) Flameaway SCAT DADDY (USA) 2-f YouTube
8 USA L.A. Woman Stakes (G3) Unique Bella TAPIT (USA) 14-c YouTube
8 PAN Clasico Familia Fernandez (G3) Stedfast Heart INCLUDE (USA) 5-h YouTube
8 USA Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (G1) Romantic Vision LEMON DROP KID (USA) 9-f YouTube
8 CAN Ballerina Stakes (G3) Notis the Jewell STEPHANOTIS (CAN) 2-s
9 JPN Kyoto Daishoten (G2) Smart Layer DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 4-m YouTube
9 USA Knickerbocker Stakes (G2) Blacktype DUNKERQUE (FR) 2-d YouTube
9 CAN BC Premier’s Handicap (G3) Awesome Slate SUMMER BIRD (USA) 5-c
10 FR Prix Andre Baboin (G3) Zafiro SAGEBURG (IRE) 1-l
11 USA Jessamine Stakes (G3) Rushing Fall MORE THAN READY (USA) 16-h YouTube
13 FR Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2) Fighting Irish CAMELOT (GB) 6-e
13 GB Cornwallis Stakes (G3) Abel Handy ARCANO (IRE) 10-b
13 GB Oh So Sharp Stakes (G3) Altyn Orda KYLLACHY (GB) 9-f
13 GB Challenge Stakes (G2) Limato TAGULA (IRE) 7-a
13 GB Fillies’ Mile (G1) Laurens SIYOUNI (FR) 9-e
13 USA Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes (G3) Morticia TWIRLING CANDY (USA) 9 YouTube
14 AUS Thoroughbred Club Stakes (G3) Invincible Star I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 1-n
14 AUS Cape Grim Beef Steaks (G3) Cool Passion NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 3-f
14 AUS Herbert Power Stakes (G2) Lord Fandango LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 4-r
14 NZ Taranaki Breeders Stakes (G3) Francaletta HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 13-e
14 AUS Thousand Guineas (G1) Aloisia AZAMOUR (IRE) 9-f
14 AUS Caulfield Stakes (G1) Gailo Chop DEPORTIVO (GB) 8-h
14 AUS The Everest Redzel SNITZEL (AUS) 27
14 AUS Caulfield Guineas (G1) Mighty Boss NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) C10
14 AUS Aqualand Craven Plate (G3) Classic Uniform AL MAHER (AUS) 11-d
14 AUS Toorak Handicap (G1) Tosen Stardom DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 9
14 AUS Schillaci Stakes (G2) Super Cash WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 7-d
14 JPN Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) Crocosmia STAY GOLD (JPN) 14-c YouTube
14 CZE Cena zimniho favorita (L) Sagar EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 4-m
14 GB Autumn Stakes (G3) Ghaiyyath DUBAWI (IRE) 20-c
14 GB Dewhurst Stakes (G1) U S Navy Flag WAR FRONT (USA) 16-h
14 GB Darley Club Stakes (G3) Monarchs Glen FRANKEL (GB) 23-b
14 BRZ Grande Premio Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias (G3) Velha Maquina REDATTORE (BRZ) 1-x YouTube
14 ARG Gran Premio Suipacha (G1) Don Chullo FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) 6-e YouTube
14 ARG Gran Premio San Isidro (G1) Victor Security STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) 2-f YouTube
14 CHI Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes (G2) Harley Queen HAPPY HUNTING (USA) 5-c YouTube
14 USA Futurity Stakes (G3) Engage INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 4-f YouTube
14 DR Clasico Dr.Angel R.Contreras Mejia (G3) Tirano TEMPLE CITY (USA) 22-b YouTube
14 USA Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (G1) La Coronel COLONEL JOHN (USA) 19-b YouTube
14 JAM Only One For Me Trophy (G3) Patriarch CASUAL TRICK (USA) 8-c YouTube
14 ARG Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1) Village King CAMPANOLOGIST (USA) 8-h YouTube
15 JPN Shuka Sho (G1) Deirdre HARBINGER (GB) B3 YouTube
15 IND Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (G3) Dancing Phoenix PHOENIX TOWER (USA) 5-h YouTube
15 IND Pune Derby (G1) Lady In Lace CHINESE WHISPER (IRE) 1-p YouTube
15 SWE SFK Jubileumslopning (L) Hurricane Red HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 12-g
15 POL Nagroda Criterium (L) Jagienka WIENER WALZER (GER) 1-t YouTube
15 FR Prix du Conseil de Paris (G2) Traffic Jam DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 1-d YouTube
15 TUR Zuhtu Erisen (G3) Flashing Girl LUXOR (TUR) 5-h
15 ITY Premio Dormello (G3) Sweet Gentle Kiss HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 1-e
15 GER Preis des Winterfavoriten (G3) Erasmus RELIABLE MAN (GB) 19
15 ITY Premio del Piazzale (G3) Anda Muchacho HELMET (AUS) 1-t
15 ITY Premio Verziere (G3) Distain CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) 21-a
15 USA Matron Stakes (G3) Happy Like a Fool DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 8-k YouTube
15 BRZ Grande Premio Salgado Filho (G3) Special Envoy REDATTORE (BRZ) 2-h YouTube
15 BRZ Grande Premio Costa Ferraz (G3) Middle Fast CRIMSON TIDE (IRE) 11 YouTube
15 CAN Nearctic Stakes (G2) Field of Courage MARCHFIELD (CAN) 9
15 CAN Ontario Derby (G3) Tiz a Slam TIZNOW (USA) 2-f
15 ARG Clasico Eduardo Casey (G2) Smart Holiday HARLAN’S HOLIDAY (USA) 3-h YouTube
15 CAN E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) Blond Me TAMAYUZ (GB) 1-l
15 PER Clasico Hipodromo de Monterrico (G2) Lewandowski AWESOME TWIST (USA) 3-i YouTube
15 CAN Canadian International Stakes (G1) Bullards Alley FLOWER ALLEY (USA) 8
15 PAN Clasico Carlos y Fernando Eleta Almaran (G2) Fray Angelico CONCERTO (USA) 8-f YouTube
16 ARG Gran Premio Seleccion (G1) Care Lady EQUAL STRIPES (ARG) 1-e YouTube
16 JAM Gold Cup (G1) Choo Choo Blue COWTOWN CAT (USA) 13-c YouTube
18 AUS Ladies Day Vase (G3) Quilate BRAMSHAW (AUS) 9-c
18 AUS Blue Sapphire Stakes (G3) Formality FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 1-x
18 FR Prix des Reservoirs (G3) With You DANSILI (GB) 5-h
19 IND Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (G3) Savannah Sound ANTONIUS PIUS (USA) 8-h YouTube
19 USA Sycamore Stakes (G3) Big Bend UNION RAGS (USA) 4-j YouTube
20 USA Valley View Stakes (G3) Lovely Bernadette WILBURN (USA) 8-c YouTube
21 NZ Barneswood Farm Stakes (G3) Prom Queen SUPER EASY (NZ) 13-a
21 AUS Ethereal Stakes (G3) Pinot PIERRO (AUS) 1-o
21 AUS Caulfield Classic (G3) Cliff’s Edge CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE) 1-d
21 NZ Sweynesse Stakes (G3) Packing Eagle PINS (AUS) 34
21 AUS Coongy Cup (G3) Kiwia RESET (AUS) 1-s
21 AUS Moonga Stakes (G3) Ulmann SEBRING (AUS) 9-c
21 AUS Caulfield Sprint (G2) Snitty Kitty SNITZEL (AUS) 8-k
21 AUS Icd Nivison (G3) White Moss MOSSMAN (AUS) 8-k
21 AUS Caulfield Cup (G1) Boom Time FLYING SPUR (AUS) 1-p
21 AUS Tristarc Stakes (G2) Global Glamour STAR WITNESS (AUS) 3-h
21 MAC Summer Trophy (G2) Red Dragon FIRST SAMURAI (USA) 2-f YouTube
21 JPN Fuji Stakes (G3) Air Spinel KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 4-r YouTube
21 AUS Northerly Stakes (G3) Silverstream AL MAHER (AUS) 16-c
21 POL Nagroda Efforty (L) Glamorous Thingie REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) 14-c YouTube
21 GB British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) Order Of St George GALILEO (IRE) 1-o
21 GB British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Librisa Breeze MOUNT NELSON (GB) 13-d
21 TUR Ankara Kalesi (G1) Ayrton VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 2-n YouTube
21 GB British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (G1) Hydrangea GALILEO (IRE) 8-c
21 GB Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) Persuasive DARK ANGEL (IRE) 1-l
21 GB Champion Stakes (G1) Cracksman FRANKEL (GB) 9-c
21 USA Lexus Raven Run Stakes (G2) Miss Sunset INTO MISCHIEF (USA) 4-m YouTube
21 BRZ Grande Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G3) Olympic Harvard DROSSELMEYER (USA) 4-c YouTube
21 JAM Royal Dad Trophy (G3) Kalamata SIR PERCY (GB) 22-d YouTube
21 ARG Clasico Vicente L.Casares (G2) Marcus Aurelius CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE) 7 YouTube
21 PAN Clasico Ernesto (Neco), Ernesto y Joaquin de la Guardia (G3) Star Galicia JIMMY CREED (USA) 9-g YouTube
21 BRZ Grande Premio Bento Goncalves (G2) Ilustre Senador AGNES GOLD (JPN) 20-a YouTube
21 PER Clasico Presidente de la Republica (G2) Sensacionale BROKEN VOW (USA) 14-f YouTube
22 NZ Red Badge Spring Sprint (G3) Miss Wilson STRATUM (AUS) 16-g
22 NZ Livamol Classic (G1) Wait A Sec POSTPONED (USA) 11-b
22 JPN Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) Kiseki RULERSHIP (JPN) 22-b
22 KOR KRA Cup Classic (G2) Cheongdam Dokki TO HONOR AND SERVE (USA) 4-e YouTube
22 SIN El Dorado Classic (G3) Secret Win HARADASUN (AUS) 2-s
22 HK Premier Bowl (G2) Mr Stunning EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 1-n YouTube
22 HK Sha Tin Trophy (G2) Beauty Generation ROAD TO ROCK (AUS) 22-b YouTube
22 SIN Raffles Cup (G1) Gilt Complex GOLD CENTRE (AUS) 5-e
22 IND Mysore Derby (G1) Castlebridge BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 8-c YouTube
22 POL Nagroda Mokotowska (L) Xawery PLANTEUR (IRE) 16 YouTube
22 SPA Gran Premio Memorial Duque de Toledo (L) Tuvalu SHIROCCO (GER) 9 YouTube
22 TUR Caldiran Stakes (G1) Rhythm Divine TOROK (IRE) 4-m
22 FR Prix de Flore (G3) Intimation DUBAWI (IRE) 2-s
22 GER Preis der Winterkönigin (G3) Rock My Love HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 8-b
22 HUN Ketevesek Kriteriuma (HUN G3) Smiling EGERTON (GER) 1-u
22 FR Prix Royal Oak (G1) Ice Breeze NAYEF (USA) 1-n YouTube
22 IRE Killavullan Stakes (G3) Kenya GALILEO (IRE) 23
22 ITY Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G2) Full Drago POUNCED (USA) 13
22 ITY Gran Criterium (G2) Royal Youmzain YOUMZAIN (IRE) 16-c
22 GER Baden Württemberg Trophy (G3) Navaro Girl HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 4-r
22 VEN Clasico Tapatapa (G3) Docorena HATCH THE STORM (USA) 9-f YouTube
22 VEN Clasico Grano De Oro (G3) Chaguaramal CHRYSTAL WATER (VEN) 19-b YouTube
22 USA Rood and Riddle Dowager Stakes (G3) Apple Betty GALILEO (IRE) 9-b YouTube
22 PAN Clasico Ruben Orillac Alfaro y Ruben Orillac Perez (G2) Hurrem CONCERTO (USA) 1-a YouTube
23 NZ James and Annie Sarten Memorial Stakes (G2) Sumstreetsumwhere HIGHLY RECOMMENDED (AUS) 5-i
23 IND Golconda St.Leger (G2) Salazaar BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 16-f YouTube
24 ARG Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1) Roman Rosso ROMAN RULER (USA) 8-a
25 AUS Geelong Cup (G3) Vengeur Masque MONSUN (GER) 19-b
27 AUS Manikato Stakes (G1) Hey Doc DUPORTH (AUS) 3-j
27 CHI Clasico Velocidad (G2) Huaso Honorable SCAT DADDY (USA) 16-a YouTube
27 CHI Copa de Oro (G2) Full of Luck LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) 3-o YouTube
27 CHI Paddock Stakes (G3) Oceanbenz OCEAN TERRACE (USA) 4-f YouTube
27 CHI El Ensayo (G1) Robert Bruce FAST COMPANY (IRE) 4-c YouTube
28 AUS Telstra Phonewords Stakes (G3) Eptimum SNITZEL (AUS) 21-a
28 NZ Thompson Handicap (G3) Hiflyer TAVISTOCK (NZ) 6-e
28 AUS Powerflo Solutions Stakes (G3) Lubiton SNITZEL (AUS) 7-d
28 AUS Moonee Valley Gold Cup (G2) Who Shot Thebarman YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) 5
28 AUS Italktravel Fillies Classic (G2) Banish LONHRO (AUS) 22-c
28 AUS Crystal Mile (G2) Lucky Hussler HUSSON (ARG) 9-h
28 AUS Cox Plate (G1) Winx STREET CRY (IRE) 5-b
28 JPN Swan Stakes (G2) Sungrazer DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2-b YouTube
28 JPN Artemis Stakes (G3) Lucky Lilac ORFEVRE (JPN) 6-a YouTube
28 KOR Gwacheon Mayor’s Cup (L) Choinma MENIFEE (USA) 23-b YouTube
28 MRI Duke of York Cup (G1) Ready To Attack MORE THAN READY (USA) 8 YouTube
28 TUR Cumhurbaskanligi (Presidency Cup) (G1) Oglum Berat VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) 7 YouTube
28 GB St. Simon Stakes (G3) Best Solution KODIAC (GB) 14-c
28 GB Horris Hill Stakes (G3) Nebo KODIAC (GB) 10-c
28 GB Racing Post Trophy Stakes (G1) Saxon Warrior DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 1-t YouTube
28 SAF Cape Classics (G3) Tap O’ Noth CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 9-c
28 ITY St. Leger Italiano (G3) Trip To Rhodos RAIL LINK (GB) 9
28 IRE Eyrefield Stakes (G3) Flag Of Honour GALILEO (IRE) 8-f
28 SAF Western Cape Fillies Championship (G2) Snowdance CAPTAIN AL (SAF) 1-t
28 USA Athenia Stakes (G3) Off Limits MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 8-h YouTube
28 USA Turnback the Alarm Handicap (G3) Eskenformoney ESKENDEREYA (USA) 8-c YouTube
28 ARG Clasico Los Haras (G2) Sinfonia Fantastica CIMA DE TRIOMPHE (IRE) 9-e YouTube
28 CAN Ontario Fashion Stakes (G3) Moonlit Promise MALIBU MOON (USA) 3-l
28 USA Bold Ruler Handicap (G3) Tom’s Ready MORE THAN READY (USA) 8-c YouTube
28 DR Clasico Dia del Fantico Hipico (G1) Quite the Issue FOREST DANGER (USA) 1-m YouTube
28 USA Hagyard Fayette Stakes (G2) The Player STREET HERO (USA) 9-f YouTube
28 ARG Gran Premio Copa de Oro (G1) Puerto Escondido HURRICANE CAT (USA) 16-e YouTube
28 USA Twilight Derby (G2) Sharp Samurai FIRST SAMURAI (USA) 8-c YouTube
29 JPN Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) Kitasan Black BLACK TIDE (JPN) 9-g
29 KOR Kimhae Mayor’s Cup (L) World Sun OFFICER (USA) 1-c YouTube
29 IND R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Gold Cup (G2) Aster Rose MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE) 2-n YouTube
29 ITY Premio Ribot (G3) Time To Choose MANDURO (GER) 8-a
29 GER Hamburger Stuten-Preis (G3) Ostana CONTAT (GER) 8-a
29 ITY Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) My Lea DANDY MAN (IRE) 42
29 HUN Lovaregyleti Dij (HUN Gd-2) Rosenfire AUSSIE RULES (USA) 19
29 ITY Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) Laganore FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 26
29 BRZ Grande Premio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Jr. (G2) Olympic Gameboy ADRIANO (USA) 16-d YouTube
29 URU Clasico Carlos Pellegrini (G3) Descocado DEMOSTRADO (ARG) 6-a YouTube
29 ARG Clasico Benito Lynch (G3) Tato Key KEY DEPUTY (USA) 11-f
29 VEN Clasico Simon Bolivar (G1) Gran Will SLIGO BAY (IRE) 1-x YouTube
29 PAN Clasico General Jose Antonio Remon Cantera (G3) Macherano Mania UNITED STATES (USA) 14-c YouTube
29 PAN Clasico Raul Espinosa (Copa de Oro) (G2) El Tigre Mono CONCERTO (USA) 3-o YouTube
29 PAN Clasico Independencia (G1) Uxia P. WILBURN (USA) 1-w YouTube
29 USA Autumn Miss Stakes (G3) Lull WAR FRONT (USA) 17-b YouTube