Useful Links

Graded Stakes Races Schedule

2019 Results

2020

Date Course Race Grade Age/Sex Distance Winner
20200101 Chennai South India Oaks *G1 4yof 2400T Supreme Fragrance
20200104 Bangalore New Year Cup *G3 4up 1400T Snowdon
20200104 Bangalore Bangalore Oaks *G2 4yof 2400T Anjeze
20200105 Hyderabad Byerly Turk Million *G3 3yof 1200T Smashing Blue
20200106 Hyderabad Golconda Oaks *G2 4yof 2400T Paso Robles
20200109 Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup *G3 4yo 2000T Victorious Sermon
20200112 Kolkata Calcutta Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Trafalgar
20200115 Chennai South India Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Sir Supremo
20200118 Kolkata Calcutta Champions’ Sprint Trophy *G3 4up 1200T Multitude
20200118 Mumbai Poonawalla Million *G3 3yo 1200T California
20200118 Mumbai Indian Oaks *G1 4yof 2400T Juliette
20200119 Hyderabad Golconda Derby *G1 4yo 2400T Royal Crystal
20200123 Kolkata Indian Champion Cup *G1 4up 2000T Star Superior
20200123 Kolkata Indian Champagne Stakes *G3 3yo 1400T Black Pearl
20200126 Bangalore Bangalore Derby *G1 4yo 2400T War Hammer
20200127 Hyderabad Kakatiya Million *G3 4up 1200T Corfe Castle
20200202 Mumbai Rusi Patel Gold Trophy *G3 4up 1600T Flying Visit
20200202 Mumbai Breeders’ Produce Stakes *G3 3yo 1400T Forest Flame
20200202 Mumbai Eclipse Stakes of India *G2 4up 2000T Salazaar
20200202 Mumbai Indian Derby *G1 4yo 2400T War Hammer
20200207 Bangalore Sprinters’ Trial Stakes *G3 4up 1200T Multifaceted
20200208 Kolkata Calcutta Million *G2 3yo 1600T Black Pearl
20200208 Kolkata Queen Elizabeth II Cup *G3 4up 2800T Point To Prove
20200208 Chennai Madras Gold Vase *G3 3yo 1400T Vachan
20200209 Mumbai Sprinters’ Championship *G2 4up 1200T Iron Age
20200209 Hyderabad Darley Arabian Million *G3 3yo 1200T Smashing Blue
20200214 Bangalore Bangalore Juvenile Million *G3 3yo 1400T Nisus
20200218 Delhi North India Derby *G3 4yo 1600T Top Secret
20200223 Mumbai Breeders’ Multi Million *G1 3yo 1400T Forest Flame
20200223 Chennai South India St.Leger *G2 4up 2800T My Opinion
20200224 Hyderabad Alcock Arabian Million *G3 3yo 1400T Ashwa Bravo
20200229 Mysore Sprinters’ Cup *G1 4up 1200T Corfe Castle
20200229 Mysore Stayers’ Cup *G1 4up 3000T Ambrosio
20200301 Mysore Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy *G2 4up 1400T Multifaceted
20200301 Mysore Super Mile Cup *G1 4up 1600T Trafalgar
20200301 Mysore Indian Turf Invitation Cup *G1 4up 2400T Adjudicate
20200308 Mumbai C.N.Wadia Gold Cup *G2 4up 2400T Vulcan
20200308 Chennai Guindy Grand Prix *G3 3yo 1600T Johnny Bravo
20201101 Bangalore Rajyotsava Trophy *G3 3up 1400T Salazaar
20201121 Bangalore Bangalore Turf Club Trophy *G3 3up 1200T Augustus Caesar
20201128 Bangalore Bangalore 1000 Guineas *G2 3yof 1600T Forest Flame
20201210 Chennai South India 1000 Guineas *G2 3yof 1600T
20201213 Hyderabad Golconda 1000 Guineas *G2 3yof 1600T
20201213 Mumbai F. D. Wadia Trophy *G3 3yo 1400T
20201217 Chennai South India 2000 Guineas *G2 3yo 1600T
20201219 Bangalore Bangalore 2000 Guineas *G2 3yo 1600T
20201220 Mumbai Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy *G2 3up 1800T
20201221 Kolkata Calcutta Gold Cup *G2 3up 1600T
20201225 Chennai Christmas Cup *G3 2yo 1200T
20201226 Bangalore Bangalore St.Leger *G2 4up 2800T
20201227 Hyderabad Golconda 2000 Guineas *G2 3yo 1600T